The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northeast Ohio Amateur USA 22-Jun Brandon Pluchinsky* USA F
Delaware Amateur Championship USA 24-Jun Jay Whitby USA G
Georgia Junior Championship USA 24-Jun SM Lee USA F
Philadelphia Junior Championship USA 24-Jun Kyle Vance* USA G
Louisiana Collegiate Open USA 24-Jun Kyle Smith* USA G
New Hampshire Junior Championship USA 24-Jun Brandon Gillis* USA G
MGA Players' Championship USA 24-Jun Sam Matthew USA F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 3 TPE 25-Jun Yu-Chen Yeh TPE F
Q School Collegiate Championship USA 25-Jun Harrison Moore USA G
Welsh Open Seniors Championship WAL 25-Jun Michael Mercier* USA G
Texas-Oklahoma Junior Tournament USA 25-Jun Mason Overstreet USA G
Killington Junior Championship USA 25-Jun Connor Looney* USA F
Under Armour - Gary Woodland Championship USA 25-Jun Thomas Lewis USA G
Illinois State Junior Amateur Championship USA 25-Jun Ethan Farnam* USA G
Turkish Amateur Championship TUR 25-Jun Serkan Akarsu TUR F
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 25-Jun Ryan Wong Wey Ren SIN G
Indiana Amateur Championship USA 25-Jun Sean Rowen USA F
Chicago District Amateur Championship USA 25-Jun Alex Burge USA E
Championnat de France FFSU FRA 25-Jun Benjamin Dagnall* FRA F
Ontario Mid-Amateur CAN 25-Jun Garrett Rank CAN E
Finnish Stroke Play Championship U18 & U21 FIN 26-Jun Aleksi Myllymaki FIN F
Irish Boys Amateur Open Championship IRL 26-Jun Adrien Pendaries FRA F
Taiwan Amateur Championship TPE 26-Jun Viraj Madappa IND D
Pin Fernando June Grand Prix SRI 26-Jun M Arumugam SRI F
Slovenian International Junior Championship SLO 26-Jun Zan Luka Stirn SLO F
VSGA Junior Match Play Championship USA 26-Jun Mark Lawrence USA G
Campeonato Junior de Madrid ESP 26-Jun Klaus Ganter ESP F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 26-Jun Bryce Wortman USA G
Michigan Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Ryan Johnson USA E
North Carolina Junior Boys Championship USA 26-Jun Jack Massei* USA G
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 26-Jun Philip Barbaree USA C
International Junior Masters USA 26-Jun Marc Holzhauer* USA G
Scandinavian Seniors Open Amateur Championship SWE 27-Jun Ian Brotherston SCO F
Tony Blom Metropolitan Amateur Championship USA 27-Jun Daniel Wetterich USA G
Northeast Amateur Invitational USA 27-Jun Hunter Stewart USA A
Rice Planters Amateur USA 27-Jun William Rainey USA C
Gran Premio di Monticello ITA 27-Jun Jacopo Fossa Vecchi ITA D
Press Thornton Future Masters USA 27-Jun Matthew Ruel USA F
Brabazon Trophy ENG 27-Jun Cormac Sharvin IRL A
