The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gove Gulf Open AUS 8-Jun Elijah Boon* AUS G
Club Chef Junior Open at Falcon's Fire USA 8-Jun Anton Serafini USA G
Worcestershire GD Carr Cup ENG 9-Jun Josh McMahon* ENG F
West Penn Amateur Championship USA 9-Jun Easton Renwick USA G
Horseshoe Bay Collegiate Championship USA 10-Jun Sam Humphreys USA G
Kejohanan MSSM Tournament MAS 10-Jun Lucas Yee Jung Jin MAS G
Westchester Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun Luke Feehan USA G
Pacific Northwest Senior Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun John Bracken* USA G
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 11-Jun Kobdech Rodrat THA G
South Carolina Junior Championship USA 11-Jun Christian Salzer* USA F
FJ Invitational USA 12-Jun Charles Huntzinger USA D
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 12-Jun Benjamin Getman* USA G
Internationaux de France Seniors 2 FRA 12-Jun Tomas Persson SWE G
Hosim Cup KOR 12-Jun Nam-hun Kim KOR D
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 12-Jun Adalberto Montini ITA F
Southern India Amateur IND 12-Jun Aman Raj IND D
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior USA 12-Jun Andrew Walker USA F
Kanto Amateur Championship JPN 12-Jun Yuu Shouji JPN G
Golf Quebec Provincial Mid-Amateur CAN 12-Jun Dwight Reinhart CAN G
Southeast Asian Games SIN 12-Jun Natipong Srithong THA D
Ontario Match Play Championship CAN 12-Jun Dave Bunker CAN F
Colorado Senior Match Play Championship USA 12-Jun David Delich USA G
Tohoku Amateur Championship JPN 12-Jun Shota Matsumoto JPN G
Mercedes-Benz Junior Championships Asian Master Final THA 12-Jun Napong Sriprasit THA F
Welsh Mid Amateur Stroke Play WAL 12-Jun Jason Morris* ENG G
International European Seniors' Championship HUN 13-Jun Clive Jones ENG F
Monroe Invitational USA 13-Jun Adam Ball USA B
Rarotonga Open COK 13-Jun Landyn Edwards NZL F
Palmetto Amateur USA 13-Jun Ben Schlottman USA B
Hawaii State Match Play - Manoa Cup USA 13-Jun Tyler Ota USA F
Southwestern Amateur USA 13-Jun Dylan Healey USA C
Eimskipsmotarodin 3 ISL 14-Jun Kristjan Einarsson ISL F
Fort Dodge Amateur USA 14-Jun JD Anderson USA F
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados - Mexico MEX 14-Jun Claudio Correa CHI C
Long Beach Match Play USA 14-Jun Andrew Levitt USA F
Manicaland Amateur Championship ZIM 14-Jun Victor Mapwanya ZIM G
Titleist Tour 3 NOR 14-Jun Jarand Ekeland Arnoy NOR F
Toyota Tour Cup @ Twin Oaks USA 14-Jun Ryan McCoy USA G
PGA Junior Series Columbia Country Club USA 14-Jun Walker Simas* USA G
Palmer Cup USA 14-Jun USA USA A
DGU Elite Tour Herrer II DEN 14-Jun Thomas Sorensen DEN F
Estonian National Match Play EST 14-Jun Marten Palm EST F
Fort Dodge Senior Amateur USA 14-Jun Joe Palmer USA G
Coupe Petit Leroy FRA 14-Jun Thomas Sirot* FRA F
DGU Challenger Tour II DEN 14-Jun Philip Juel-Berg DEN F
Cambridgeshire County Championship ENG 14-Jun James Reeson ENG G
Florida Amateur Public Links Championship USA 14-Jun Richard Donegan USA F
Louisiana Amateur USA 14-Jun Grady Brame USA F
Kerry Scratch Cup IRL 14-Jun Darren P O'Sullivan* IRL F
Stephen Gallacher Foundation Trophy SCO 14-Jun Sandy Scott SCO G
Slovenian Club Team Championship - Individual SLO 14-Jun Luka Naglic SLO F
Classification Sudamericano Pre-Juvenil VEN 14-Jun Ignacio Arcaya VEN G
Sutera Harbour Open MAS 14-Jun Abdul Rahim Abg Abdul Rahman* MAS G
Alabama State Amateur USA 14-Jun Will Cannon USA D
Bermuda Amateur Stroke Play Championship BER 14-Jun Mark Phillips BER G
Puerto Rico Championships PUR 14-Jun Robert Calvesbert PUR F
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 14-Jun Jakub Hrinda SVK F
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 14-Jun Alexander Smith* CAN G
Maryland Amateur USA 14-Jun Ben Warnquist USA F
Norfolk County Championship ENG 14-Jun Simon Clark* ENG G
Aon Junior Tour II drenge DEN 14-Jun Anders Emil Ejlersen DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA)
3     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4     Lee McCoy (USA) +1
5     Beau Hossler (USA) +1
6     Hunter Stewart (USA) +1
7     Austin Connelly (CAN) +1
8     Sam Burns (USA) -4
9     Thomas Detry (BEL) +2
10   Oliver Schniederjans (USA) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kyle Jones (USA) - up 9 to 16
Sam Horsfield (ENG) - up 6 to 18

