The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TrueVisions Junior Championship THA 23-Mar Parathakorn Suyasri THA F
The Duck Invitational USA 24-Mar Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP B
West Cup USA 24-Mar Bobby Holden/Alec Spencer* USA/USA F
UTSA-Lone Star Invitational USA 24-Mar Hannes Ronneblad SWE B
UT Dallas Spring Classic USA 24-Mar Adam Peterson USA F
University Golf Classic USA 24-Mar Taylor Davis USA F
KCAC Men's Regular Season Meet USA 24-Mar Jose Acevedo/Nathan Limbacher* MEX/USA F
ULM Wallace Jones Invitational USA 24-Mar Calum Hill SCO D
Battle at Primm USA 24-Mar Anthony Marchesani/Jamie Warman AUS/AUS E
Valspar Collegiate USA 24-Mar Gregory Yates USA A
Grub Mart Intercollegiate USA 24-Mar Brandon Beckham/Tomasz Anderson USA/ENG E
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate USA 24-Mar Matt Oshrine USA C
CBU Invitational USA 24-Mar Kenny You USA F
Bearcat Classic USA 24-Mar Sebastian Barnoya GUA E
23rd Annual SEKI USA 24-Mar Justin Doeden USA G
UCSD SoCal Intercollegiate USA 24-Mar Adam Stone/Dalen Yamauchi ENG/USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 1 CHN 26-Mar Yihao He* JPN F
Japan High School Spring Championship JPN 27-Mar Takumi Kanaya* JPN F
Pin Fernando March Grand Prix SRI 27-Mar V Saundaraja* SRI F
The Goodwin USA 28-Mar Maverick McNealy/Will Cannon USA/USA A
Grand Prix de Nimes Campagne Trophee Tito Lassalle FRA 29-Mar Sebastien Gandon FRA F
Jwaneng Open BOT 29-Mar David Klaan Masole BOT G
New Zealand Stroke Play Championship USA 29-Mar Toshiki Ishitoku JPN C
North Texas Mid-Amateur USA 29-Mar Zach Atkinson USA F
Camp Lejeune Gold Championship USA 29-Mar Evan Cocke* USA F
Abierto Los Lirios CHI 29-Mar Gustavo Silva CHI F
Southern Cross Invitational ARG 29-Mar Romain Langasque FRA B
Cape Province Open RSA 29-Mar James Du Preez RSA C
Furman Intercollegiate USA 29-Mar Brandon Matthews USA C
SGU Junior Tour U18's SCO 29-Mar Christopher Curran/Will Porter* SCO/SCO F
Federal Junior Tour U18 BEL 29-Mar Yente Van Doren BEL F
Slovenian Junior Tour 1 SLO 29-Mar Zan Luka Stirn SLO F
FAU Slomin Autism Invite USA 29-Mar Ryan Stovash USA C
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 29-Mar Juan Camilo Kalozdi COL F
Torneo Copa El Comercio PER 29-Mar Felipe Strobach PER F
Azalea Invitational USA 29-Mar Todd White USA B

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) +1
2     Oliver Schniederjans (USA) -1
3     Beau Hossler (USA)
4     Mario Galiano (ESP)
5     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
6     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
7     Lee McCoy (USA) +1
8     Austin Connelly (CAN) -1
9     Maverick McNealy (USA) +5
10   Gavin Kyle Green (MAS)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Corey Conners (CAN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Robin Sciot-Siegrist (FRA) - up 4 to 49
Zach Seabolt (USA) - up 15 to 50

TOP 100 

Andre (Wink) Tourinho (BRA) - up 23 to 78
Nathan (Pittsburg, PA) Smith (USA) - up 152 to 85
Gunn Yang (KOR) - up 23 to 86
Gregory Yates (USA) - up 126 to 90
Zach Cabra (USA) - up 21 to 92
Jonathan De Los Reyes (USA) - up 5 to 97
Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 14 to 98
Todd White (USA) - up 138 to 100


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TrueVisions Junior Championship THA 23-Mar Ruksiri Sitradatanisorn THA G
KZNLGA Strokeplay Championship RSA 24-Mar Lizzie Currie* RSA D
Samford Intercollegiate USA 24-Mar Stani Schiavone USA D
MSU Ocala Spring Invitational USA 24-Mar Tiffany Chan HKG C
Briar's Creek Invitational USA 24-Mar Daniela Darquea ECU A
Southland 54 Hole Open Stroke Play NZL 25-Mar Robyn Pullar NZL G
Anuenue Spring Break Classic USA 25-Mar Andrea Wong USA B
WA 72 Hole Stroke Play AUS 25-Mar Elizabeth Elmassian AUS B
China Amateur Tour Leg 1 CHN 26-Mar Jin Man CHN D
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 29-Mar Paula Sofia Suarez COL F
New Zealand Women's Stroke Play Championship NZL 29-Mar Julianne Alvarez NZL C
LSU Tiger Golf Classic USA 29-Mar Elise Bradley USA A
Slovenian Junior Tour 1 SLO 29-Mar Lara Jecnik SLO F
Coupe de France Trophee Pierre Lafite FRA 29-Mar Pauline Roussin-Bouchard FRA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Celine Boutier (FRA)
2     Andrea Lee (USA)
3     Noemi Jimenez Martin (ESP)
4     Linnea Strom (SWE)
5     Ally McDonald (USA)
6     Bethany Wu (USA) +1
7     Bronte Law (ENG) +3
8     Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA) -2
9     Shelly Shin (AUS) -1
10   Angel Yin (USA) +5

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Daniela Darquea (ECU) - up 34 to 20

TOP 50

Elise Bradley (USA) - up 25 to 42
Wad Phaewchimplee (THA) - up 12 to 49
Marissa Chow (USA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100 

Leslie Cloots (BEL) - up 29 to 80
Elizabeth Elmassian (AUS) - up 24 to 86
Allison Emrey (USA) - up 14 to 90

Previous Next