The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Intercollegiate Tour Players Championships ENG 14-May Matthew Lees* ENG G
South Carolina Senior Championship USA 14-May Todd Hendley USA G
North Carolina Senior Amateur USA 14-May Paul Simson USA G
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 (Match Play) CHN 14-May Yang Yinong CHN G
Utah Senior Match Play Championship USA 15-May Craig Wilson* USA G
NJCAA National Championship DI USA 15-May Vetle Maroy NOR F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 15-May Kelby Scharmann USA F
NCAA Bremerton Regional USA 16-May Cheng-tsung Pan TPE A
NCAA Lubbock Regional USA 16-May Blair Hamilton/Clement Sordet CAN/FRA A
NCAA San Diego Regional USA 16-May Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP A
NCAA Chapel Hill Regional USA 16-May Maverick McNealy USA A
NCAA New Haven Regional USA 16-May Jordan Niebrugge USA B
NCAA Noblesville Regional USA 16-May Brian Campbell USA A
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 16-May Mitchell Steel MAS G
Roland Park Open ZIM 17-May Stuart Krogg ZIM G
Pasadena City Championship USA 17-May Tim Hogarth USA F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 17-May Austin Eckroat* USA E
Aberto Terra Selvagem BRA 17-May Cristian Barcelos da Silva BRA G
Harrisburg District Match Play USA 17-May Jesse Hazam* USA G
Charleston City Amateur USA 17-May Christian Sease USA G
Italian Team Championship ITA 17-May Royal Park Roveri ITA D
Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 17-May Jiri Zuska* CZE F
Gloucestershire County Championship ENG 17-May Nick Day* ENG F
Alabama State Senior USA 17-May David Hancock* USA F
Durham County Championship ENG 17-May Richard J Aisbitt* ENG G
Memphis Amateur USA 17-May Robert Adams* USA G
Faldo Series South America BRA 17-May Herik Machado BRA F
KPK Amateur PAK 17-May Naeem Khan PAK F
Kyushu Amateur Championship JPN 17-May Yuki Furukawa* JPN F
Devon Amateur Championship ENG 17-May Leon Fricker ENG F
Arizona Stroke Play Championship USA 17-May Michael Feagles USA G
Campeonato Absoluto de las Comunidad Valenciana ESP 17-May Victor Garcia Broto ESP F
Georgia Mid-Amateur Championship USA 17-May Jack Hall USA F
Hovborg Kro Open DEN 17-May Morten Lykkegaard DEN F
Slovenian International Mid Am Championship SLO 17-May Luka Zaplotnik* SLO G
Walter J Travis Invitational USA 17-May John Sawin USA F
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 17-May Jeremy Freiburghaus SUI F
Lancashire Links Trophy ENG 17-May Tom Gandy IOM E
GolfKings Scottish Area Team Championship SCO 17-May Ayrshire SCO C
Slovenian Junior Tour 3 SLO 17-May Jan Hribernik SLO F
NT Amateur AUS 17-May Fred Lee* AUS F
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 17-May Paul Elissalde FRA E
Trans Nzoia Championship KEN 17-May William Odera KEN F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 17-May Timon Baltl* AUT G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA) +1
3     Marcus Kinhult (SWE) -1
4     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +6
5     Lee McCoy (USA) -1
6     Beau Hossler (USA)
7     Sam Burns (USA)
8     Oliver Schniederjans (USA) -3
9     Hunter Stewart (USA) -1
10   Austin Connelly (CAN) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 5 to 17
Lucas Herbert (AUS) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Andre (Wink) Tourinho (BRA) - up 2 to 49
Jordan Niebrugge (USA) - up 10 to 50

TOP 100

JT Poston (USA) - up 41 to 87
Scott Wolfes (USA) - up 13 to 88
Gavin Hall (USA) - up 28 to 91
Blair Hamilton (CAN) - up 41 to 92


The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 (Match Play) CHN 14-May Mo Baohua* CHN G
NJCAA National Championship USA 14-May Tiffany Chan HKG D
NCAA Division III Championship USA 15-May McKenzie Ralston USA G
NAIA Championships USA 15-May Julia McQuilken* USA F
Italian Team Championship ITA 16-May Villa Condulmer ITA C
NCAA Division II Championship USA 16-May Brenna Moore USA C
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 16-May Nur Eliana Ariffin MAS F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 17-May Emilia Migliaccio USA C
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 17-May Chiara Tamburlini* SUI F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 17-May Katharina Muhlbauer AUT F
Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 17-May Marie Lunackova CZE C
Faldo Series South America BRA 17-May Maria Fernanda Escauriza* PAR F
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 17-May Pauline Roussin-Bouchard FRA C
Slovenian Junior Tour 3 SLO 17-May Nastja Banovec SLO D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Andrea Lee (USA)
3     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
4     Bronte Law (ENG)
5     Celine Boutier (FRA)
6     Shelly Shin (AUS)
7     Dana Finkelstein (USA)
8     Ally McDonald (USA)
9     Nuria Iturrios (ESP)
10   Bethany Wu (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Karen Chung (USA) - up 2 to 99
Marion Veysseyre (FRA) - up 2 to 100

Previous Next