The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Cape Fear National Intercollegiate USA 16-Mar Jack Sides* USA F
Talis Park Challenge USA 16-Mar Chris Selfridge IRL B
MJT Season Opener CAN 16-Mar Khan Lee* CAN G
Omega Treating Chemical Invite USA 17-Mar Lucas McCubbin* USA F
Rattler Invite USA 17-Mar Austin Jordan USA F
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 17-Mar Kurt Kitayama USA D
Hargett Memorial Invitational USA 17-Mar Leennawat Numpituckchaikul* THA F
Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate USA 17-Mar Tomasz Anderson ENG E
Chaps Invitational USA 17-Mar Ben Johnson ENG F
Annual Eagle Invitational USA 17-Mar Allen Bradford USA E
Mississippi College Invite USA 17-Mar Reed Lindsey USA F
Bobcat Invitational USA 17-Mar Axel Ostensson SWE C
Darwin Salver ENG 18-Mar Ashton Turner ENG E
Indonesia Amateur Open Championship INA 19-Mar Naraajie Emerald Ramadhan INA F
South Australia Amateur Classic AUS 19-Mar Antonio Murdaca AUS C
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 20-Mar Yuki Kamasu* JPN D
HSBC Youth Challenge 4th Leg SIN 20-Mar Ryan Wong Wey Ren* SIN G
Western Australia Senior Amateur AUS 20-Mar Martin Minogue* AUS G
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil CHI 21-Mar Herik Machado BRA E
Desert Shootout USA 21-Mar Antoine Rozner FRA C
Schenkel Invitational USA 21-Mar Daniel Stringfellow USA B
Italian International Amateur Championship ITA 22-Mar Alexandre Daydou FRA C
Northern Cape Amateur Open RSA 22-Mar Teaghan Moore RSA E
Sperrgebiet Open NAM 22-Mar Paul Ndeilenga NAM G
Sindh Amateur PAK 22-Mar Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Lawnmaster Classic NZL 22-Mar Joshua Munn NZL C
Open du Bassin d'Arcachon FRA 22-Mar Leo Mathard FRA E
Salinas City Match Play USA 22-Mar Taylor Daniels* USA G
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 22-Mar Felix Palson SWE F
North West Open RSA 22-Mar David Meyers RSA D
Campeonato de Canarias ESP 22-Mar Ivan Cantero Gutierrez ESP C
Florida Azalea Amateur USA 22-Mar Corey Carlson USA E
Linger Longer Invitational USA 22-Mar Lee McCoy USA A
Windsor Classic KEN 22-Mar Kenneth Bollo KEN E
Campeonato Nacional por Golpes ARG 22-Mar Matias Lezcano ARG B

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Oliver Schniederjans (USA)
2      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3      Beau Hossler (USA) +1
4      Mario Galiano (ESP) -1
5      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
6      Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
7      Austin Connelly (CAN)
8      Lee McCoy (USA) +4
9      Sam Burns (USA)
10    Gavin Kyle Green (MAS)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Corey Pereira (USA) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Antonio Murdaca (AUS) - up 29 to 79
Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) - up 19 to 85
Jimmy Beck (USA) - up 2 to 99


EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
MJT Season Opener CAN 16-Mar Vivian Lee* CAN G
BYU at Entrada Classic USA 17-Mar Alex White USA B
Monterey Bay Invitational USA 17-Mar Ellen Brantberg* SWE F
Barry Women's Invitational USA 17-Mar Annie Dulman USA C
Western Province Championship RSA 17-Mar Cara Gorlei RSA D
Sacramento State Invitational USA 17-Mar Barbora Bakova CZE E
Arizona Wildcat Invitational USA 17-Mar Karen Chung USA A
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 17-Mar Charlotte Jaengkit THA D
Rene Erichsen Salver AUS 19-Mar Joanna Charlton AUS C
HSBC Youth Challenge 4th Leg SIN 20-Mar Sarah Tan SIN F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 20-Mar Princess Mary Superal PHI C
Mountain View Collegiate USA 21-Mar Meghan MacLaren ENG B
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil CHI 21-Mar Sofia Garcia PAR D
Lawnmaster Classic NZL 22-Mar Wenyung Keh NZL D
Campeonato Nacional por Golpes ARG 22-Mar Aldana Foigel ARG E
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 22-Mar Natasha Fear Agustina ESP D
Open du Bassin D'Arcachon FRA 22-Mar Pauline Lecuona* FRA G
Shootout at Shingle Creek USA 22-Mar Danielle Lemek USA C
Italian International Amateur Championship ITA 22-Mar Emma Spitz AUT B
Perry Park Spring Fling USA 22-Mar Chanice Young*/Gabrielle Shipley/Kelly Hartigan USA/USA/USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Celine Boutier (FRA)
2      Andrea Lee (USA)
3      Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
4      Linnea Strom (SWE)
5      Ally McDonald (USA)
6      Doris Chen (USA)
7      Bethany Wu (USA)
8      Shelly Shin (AUS)
9      Marijosse Navarro (MEX)
10    Bronte Law (ENG)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Virginia Elena Carta (ITA) - up 3 to 18

TOP 50

Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 19 to 43
Meghan MacLaren (ENG) - up 7 to 47
Karen Chung (USA) - up 26 to 49

TOP 100 

Kanyalak Preedasuttijit (THA) - up 19 to 83
Regina Plasencia (MEX) - up 20 to 89
Cara Gorlei (RSA) - up 31 to 93
Amy Lee (USA) - up 15 to 99

Previous Next