The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NT Country Championships AUS 3-Aug Robert Miller* AUS G
Mullingar Electrical Scratch Trophy IRL 3-Aug Alan Lowry IRL E
LA Junior Open USA 4-Aug Dan Erickson* USA F
GC of Houston Collegiate Championship USA 4-Aug Daniel De La Garza MEX G
Oklahoma Stroke Play USA 5-Aug Colton Staggs USA E
California Junior Championship USA 5-Aug Ryan McCoy USA G
Nevada State Match Play Championship USA 5-Aug AJ McInerney USA F
Wisconsin Junior Championship USA 5-Aug Thomas Longbella* USA F
Kansai Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 5-Aug Kotaka Iha JPN F
CPT National Championship USA 6-Aug Austin Smith* USA G
Trusted Choice Big I National Championship USA 6-Aug Wells Padgett* USA G
RB German Junior GER 6-Aug Marcus Helligkilde DEN F
North of England Youths Championship ENG 6-Aug Josh Hilleard ENG D
Washington State Amateur USA 6-Aug Charlie Kern USA E
East Coast Amateur USA 6-Aug Elki Kow INA F
Bass Pro Shops - Payne Stewart Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Varun Chopra USA G
Kuala Lumpur Amateur Open MAS 6-Aug Paul San MAS E
Boys Home International WAL 6-Aug Scotland   D
Copa Federacion Vasca ESP 6-Aug Jorge Maicas Redondo ESP F
New Hampshire Stroke Play USA 6-Aug James Pleat* USA F
Dogwood State Junior USA 6-Aug Walter Brinker* USA G
JoS. A. Bank - David Leadbetter Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Rij Patel USA F
St Andrews Boys' Open - Merchants' Cup SCO 6-Aug David Ravetto FRA F
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior USA 6-Aug Mason Weld USA G
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 6-Aug Karl Vilips* AUS F
Ulster Youths Championship IRL 6-Aug Neil McKinstry* IRL F
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Tyler Johnson* USA G
Kenya Junior Stroke Play KEN 6-Aug Mutahi Kibugu* KEN G
Junior PGA Championship USA 6-Aug Brad Dalke USA C
Paul Lawrie Junior Jug SCO 6-Aug Stephen Roger* SCO G
Canadian Junior Championship CAN 6-Aug Charles-Eric Belanger* CAN F
Washington State Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Sam Warkentin USA G
Silver Cross USA 7-Aug Jeff Osberg USA F
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 7-Aug Kristoffer Reitan NOR E
Kanto Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 7-Aug Takahiro Hatadi JPN F
Saskatchewan Senior CAN 7-Aug Ken Bradley* CAN G
Belgium National Juniors U18 BEL 7-Aug Yente Van Doren BEL F
Noordwijkse Junior Open NED 7-Aug Severiano Prins NED F
Coca-Cola Berlin Open GER 7-Aug Christian Braeunig* GER F
COLES-Port Augusta Golf Classic AUS 7-Aug Michael Warren AUS G
Tennessee State Amateur USA 7-Aug Peyton Sliger USA D
The Seniors Amateur Championship IRL 7-Aug Pat Tallent USA F
Nova Scotia Senior CAN 7-Aug Mike Hebb CAN G
Slovenian Junior Tour 5 SLO 7-Aug Vojteh Kristjan Burkelca SLO G
Interfederacoes BRA 8-Aug Rio Grande Do Sul BRA F
Arizona Amateur Championship USA 8-Aug Ken Tanigawa USA F
Resorters Tournament USA 8-Aug Nick Heinen USA G
US Army Hawaii Amateur Invitational USA 8-Aug Seungjae Maeng USA G
Western Amateur USA 8-Aug Dawson Armstrong USA A
Berks Bucks & Oxon Amateur ENG 8-Aug John Gough ENG F
Kabete Open KEN 8-Aug Mike Kisia KEN F
Alabama State Match Play Championship USA 8-Aug Patrick Martin USA E
International European Amateur Championship SVK 8-Aug Stefano Mazzoli ITA Elite
Leinster Mid Amateur Open Championship IRL 8-Aug Alan Condren IRL G
South Carolina Amateur Championship USA 9-Aug Keenan Huskey USA D
Alaska State Amateur Championship USA 9-Aug Adam Baxter USA G
Louisiana Mid-Amateur USA 9-Aug Brandon Aydlett USA F
Oregon Stroke Play USA 9-Aug Sulman Raza USA E
Grand Prix de Pau FRA 9-Aug Martin Farfal FRA F
Campeonato Nacional de Mayores Copa Donovan COL 9-Aug Mateo Gomez COL F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #2 THA 9-Aug Chonlatit Chuenboonngam THA F
DGU Elite Tour III DEN 9-Aug Tobias Larsen DEN E
DM Senior DEN 9-Aug Jan Birger Nielsen* DEN G
North Carolina Amateur Match Play USA 9-Aug David Kocher USA E
South Dakota Amateur USA 9-Aug Tom Vining USA G
Cardinal Amateur USA 9-Aug Matthew Lowe USA C
Standard Life Amateur Gold Medal SCO 9-Aug Barry Hume SCO D
DGU Challenger III DEN 9-Aug Erik Steffensen DEN G
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 9-Aug Tadeas Tetak* HUN G
CNS Open PAK 9-Aug Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Greater Cleveland Amateur USA 9-Aug Taylor Zoller USA G
Los Angeles City Match Play USA 9-Aug Johnny Brandt* USA F
GP De La Bresse FRA 9-Aug Dimitry Mary* FRA G
Cambridge Classic NZL 9-Aug Denzel Ieremia NZL E
South Texas Amateur Championship USA 9-Aug Nick Thornton USA F
Syracuse District Amateur Championship USA 9-Aug Connor Salanger* USA G
Hertfordshire Bowl ENG 9-Aug Harry Boyle* ENG G
Florida Match Play Championship USA 9-Aug T J Shuart USA F
AON Junior Tour III drenge DEN 9-Aug Peter B Rasmussen* DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA) +1
3     Marcus Kinhult (SWE) -1
4     Lee McCoy (USA) +2
5     Hunter Stewart (USA)
6     Denny McCarthy (USA) +1
7     Ashley Chesters (ENG) -3
8     Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
9     Robby Shelton (USA) +7
10   Ryan Ruffels (AUS)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Aaron Wise (USA) - up 10 to 12

