The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center USA 28-Jul Christian Cavaliere* USA F
Rhode Island Stroke Play USA 28-Jul Brad Valois USA G
Pennsylvania Amateur USA 29-Jul Isaiah Logue USA D
C R Miller Match Play USA 29-Jul Palmer Jackson* USA G
MJT Oldum Brown Classic - PGA of BC Jr Championship CAN 29-Jul Connor McLellan* CAN G
New Jersey Junior Championship USA 29-Jul Jake Mayer* USA G
Golf Quebec Provincial Amateur CAN 29-Jul Etienne Papineau CAN F
Chattanooga Choo Choo Invitational USA 29-Jul Taylor Lewis USA E
Massachusetts Junior Amateur USA 29-Jul Jimmy Hervol* USA G
Queensland Senior Amateur AUS 29-Jul Ian Frost* AUS G
China Amateur Tour Leg 5 CHN 30-Jul Zi Wei Liu CHN F
Nebraska Amateur Championship USA 30-Jul Rylee Reinertson USA E
Leinster Boys Amateur Open Championship IRL 30-Jul Michael Ryan IRL G
Alberta Senior Championship CAN 30-Jul Floyd Kilgore CAN G
Vermont Junior Match Play USA 30-Jul Logan Broyles* USA G
Lockton Kansas City Junior USA 30-Jul Andy Spencer* USA G
Wyndham Cup USA 30-Jul West Team USA B
Columbus Amateur Championship USA 30-Jul Josh Wick* USA F
DM Junior DEN 30-Jul Christoffer Bring DEN E
Under Armour - Scott Stallings Championship USA 30-Jul Goodman Rudolph* USA G
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 30-Jul James Piot USA F
Slovak Amateur Open SVK 30-Jul Gediminas Markevicius LTU F
Alabama State Junior USA 30-Jul William Buhl NOR G
CJGA PING Canadian Junior Match Play CAN 30-Jul Peyton Callens* CAN G
VSGA Junior Stroke Play Championship USA 30-Jul Mark Lawrence USA F
Finnish Junior Match Play U18 FIN 30-Jul Martin Plukka FIN F
Finnish Junior Match Play U21 FIN 30-Jul Tuomas Nukari FIN F
Carolinas Junior USA 30-Jul Henry Shimp USA G
Saskatchewan Amateur Championship CAN 30-Jul Charles Boyechko* CAN G
British Columbia Senior CAN 30-Jul John Gallacher* CAN G
TPC San Antonio - The Oaks Course Classic USA 30-Jul Clayton Crawford* USA G
Junior America's Cup USA 30-Jul Sam Choi* USA F
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Rio de Janeiro BRA 31-Jul Marcos Aurelio Negrini BRA F
Optimist International Junior Golf Championship 16-18 USA 31-Jul Adrien Pendaries FRA F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Ostergotland SWE 31-Jul Niclas Weiland SWE G
Welsh Amateur Championship WAL 31-Jul David Boote WAL D
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Vastergotland SWE 31-Jul Gustav Andersson SWE F
BWGV International Matchplay Trophy GER 31-Jul Valentin Smits* GER G
Pacific Coast Amateur USA 31-Jul Aaron Wise USA A
Kanto Junior Championship JPN 31-Jul Taira Ito* JPN G
Texas State Junior Championship USA 31-Jul Mason Greenberg USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Skane SWE 31-Jul Callum Carlstrom* SWE G
Francis Ouimet Memorial Tournament USA 31-Jul Peter French USA D
Caribbean Amateur Championships JAM 31-Jul Jonathan Newnham JAM F
Fairstone Scottish Amateur Championship SCO 1-Aug Robert MacIntyre SCO B
Czech International Junior U18 & 21Championship CZE 1-Aug Jakub Pokorny CZE F
Czech International Junior U18 & 21Championship CZE 1-Aug Jan Cernohorsky CZE F
Czech International Junior U18 & 21Championship CZE 1-Aug Vojtech Mitterwald CZE F
Porter Cup USA 1-Aug Denny McCarthy USA A
Metropolitan Amateur USA 1-Aug Jimmy Siegfried* USA F
English Men's Amateur Championship ENG 1-Aug Joe Dean ENG B
JSM Match Play SWE 1-Aug Calle Hagstrom SWE E
The Birchmont USA 1-Aug Nick Schaefer* USA G
Belgian International Amateur & National Stroke Play Championship BEL 1-Aug Gregoire Schoeb FRA D
North Texas Amateur Championship USA 2-Aug Joshua Irving* USA G
Torneo Aficionado Los Arrayanes COL 2-Aug Santiago Mejia COL F
Molleaens Junior-Ynglinge Cup DEN 2-Aug Carl Emil Lindsoe Nielsen DEN G
Campeonato del Principado de Asturias Absoluto ESP 2-Aug Sigot Lopez ESP F
Soroe Masters DEN 2-Aug Emil Bundgaard* DEN F
Austrian International Amateur AUT 2-Aug Michele Ortolani ITA C
International Austrian Seniors Championship AUT 2-Aug Josef Doppelhofer* AUT G
Washington Metropolitan Amateur USA 2-Aug Mike Blasey USA F
Harare Province Amateur ZIM 2-Aug Doctor Maposa* ZIM F
SCAGA Match Play Championship USA 2-Aug Greg Condon USA G
Dutch National Match Play Championship NED 2-Aug Robin van Deutekom* NED F
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 2-Aug Chang-Gi Lee NZL F
Northwest Iowa Amateur USA 2-Aug Jay Monahan USA G
Met Amateur Championship USA 2-Aug Peter Kim USA E
Austin City Championship USA 2-Aug Jay Reynolds* USA F
Cedar Rapids City Amateur USA 2-Aug Justin Pansegrau* USA G
Norgesmesterskapet NOR 2-Aug Aksel Olsen NOR D
Lubker Amateur Masters DEN 2-Aug Frederik Andersen DEN F
Hungarian Junior Open Championship HUN 2-Aug Balint Zavaczki* HUN G
