The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto de Golf Copa Sura COL 20-Jul Angel Esteban Pulido COL G
Japan Junior Players Championship JPN 20-Jul Taiga Miura* JPN G
Kronborg Masters DEN 22-Jul Christian Dahl DEN F
FCG World Championship USA 22-Jul Zihao Jin* CHN F
Eddie Burke Sr. Young Houstonian USA 22-Jul William Weinheimer USA G
Saskatchewan Junior CAN 22-Jul Corey Bailey/Cory Selander CAN/CAN G
PGA Junior Series ArborLinks USA 22-Jul Alex Schaake USA F
MGA Amateur Championship USA 22-Jul Jon Dutoit USA F
MJT Ford Series Alberta Junior Championship CAN 22-Jul Chris Murray* CAN G
Oklahoma State Amateur USA 22-Jul Brendon Jelley USA F
Queensland Schools Championship AUS 22-Jul Lochlan Coleborn AUS G
Manitoba Amateur Championship CAN 23-Jul Devon Schade CAN F
New England Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Nick McLaughlin USA D
Aaron's - Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 23-Jul Kyle Cox* USA F
Wisconsin State Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Eddie Wajda* USA F
the Memorial Junior USA 23-Jul Daniel Wetterich USA F
The Yang Foundation Junior at Yorba Linda USA 23-Jul Chase Furey* USA F
Sun Life Financial Alberta Amateur CAN 23-Jul Brett Hogan CAN F
New York State Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Trevor Sluman USA D
Golf Quebec Junior Championship CAN 23-Jul Raphael Lapierre-Messier CAN G
Boyd Quaich Memorial Tournament SCO 23-Jul Alex Gleeson IRL E
Scottish Boys Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 23-Jul Sandy Scott SCO F
Florida Junior Match Play Championship USA 23-Jul Tyler Dierwechter* USA F
U18 Interprovincial Matches IRL 23-Jul Leinster IRL F
Kentucky Match Play Championship USA 23-Jul David Snyder USA F
Rochester District Junior Championship USA 23-Jul Jack O'Donovan* USA G
ASGA Junior Match Play USA 23-Jul Hyunje Lee* USA G
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 23-Jul Colin Kober USA G
Veritas World Junior AAU Junior Olympic Games USA 23-Jul Ryley Martin* AUS G
World Stars of Junior Golf USA 23-Jul Parathakorn Suyasri THA F
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 23-Jul Matthew Chandler* CAN G
Gold Coast Senior Amateur AUS 24-Jul Frank Borren NZL G
Bear Creek Cup KOR 24-Jul Teayang Juang* KOR E
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 4 TPE 24-Jul Yu-Ta Tsai* TPE F
Northern Amateur USA 24-Jul Chase Johnson USA D
Welsh Boys' Championship WAL 24-Jul Ben Chamberlain WAL F
Chick Evans Junior Amateur USA 24-Jul Andrew Huber* USA G
Society of Seniors - Jack Hesler USA 24-Jul Paul Schlachter USA F
Indiana Match Play Championship USA 24-Jul Zack Carrabine* USA G
Singapore Open Amateur Championship SIN 24-Jul Gregory Foo SIN E
South of England Open Amateur Championship ENG 24-Jul Luca Cianchetti ITA C