TOP 50

Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 20 to 41
Hank Lebioda (USA) - up 10 to 45

TOP 100

Spencer Soosman (USA) - up 89 to 78
Todd White (USA) - up 24 to 81
Jeroen Krietemeijer (NED) - up 18 to 84
JT Poston (USA) - up 9 to 94
Adam Ball (USA) - up 39 to 98

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Club Chef Junior Open at Falcon's Fire USA 8-Jun Anita Uwadia NGR G
Indiana State Junior USA 10-Jun Erica Shepherd* USA G
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 11-Jun Sarah Willis* USA G
Georgia Women's Match Play Championship USA 11-Jun Rinko Mitsunaga USA D
North Carolina Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun Sarah Spicer USA F
Eastern Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun Megan Khang USA B
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior USA 12-Jun Karen Miyamoto JPN G
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 12-Jun Arianna Scaletti ITA D
Mercedes-Benz Junior Championships Asian Master Final THA 12-Jun Jie-En Lin TPE E
Rolex Girls Junior Championship USA 12-Jun Hannah O'Sullivan USA B
Southeast Asian Games SIN 12-Jun Suthavee Chanachai THA C
Hosim Cup KOR 12-Jun Joung eun Lee KOR C
International European Seniors' Championship HUN 13-Jun Maria de Orueta ESP G
Rarotonga Open COK 13-Jun Rotana Howard COK G
Ladies' British Open Amateur Championship IRL 13-Jun Celine Boutier FRA Elite
Audi Finnish Tour 3 FIN 13-Jun Jenna Maihaniemi FIN D
Eimskipsmotarodin 3 ISL 14-Jun Gudrun Bjorgvinsdottir ISL E
DGU Elite Tour Damer II DEN 14-Jun Christine Holm Skylvad DEN D
PGA Junior Series Columbia Country Club USA 14-Jun Morgan Baxendale USA G
Toyota Tour Cup @ Twin Oaks USA 14-Jun Jessica Mangrobang USA F
Sutera Harbour Open MAS 14-Jun Jacqueline Nickels* MAS G
Coupe Petit Leroy FRA 14-Jun Charlotte Liautier* FRA C
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 14-Jun Aneta Abrahamova SVK F
Titleist Tour 3 NOR 14-Jun Sandra Nordaas NOR E
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 14-Jun Alisha Lau CAN F
Slovenian Club Team Championship - Individual SLO 14-Jun Ursa Orehek SLO E
Omnium Swiss National Strokeplay SUI 14-Jun Tiffany Arafi SUI E
Limpopo Championship RSA 14-Jun Mae Cornforth RSA D
Estonian National Match Play EST 14-Jun Liis Kuuli* EST G
Aon Junior Tour II piger DEN 14-Jun Louise Markvardsen DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Andrea Lee (USA)
3     Bronte Law (ENG)
4     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
5     Celine Boutier (FRA) +5
6     Bethany Wu (USA) +2
7     Angel Yin (USA) +18
8     Emma Talley (USA) -2
9     Shelly Shin (AUS) -4
10   Linnea Strom (SWE) +12

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 9 to 15

TOP 50

Maddie Szeryk (CAN) - up 17 to 42
Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA) - up 82 to 48

TOP 100 

Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) - up 55 to 59
Nelly Korda (USA) - up 58 to 76
Joanna Charlton (AUS) - up 29 to 86
Shannon Brooks (USA) - up 30 to 98
Elizabeth Tong (CAN) - up 9 to 99




Previous Next