Greystone Invitational USA 27-Jun William Gordon USA C
George C. Thomas Invitational USA 27-Jun Brad Shaw USA F
Oregon Amateur Championship USA 27-Jun Alistair Docherty CAN D
California Amateur Championship USA 27-Jun Shotaro Ban USA B
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 28-Jun Jiri Zuska CZE E
Finnish Mid Tour #3 Match Play FIN 28-Jun Petri Lehto* FIN G
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 28-Jun Ludovic Dunand FRA F
Molleaen Open DEN 28-Jun Lasse Vad DEN F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Orebro Lan SWE 28-Jun Axel Einarsson SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Stockholm SWE 28-Jun William Wargen* SWE G
East of Scotland Championship SCO 28-Jun Sandy Scott SCO D
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Goteborg SWE 28-Jun Adam Falk SWE G
Troy Invitational USA 28-Jun Arthur Griffin USA G
Campeonato de Catalunya Absoluto ESP 28-Jun Eduard Rousaud Sabate ESP F
Alaska State Match Play Championship USA 28-Jun Shawn Yim* USA G
Ray Fischer Amateur Championship USA 28-Jun Josh Udelhofen USA G
Latvian Amateur LAT 28-Jun Roberts Eihmanis LAT G
JSM Slag SWE 28-Jun Felix Palson SWE E
Missouri Amateur Championship USA 28-Jun Mitchell Mather USA E
SDGA Gerry Ashe Memorial USA 28-Jun John Clare* USA G
Lithuanian Amateur Open Championship LTU 28-Jun Juozapas Budrikis LTU F
Grand Prix de Strasbourg FRA 28-Jun Jean-Nicolas Stenger* FRA G
Grand Prix du Golf Club de Lyon FRA 28-Jun Nicolas Marin FRA F
Swiss International Championship SUI 28-Jun Matthias Schwab AUT C
New Mexico-West Texas Amateur USA 28-Jun Kenneth Fadke USA F
VejleMatchen DEN 28-Jun Michael K Nielsen DEN F
Greater San Antonio Championship USA 28-Jun Kyle Bailey USA F
Facilicom Amateur Open of Flanders BEL 28-Jun Cedric Van Wassenhove BEL F
North Dakota State Stroke Play Championship USA 28-Jun Greg Melhus USA F
Abierto de Verano 4 PER 28-Jun Luis Barco PER F
Florida Amateur Championship USA 28-Jun Jimmy Jones USA D
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 28-Jun Markus Braadlie NOR F
Kansas Stroke Play (The Railer) USA 28-Jun Tracy Chamberlin* USA F
Campeonato Amateur Region Capital VEN 28-Jun George Trujillo VEN F
Russian Amateur RUS 28-Jun Cedomir Ilic SRB G
Gran Premio di Padova ITA 28-Jun Marco Bellini ITA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2      Maverick McNealy (USA)
3      Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4      Lee McCoy (USA)
5      Hunter Stewart (USA) +2
6      Beau Hossler (USA) -1
7      Brian Campbell (USA) -1
8      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
9      Bryson DeChambeau (USA) +5
10    Kyle Jones (USA) +8