Ontario Boys Junior Championship CAN 24-Jul Trevor Ranton CAN F
Pin Fernando July Grand Prix SRI 24-Jul Navinda Ranga SRI F
English Boys' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship ENG 24-Jul Bradley Moore ENG D
Montana State Amateur USA 25-Jul Tom Swanson USA E
Citta Di Cervia Grand Prix ITA 25-Jul Giacomo Fortini ITA F
Jacksonville Amateur USA 25-Jul Andrew Alligood USA F
U.S. Junior Amateur USA 25-Jul Philip Barbaree USA B
Tennessee Senior Match Play Championship USA 25-Jul Brendon Caballero USA E
Oglethorpe Invitational USA 25-Jul Zachary Martin USA D
Eimskipsmotarodin 5 - Icelandic Stroke Play ISL 26-Jul Professional Winner   D
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 26-Jul Victor Trehet FRA E
Campeonato Brasileiro Pre Juvenil e Juvenil BRA 26-Jul Herik Machado BRA F
Darwin GC Open AUS 26-Jul Paul Edwards* AUS G
Audi Finnish Senior Open FIN 26-Jul Risto Rautio* FIN G
W.E. Cole Cotton States Invitational USA 26-Jul Cory Churchman USA E
Waikato Winter Stroke Play NZL 26-Jul Sam Vincent NZL D
North West of England Links Championship ENG 26-Jul James Reeson ENG G
Grand Prix de La Baule FRA 26-Jul Adrien Pinguet FRA F
Midlands Amateur ZIM 26-Jul Hanish Nagrani CAN F
Austrian Juniors Golf Tour 4 AUT 26-Jul Gerold Folk* AUT G
Grand Prix d'Ozoir la Ferriere FRA 26-Jul Robin Roussel FRA F
Grand Prix D'Apremont FRA 26-Jul Charles Joubert FRA G
NB Senior Championship CAN 26-Jul Sonny Phillips* CAN G
Texas Mid-Amateur Match Play Championship USA 26-Jul Justin Kaplan USA G
Abierto del Guayaquil Country Club ECU 26-Jul Rafael Miranda Ponce ECU F
Titleist Tour 5 NOR 26-Jul Petter Moller NOR G
South of Ireland Amateur Open Championship IRL 26-Jul Stuart Grehan IRL E
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 26-Jul Francisco Manzanilla VEN G
German International Amateur GER 26-Jul Robbie van West NED B
Tippecanoe City Championship USA 26-Jul Brian Green* USA G
Iowa Amateur USA 26-Jul Michael McCoy USA F
Ulster Mid-Amateur Open Championship IRL 26-Jul Eddie McCormack IRL G
Solvogn Pokalen Junior DEN 26-Jul Nicolai Nohr Madsen DEN G
Grand Prix de la Cote d'Albatre FRA 26-Jul Maxime Torres FRA F
Campeonato de Espana Absoluto ESP 26-Jul Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP B
Kansas Amateur USA 26-Jul Sam Stevens USA E
Czech Amateur Tour 4 CZE 26-Jul Marek Siakala CZE G
Portsea Open Amateur AUS 26-Jul Thomas Power Horan AUS E
Industry Hills City Championship USA 26-Jul Sean Birren USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Marcus Kinhult (SWE) +1
3     Maverick McNealy (USA) -1
4     Ashley Chesters (ENG) +1
5     Hunter Stewart (USA) +1
6     Lee McCoy (USA) +1
7     Beau Hossler (USA) +1
8     Bryson DeChambeau (USA) +1
9     Scottie Scheffler (USA) +3
10   Ryan Ruffels (AUS) +6

