The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Slovak National Match Play SVK 30-Jun Matej Zeman* SVK F
Barton Creek Resort Collegiate Championship USA 30-Jun Brandon Rougeau USA G
Ike MGA Stroke Play Championship USA 30-Jun Cameron Young USA E
Abierto Eje Cafetero COL 30-Jun Carlos Ardila COL F
Southern California Senior Amateur Championship USA 1-Jul Gary Vanier* USA G
Iowa Match Play USA 1-Jul Gene Elliott USA F
Hidden Valley Collegiate Open USA 1-Jul Jonathan Yoshihiro* USA G
Texas Junior Tournament of Champions USA 1-Jul Grant Lincecum USA G
Sahalee Players Championship USA 1-Jul Corey Pereira USA A
Faldo Series England South ENG 1-Jul George Williams ENG F
New Brunswick Junior Championship CAN 2-Jul Corey McMinniman* CAN G
Under Armour - Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek USA 2-Jul Ross Sinclair RSA F
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs USA 2-Jul Jake Carter USA G
ACDS - Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook USA 2-Jul Chris Mogg* USA G
Ulster Boys Championship IRL 2-Jul Peter Kerr* IRL G
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 2-Jul Spencer Tibbits* USA G
Golf Newfoundland and Labrador Championships CAN 2-Jul Blair Bursey CAN G
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 2-Jul Andrew Harrison CAN F
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands USA 2-Jul Austin Jenner* USA G
Bubba Conlee Tournament USA 2-Jul Braden Thornberry USA F
Byron Nelson Junior Championship USA 2-Jul Ryan Grider USA F
Lomnica Championship SVK 2-Jul Patrik Jericha CZE F
Finnish Match Play FIN 2-Jul Juuso Kahlos FIN F
Copa Excmo Ayuntamiento de Siero - Copa Siero ESP 2-Jul Borja Martin Torre ESP E
Krumpen Open DEN 3-Jul Christoffer Hove Nodbak Gade* DEN G
VSGA Amateur Championship USA 3-Jul Maclain Huge USA E
National Team Trials - Summer Session KOR 3-Jul Sungho Yun KOR F
NSW Junior State Championship AUS 3-Jul Henry Spring NZL F
North and South Amateur Championship USA 3-Jul Sean Walsh USA B
Nebraska Senior Match Play USA 3-Jul Mike Krumland USA G
Cheshire Strokeplay Championship ENG 4-Jul Tom Heggarty ENG F
Northumberland County Amateur Championship ENG 4-Jul Jack Hermeston ENG F
Limuru Open & Bracken Hurst Cup KEN 4-Jul John Karichu KEN E
Golden Isles Invitational USA 4-Jul Travis Williamson USA F
Dogwood Invitational USA 4-Jul Dawson Armstrong USA B
Seattle Amateur Championship USA 4-Jul Erik Hanson USA F
Danish International Amateur DEN 4-Jul Philip Juel-Berg DEN D
Luxembourg International Amateur Championship LUX 4-Jul Christian Braeunig GER E
Gran Premio de la Comunidad de Madrid ESP 4-Jul Manuel Ruiz Garcia ESP G
Firecracker Open USA 5-Jul Nicholas Cristea USA F
Chapman Grand Slam ZIM 5-Jul Kieran Vincent ZIM F
Spirit of America Championship USA 5-Jul Brice Howard USA E
Wyoming Amateur Championship USA 5-Jul Quintin Pope* USA G
Monterey City Amateur USA 5-Jul Jerry Ledzinski USA F
Slovak Mid-Age Open SVK 5-Jul Tomas Vymazal CZE G
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 5-Jul Andre Tourinho BRA D
CN Future Links Championnat du Quebec CAN 5-Jul Jason Chung* CAN G
English Mid Amateur (Logan Trophy) ENG 5-Jul Richard J Aisbitt ENG F
East Lancashire Scratch Challenge Trophy ENG 5-Jul Michael Hunt* ENG G
Essex County Championship ENG 5-Jul James Allan ENG F
Mage & Rosen-pokalen DEN 5-Jul Jakob Kofod-Andersen* DEN F
Titleist & Footjoy West Coast Masters DEN 5-Jul Marcus Iwctc Garfield* DEN G
Italian Mid Amateur ITA 5-Jul Gianluca Bolla ITA F
DM Mid-age DEN 5-Jul Lasse Vad DEN G
Bream Bay Classic NZL 5-Jul Luke Brown NZL F
Copa de la Comunidad Valenciana ESP 5-Jul Oliver Jacobsson SWE F
Grand Prix Du Prieure FRA 5-Jul Frederic Lacroix FRA G
Cameron Corbett Vase SCO 5-Jul Ryan Campbell SCO D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA)
3     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4     Lee McCoy (USA)
5     Hunter Stewart (USA)
6     Beau Hossler (USA)
7     Bryson DeChambeau (USA) +2
8     Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
9     Kyle Jones (USA) +1
10   Sam Horsfield (ENG) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Scottie Scheffler (USA) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Andre (Wink) Tourinho (BRA) - up 16 to 45
Zach Seabolt (USA) - up 7 to 46
Benjamin Griffin (USA) - up 16 to 47
George (USA) Cunningham (USA) - up 22 to 50