Grand Prix de Vichy Val d'Allier FRA 2-Aug Nathan Wattier FRA G
Torneo Amateur Caracas Country Club VEN 2-Aug Manuel Torres VEN F
Cobram Barooga Open AUS 2-Aug David Walker* AUS F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
3     Maverick McNealy (USA)
4     Ashley Chesters (ENG)
5     Hunter Stewart (USA)
6     Lee McCoy (USA)
7     Denny McCarthy (USA) +8
8     Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
9     Beau Hossler (USA) -2
10   Kyle Jones (USA) +2
      Scottie Scheffler (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Jordan Niebrugge (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Benjamin Griffin (USA) - up 9 to 45
Jack Hume (IRL) - up 3 to 48
Will Zalatoris (USA) - up 11 to 49
Scott Wolfes (USA) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Carter Jenkins (USA) - up 48 to 66
Joe Dean (ENG) - up 50 to 67
Gavin Hall (USA) - up 27 to 83
Will Starke (USA) - up 12 to 92
Martin Simonsen (DEN) - up 68 to 95
William (USA) Gordon (USA) - up 77 to 96
Robert (Bob) MacIntyre (SCO) - up 55 to 99
Travis Smyth (AUS) - up 7 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Wisconsin State Amateur USA 27-Jul Rebecca Klongland USA F
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center USA 28-Jul Holly McCann* USA E
Texas State Junior Championship USA 29-Jul Hailey Jones* USA G
Georgia Amateur USA 29-Jul Eunice Yi USA D
Minnesota Women's State Amateur Championship USA 29-Jul McKenzie Neisen USA D
Oklahoma State Amateur USA 29-Jul Kennedy Hudson* USA G
West Virginia Amateur Championship USA 30-Jul Adeena Shears USA F
English Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship ENG 30-Jul Emily Toy* ENG D
Finnish Junior Match Play U21 FIN 30-Jul Petra Salko FIN F
Girls Junior Americas Cup USA 30-Jul Clare Legaspi PHI D
Finnish Junior Match Play U18 FIN 30-Jul Ronja Taipale* FIN F
Wyndham Cup USA 30-Jul West Team USA B
Under Armour - Scott Stallings Championship USA 30-Jul Olivia Cason* USA F
Carolinas Junior USA 30-Jul Madison Moosa USA G
Lockton Kansas City Junior USA 30-Jul Pajaree Anannarukarn THA F
Queensland Senior Amateur Championship AUS 30-Jul Jill Blenkey AUS G
DM Junior DEN 30-Jul Line Toft Hansen DEN E
China Amateur Tour Leg 5 CHN 30-Jul Chen Minrou CHN D
Slovak Amateur Open SVK 30-Jul Lea Klimentova SVK E
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Rio de Janeiro BRA 31-Jul Luiza H. de A. Caetano BRA F
Optimist International Junior Golf Championship 15-18 USA 31-Jul Mary Janiga USA E
Kanto Junior Championship JPN 31-Jul Nasa Hataoka JPN E
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Vastergotland SWE 31-Jul Sofie Bringner SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Ostergotland SWE 31-Jul Ebba Gustafsson SWE F
Caribbean Amateur Championships JAM 31-Jul Amira Alexander USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Skane SWE 31-Jul Maja Stark SWE G
Canadian Amateur Championship CAN 31-Jul Mariel Galdiano USA A
BWGV International Matchplay Trophy GER 31-Jul Aline Krauter* GER F
VSGA Women's Senior Amateur Championship USA 31-Jul Mimi Hoffman USA G
Belgian International Amateur & National Stroke Play Championship BEL 1-Aug Fanny Cnops BEL C
Czech International Junior U18 & 21 Championship CZE 1-Aug Kristyna Frydlova CZE D
JSM Match Play SWE 1-Aug Christine Danielsson SWE D
The Birchmont USA 1-Aug Katie Sheetz USA G
Hungarian Junior Open Championship HUN 2-Aug Boroka Briglovics* HUN G
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 2-Aug Chantelle Cassidy NZL E
Campeonato del Principado de Asturias Absoluto ESP 2-Aug Ana Sanjuan Gutierrez ESP F
Torneo Aficionado Los Arrayanes COL 2-Aug Valentina Giraldo COL D
Dutch National Match Play Championship NED 2-Aug Roos Haarman NED F
Norgesmesterskapet NOR 2-Aug Marthe Wold NOR C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Bethany Wu (USA) +3
3     Maria Parra Luque (ESP) -1
4     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) -1
5     Bronte Law (ENG) -1
6     Sierra Brooks (USA) +6
7     Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) +1
8     Nuria Iturrios (ESP) -1
9     Linnea Strom (SWE) -3
10   Angel Yin (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Mariel Galdiano (USA) - up 15 to 14
Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) - up 21 to 18
Bailey Tardy (USA) - up 13 to 19
Hina Arakaki (JPN) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Bianca Fabrizio (ITA) - up 3 to 48
Elise Bradley (USA) - up 3 to 49
Daniela Darquea (ECU) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 24 to 82
Haley Moore (USA) - up 8 to 93
Min-Jou Chen (TPE) - up 22 to 95
Kana Nagai (JPN) - up 8 to 96
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit (THA) - up 19 to 99


Previous Next