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Jack Maguire (USA) - up 2 to 19
Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Philip Barbaree (USA) - up 35 to 24
Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 3 to 48
Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 3 to 49
Gabriel Lench (USA) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Scott Fernandez (ESP) - up 35 to 77
Lauri Ruuska (FIN) - up 21 to 81
Byron Meth (USA) - up 28 to 95

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Japan Junior Players Championship JPN 20-Jul Minori Iwasaki* JPN F
Queensland Schools Championship AUS 22-Jul Kirsty Hodgkins AUS F
FCG World Junior Championship USA 22-Jul Abegail Arevalo PHI F
Kronborg Masters DEN 22-Jul Anna Hoybye Schmidt* DEN F
PGA Junior Series ArborLinks USA 22-Jul Katherine Smith* USA G
Eddie Burke Sr. Young Houstonian USA 22-Jul Maddie Kidd* USA F
World Stars of Junior Golf USA 23-Jul Somboonsup Sasikarn/Anahi Belen Servin Pacua* THA/PAR G
Veritas World Junior AAU Junior Olympic Games USA 23-Jul Kiana Oshiro USA G
Montana State Amateur USA 23-Jul Dorsey Addicks* USA F
Alabama Stroke Play USA 23-Jul Elaine Wood USA F
ASGA Junior Match Play USA 23-Jul Elizabeth Moon USA G
Florida Junior Match Play Championship USA 23-Jul Sydney Shrader* USA F
the Memorial Junior USA 23-Jul Erin Harper* USA F
Golf Quebec Junior Championship CAN 23-Jul Celeste Dao CAN G
Ontario Women's Mid-Am Championship CAN 23-Jul Casey Ward CAN G
Aaron's - Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 23-Jul Alisa Chong USA F
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 23-Jul Emilia Migliaccio USA D
CWGA Stroke Play Championship USA 23-Jul Jennifer Kupcho USA F
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 23-Jul Allison Chandler CAN G
The Yang Foundation Junior at Yorba Linda USA 23-Jul Jiyoon Jang USA F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 4 TPE 24-Jul Yi-Ching Wu TPE F
Bear Creek Cup KOR 24-Jul Eun-soo Jang KOR C
Texas State Amateur USA 24-Jul Annika Clark USA D
Connacht Girls' Open Championship IRL 24-Jul Eleanor Metcalfe* IRL G
Welsh Girls Championship WAL 24-Jul Ella Griffiths WAL G
Scottish Junior Open Stroke Play SCO 24-Jul Cloe Frankish ENG E
Chick Evans Junior Amateur USA 24-Jul Kate Lillie* USA G
Western Pennsylvania Championship USA 24-Jul Mia Kness* USA G
VSGA Women's Amateur Championship USA 24-Jul Abby Portyrata USA F
U.S. Girls' Junior Championship USA 25-Jul Eun-jeong Seong KOR A
European Ladies' Amateur Championship AUT 25-Jul Maria Parra Luque ESP Elite
Gran Premio Citta Di Cervia ITA 25-Jul Clara Manzalini ITA E
Austrian Juniors Golf Tour 4 AUT 26-Jul Amelie Svejda* AUT G
Czech Amateur Tour 4 CZE 26-Jul Johanka Steindlerova CZE D
East Leinster Women's Championship IRL 26-Jul Rachel Taylor IRL F
Titleist Tour 5 NOR 26-Jul Michelle Forsland* NOR F
Portsea Open Amateur AUS 26-Jul Grace Daniell AUS F
Grand Prix de la Baule FRA 26-Jul Louise Gateau-Chovelon FRA F
Campeonato Brasileiro Pre Juvenil e Juvenil BRA 26-Jul Luiza Altmann BRA F
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 26-Jul Ha Rang Lee ESP C
Grand Prix D'Apremont FRA 26-Jul Lucille Lambert* FRA G
Solvogn Pokalen DEN 26-Jul Karen Fredgaard DEN F
Eimskipsmotarodin 5 - Icelandic Stroke Play ISL 26-Jul Signy Arnorsdottir ISL E
Grand Prix d'Ozoir la Ferriere FRA 26-Jul Charlotte Guilleux FRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Maria Parra Luque (ESP) +15
3     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
4     Bronte Law (ENG) -2
5     Bethany Wu (USA) -1
6     Linnea Strom (SWE) -1
7     Nuria Iturrios (ESP) +3
8     Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) +1
9     Angel Yin (USA) -1
10   Dana Finkelstein (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) - up 23 to 18
Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 4 to 19
Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 7 to 20

TOP 50

Erynne Lee (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Aditi Ashok (IND) - up 50 to 58
Sophia Schubert (USA) - up 35 to 81
Gabriella Then (USA) - up 16 to 86
Matilda Castren (FIN) - up 38 to 89
Alice Hewson (ENG) - up 97 to 91

Previous Next