TOP 50

Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 24 to 28
Rowin Caron (NED) - up 11 to 40

TOP 100

Dawson Armstrong (USA) - up 103 to 54
Graeme Robertson (SCO) - up 150 to 56
Michele Ortolani (ITA) - up 76 to 70
Stefano Mazzoli (ITA) - up 172 to 86
Jamie Bower (ENG) - up 11 to 90
Craig Ross (SCO) - up 15 to 99
Jake Knapp (USA) - up 51 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
LA Junior Open USA 4-Aug Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA D
GC of Houston Collegiate Championship USA 4-Aug Lizzy Doykan USA F
Kansai Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 5-Aug Miki Yamashita JPN G
New Hampshire Amateur USA 5-Aug Lisanne Schmidt* USA G
Kuala Lumpur Amateur Open MAS 6-Aug Nur Durriyah Damian MAS E
New Jersey Amateur USA 6-Aug Taylor Totland USA D
Dogwood State Junior USA 6-Aug Callista Rice USA G
St Andrews Junior Ladies' Open - Golf Monthly Trophy SCO 6-Aug Aimee Field* ENG E
Ontario Women's Match Play CAN 6-Aug Kelsey Sear CAN F
Utah Women's State Amateur USA 6-Aug Kelsey Chugg* USA E
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Caroline Curtis* USA F
Junior PGA Championship USA 6-Aug Elizabeth Wang USA C
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 6-Aug Jessica Yuen USA G
Bass Pro Shops - Payne Stewart Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Kenzie Wright* USA G
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior USA 6-Aug Pajaree Anannarukarn THA F
Annika Invitational Europe SWE 6-Aug Ana Pelaez Trivino ESP B
JoS. A. Bank - David Leadbetter Junior Championship USA 6-Aug Julia Calbi USA F
RB German Junior GER 6-Aug Natalie Wagner* GER E
Trusted Choice Big I National Championship USA 6-Aug Haley Thiele USA F
English Women's Open Stroke Play ENG 6-Aug Samantha Giles ENG C
Indonesia Ladies Amateur Open Golf Championship INA 6-Aug Gurbani Singh IND E
Canadian Junior Championship CAN 7-Aug Michelle Kim CAN D
Slovenian Junior Tour 5 SLO 7-Aug Ursa Orehek SLO E
TRANS Amateur Championship USA 7-Aug Caroline Inglis USA B
Noordwijkse Junior Open NED 7-Aug Roos Haarman NED F
Girls' Home International Matches SCO 7-Aug England ENG C
Coca-Cola Berlin Open GER 7-Aug Clara Schwabe* GER F
COLES-Port Augusta Golf Classic AUS 7-Aug Elysia Yap AUS G
Belgian National Juniors U18 BEL 7-Aug Clarisse Louis BEL F
Rhode Island Amateur USA 7-Aug Lisa McGill USA G
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 7-Aug Renate Hjelle Grimstad NOR D
Michigan Women's Amateur USA 7-Aug Allyson Geer USA D
Mid Leinster Women's Championship IRL 8-Aug Valerie Clancy* IRL F
Interfederacoes BRA 8-Aug Sao Paulo BRA F
California State Championship USA 8-Aug Jessica Luo USA D
Resorters Tournament USA 8-Aug Brianna Janu* USA G
Grand Prix de Pau FRA 9-Aug Emma Grechi FRA E
GP De La Bresse FRA 9-Aug Mathilde Revilliod FRA G
AON Junior Tour Piger III DEN 9-Aug Marie-Louise Tommerup* DEN G
DGU Elite Tour III DEN 9-Aug Malene Krolboll Hansen DEN D
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #2 THA 9-Aug Ruksiri Sitradatanisorn THA G
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 9-Aug Marlene Krejcy AUT F
Cambridge Classic NZL 9-Aug Chantelle Cassidy NZL E
DM Senior DEN 9-Aug Else Kalstad DEN G
South Dakota Amateur USA 9-Aug Megan Mingo USA F
Campeonato Nacional de Mayores Copa el Tiempo COL 9-Aug Laura Sojo COL D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Bronte Law (ENG) +3
3     Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
5     Sierra Brooks (USA) +1
6     Angel Yin (USA) +4
7     Nuria Iturrios (ESP) +1
8     Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
9     Bethany Wu (USA) -7
10   Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) -3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 8 to 19
Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Ana Pelaez Trivino (ESP) - up 10 to 43
Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 23 to 50

TOP 100 

Cara Gorlei (RSA) - up 8 to 95
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert (THA) - up 5 to 96
Danielle Lemek (USA) - up 4 to 98
Cindy Ha (USA) - up 4 to 100


Previous Next