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Matthias Schwab (AUT) - up 49 to 13
Cormac Sharvin (IRL) - up 14 to 19

TOP 50

Viraj Madappa (IND) - up 13 to 45
Scott Wolfes (USA) - up 14 to 46
Jack Hume (IRL) - up 18 to 47
Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 3 to 48
Aaron Wise (USA) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100

Nam-hun Kim (KOR) - up 35 to 68
Philip Barbaree (USA) - up 95 to 82
KK Limbhasut (THA) - up 8 to 97
Tae Koh (NZL) - up 4 to 98
Justin Warren (AUS) - up 5 to 99
Cory Crawford (AUS) - up 16 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Irish Women's Close Championship IRL 23-Jun Sarah Helly IRL C
Louisiana Women's Amateur USA 24-Jun Julia Johnson* USA G
Georgia Girls' Championship USA 24-Jun Lauren Lightfritz* USA G
Wisconsin State Match Play Championship USA 24-Jun Sydney Wells USA F
Louisiana Collegiate Open USA 24-Jun Sydney Cavin* USA F
Killington Junior Championship USA 25-Jun Felicia Chang* USA F
Toronto Star Women's Amateur CAN 25-Jun Stephanie Tucker CAN E
HSBC Youth Golf Challenge 1st Leg SIN 25-Jun Erika Layson* SIN F
Washington State Women's Amateur USA 25-Jun Alivia Brown USA D
Championnat de France FFSU FRA 25-Jun Margaux Piantoni FRA G
Southern India Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 25-Jun Aditi Ashok IND D
Texas-Oklahoma Junior Tournament USA 25-Jun Savanah Snyder* USA G
Turkish Amateur Championship TUR 25-Jun Sena Ersoy TUR F
Q School Collegiate Championship USA 25-Jun Anna Kim* USA F
Under Armour - Gary Woodland Championship USA 25-Jun Wan-Ping Huang TPE E
British Columbia Mid-Master Championship CAN 26-Jun Shelly Stouffer* CAN G
Alabama State Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Ally Williams* USA G
Slovenian International Junior Championship SLO 26-Jun Lara Jecnik SLO F
Arkansas Stroke Play USA 26-Jun Peyton Weaver* USA G
Campeonato Junior de Madrid ESP 26-Jun Clara Moyano Reigosa* ESP G
Tennessee Women's Amateur Championship USA 26-Jun Allyson Dunn* USA E
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 26-Jun Ellie Slama* USA G
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 26-Jun Hannah O'Sullivan USA B
Finnish Stroke Play Champonship U18 & U21 FIN 26-Jun Sandra Salonen FIN F
Taiwan Amateur Championship TPE 26-Jun Jo-Hua Hung TPE D
Kentucky State Amateur USA 26-Jun Becky Sharpe USA F
Ulster Girls' Open IRL 26-Jun Clodagh Jones* IRL F
Vagliano Trophy IRL 27-Jun Europe EUR A
Scandinavian Seniors Ladies Open Amateur Championship SWE 27-Jun Christin Moller* SWE G
Connacht Women's Championship IRL 27-Jun Ariana Coyle Diez IRL G
Oregon Amateur Championship USA 27-Jun Gigi Stoll USA F
Gran Premio di Monticello ITA 27-Jun Maeve Rossi ITA D
Japan Women's Amateur Championship JPN 27-Jun Minami Katsu JPN C
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 28-Jun Frantiska Lunackova CZE D
Grand Prix du Golf Club de Lyon FRA 28-Jun Orphee Bugnard FRA F
Latvian Amateur LAT 28-Jun Anna Diana Svanka LAT F
Facilicom Amateur Open of Flanders BEL 28-Jun Diane Baillieux BEL D
Idaho GA Amateur USA 28-Jun Gabrielle Barker USA E
Campeonato de Catalunya Absoluto ESP 28-Jun Elia Folch Sola* ESP E
Swiss International Championship SUI 28-Jun Morgane Metraux SUI C
Abierto de Verano 4 PER 28-Jun Lucia Gutierrez PER D
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Stockholm SWE 28-Jun Linnea Karlsson* SWE F
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 28-Jun Karoline Stormo NOR E
Championnat de France - Coupe Gaveau FRA 28-Jun Camille Chevalier FRA C
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Goteborg SWE 28-Jun Sofia Lundell SWE G
JSM Slag SWE 28-Jun Filippa Moork SWE D
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Orebro Lan SWE 28-Jun Ylva Forslund* SWE F
Russian Amateur RUS 28-Jun Sofya Anokhina* RUS G
Gran Premio di Padova ITA 28-Jun Benedetta Moresco ITA F
Grand Prix de Strasbourg FRA 28-Jun Camille Totet* FRA G
Finnish Mid Tour #3 FIN 28-Jun Taina Olenius FIN G
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 28-Jun Alexandra Moisand FRA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Leona Maguire (IRL)
2      Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +2
3      Bronte Law (ENG)
4      Celine Boutier (FRA) +1
5      Andrea Lee (USA) -3
6      Linnea Strom (SWE) +5
7      Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) +8
8      Bethany Wu (USA) -2
9      Nuria Iturrios (ESP) +1
10    Emma Talley (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Sierra Brooks (USA) - up 9 to 12
So-Young Lee (KOR) - up 3 to 19

TOP 50

Lena Schaeffner (GER) - up 11 to 45
Brittany Marchand (CAN) - up 10 to 50

TOP 100 

Ana Paula Valdes (MEX) - up 108 to 82
Minami Katsu (JPN) - up 18 to 95
Mariah Stackhouse (USA) - up 3 to 99
Sophia Schubert (USA) - up 17 to 100

Previous Next