TOP 100

Michael C (Auburn) Johnson (USA) - up 9 to 93
Brandon Matthews (USA) - up 9 to 94
Greig Marchbank (SCO) - up 12 to 95
Luke Toomey (NZL) - up 7 to 97
JT Poston (USA) - up 7 to 98
Yechun Carl Yuan (CHN) - up 6 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Judson Collegiate & Legends Pro-Am Challenge USA 29-Jun Taylor Totland USA B
South African Girls Championship RSA 30-Jun Ivanna Samu RSA D
Ontario Girls' Match Play CAN 30-Jun Monet Chun CAN F
Slovak National Match Play SVK 30-Jun Natalia Heckova SVK F
Abierto Eje Cafetero COL 30-Jun Laura Munoz COL E
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 1-Jul Katy Rutherford* CAN G
Leinster Girls Championship IRL 1-Jul Ciara Casey IRL F
Texas Junior Tournament of Champions USA 1-Jul Cory Lopez* MEX G
Iowa Match Play USA 1-Jul Nattapun Siritrai THA F
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by The Swinging Skirts USA 1-Jul Nelly Korda USA B
Faldo Series England South ENG 1-Jul Lauren Horsford ENG F
Florida Girls Junior Championship USA 1-Jul Sophie Liu* USA E
Copa Excmo Ayuntamiento de Siero - Copa Carmin ESP 2-Jul Maria Velasco ESP E
Lomnica Championship SVK 2-Jul Johanka Steindlerova CZE F
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 2-Jul Ellie Slama USA G
Bubba Conlee Tournament USA 2-Jul Abigail Heck* USA F
ACDS - Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook USA 2-Jul Morgan Goldstein* USA G
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs USA 2-Jul Pajaree Anannarukarn THA F
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands USA 2-Jul Sarah Shipley USA G
New Brunswick Junior Championship CAN 2-Jul Laura Jones* CAN G
Under Armour - Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek USA 2-Jul Lauren Hartlage USA E
Finnish Match Play FIN 2-Jul Ida Kaukinen* FIN F
Greater Cincinnati Metropolitan Amateur USA 2-Jul Hanna Lee USA D
Korean Women's Amateur - KangMinKoo Cup KOR 3-Jul Hye-jin Choi KOR C
British Columbia Amateur CAN 3-Jul Michelle Kim CAN D
NSW Junior State Championship AUS 3-Jul Karis Davidson AUS C
California Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Simar Singh USA G
Gran Premio de la Comunidad de Madrid ESP 4-Jul Carlota Bachiller Marco* ESP G
English Women's Open Match Play Championship ENG 4-Jul Sophie Keech ENG C
Danish International Amateur DEN 4-Jul Chiara Mertens GER C
Luxembourg International Amateur Championship LUX 4-Jul Anna Elisabeth Ruttert* GER F
Nova Scotia Women's Amateur CAN 5-Jul Julia Henderson CAN G
Bream Bay Classic NZL 5-Jul Kylie Jacoby NZL G
CN Future Links Championnat du Quebec CAN 5-Jul Alyssa Getty CAN F
Grand Prix Du Prieure FRA 5-Jul Orphee Bugnard FRA E
Copa de la Comunidad Valenciana ESP 5-Jul Leticia Ras-Anderica ESP F
Niitvalja Karikas EST 5-Jul Annika Meos EST F
Mage & Rosen-pokalen DEN 5-Jul Christine Lindeblad* DEN G
Nova Scotia Women's Senior Amateur CAN 5-Jul Ruth Maxwell CAN G
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 5-Jul Luiza Altmann BRA E
Ruth Middleton Classic NZL 5-Jul Chantelle Cassidy NZL C
Italian Mid Amateur ITA 5-Jul Calzavara Tullia* ITA G
DM Mid-age DEN 5-Jul Stinne Thorsen DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
3     Bronte Law (ENG)
4     Celine Boutier (FRA)
5     Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
6     Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) +1
7     Nuria Iturrios (ESP) +2
8     Bethany Wu (USA)
9     Emma Talley (USA) +1
10   Angel Yin (USA) +4

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Maria Parra Luque (ESP) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Nelly Korda (USA) - up 53 to 21
Mathilda Cappeliez (FRA) - up 14 to 40

TOP 100 

Karis Davidson (AUS) - up 26 to 87
Hye-jin Choi (KOR) - up 10 to 95

Previous Next