The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Fresno City Amateur Championship USA 25-May Jonathan Keane* USA F
Dutch National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 25-May Gijs van Herwaarden* NED F
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 25-May Sander Stavnar NOR F
IJGT Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 25-May Marcos Montenegro ARG G
Florida Junior Tour Major USA 25-May Patrick Mills* USA G
Memorial Amateur Championship USA 25-May Joshua Sedeno USA D
Leman Championship SUI 25-May Nicolas Marin FRA F
PRGA Junior Island Championship PUR 25-May Jayson Gonzalez* PUR G
Grand Prix de Vaucouleurs FRA 25-May Pierre Pineau* FRA G
Santa Barbara City Championships USA 25-May Niels Andersen* USA G
Championnat de France Seniors FRA 25-May Jean-Max Megroz* FRA G
Grand Prix de Bondues FRA 25-May Gary Boitour* FRA G
FCWT Tour Championship USA 25-May Charlie Kennerly USA G
Asserbo Pokalen DEN 25-May Philip Juel-Berg DEN F
Thunderbird International Junior USA 25-May Sam Burns USA C
Nissan Guam Amateur GUM 25-May Devin Hua GUM F
Audi Finnish Tour Opening FIN 26-May Linus Vaisanen FIN F
TPC San Antonio USA 27-May Andrew Hans USA G
MPI Saujana Amateur Championship MAS 28-May Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS C
Lagonda Trophy ENG 28-May James Allan ENG D
US Kids - European Championship SCO 28-May John Gough ENG G
Korea Mid Amateur - Chammaroo Cup KOR 29-May Hwan Chung* KOR G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 29-May Yang Yinong CHN G
West Virginia Amateur USA 29-May Sam O'Dell USA G
GAM Senior Match Play USA 29-May Mitch Wilson* USA G
Kerala Amateur IND 29-May Hemendra Chaudhary* IND D
Tamil Nadu Juniors IND 29-May Varun Parikh* IND F
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 29-May Evan Holmes CAN F
Irish Seniors Amateur Open Championship IRL 29-May Richard Partridge* ENG F
Iowa Senior Match Play USA 30-May Joe Palmer USA F
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 31-May Neal Woernhard SUI F
Colorado Mid-Amateur Match Play USA 31-May Michael Harrington USA G
II Torneo World Amateur Golf Ranking ESP 31-May Miguel Evangelio Gomez Escolar* ESP G
North Wales Boys Championship WAL 31-May Laurence B Vargas* WAL F
Polish Match Play Championship POL 31-May Jan Szmidt POL F
Kenridge Invitational USA 31-May Buck Brittain USA F
PGA Junior Series Kearney Hill Golf Links USA 31-May Brandon Berry* USA G
The Old Warson Cup USA 31-May Cy Moritz USA F
Birmingham National Invitational USA 31-May Tim Jackson USA E
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Bohuslan-Dal SWE 31-May Tobias Ruth* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Sodermanland SWE 31-May Erik Nordlund* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Smaland SWE 31-May Ludvig Aberg* SWE G
Eimskipsmotarodin 2 ISL 31-May Andri Thor Bjornsson ISL E
Carrick Neill Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 31-May Marco Penge ENG B
Surrey Amateur Championships ENG 31-May David Corben ENG F
Northumberland County Stroke Play Championship ENG 31-May Andrew Minnikin ENG G
Torneo Final Del Ranking Argentino ARG 31-May Matias Simaski ARG D
Estonian Amateur Open EST 31-May Egeti Liiv EST F
Welsh Open Youths Championship WAL 31-May Thomas Williams WAL F
Staffordshire Stag ENG 31-May Matthew Fieldsend ENG G
Puma Energy Central Open BOT 31-May Leroy Pearmain BOT G
Abierto de Verano 3 PER 31-May Luis Barco PER F
Trophee Jean Louis Jurion FRA 31-May Richard Jouven FRA E
Greater San Antonio Match Play USA 31-May J J Wall USA F
Slovak Amateur Tour 2 SVK 31-May Jan Friesz SVK G
Torneo Aficionado Cartagena de Indias COL 31-May Priyanshu Singh IND E
Skandia Tour Elit #2 SWE 31-May Jesper Svensson SWE F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA)
3     Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4     Lee McCoy (USA) +1
5     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1
6     Beau Hossler (USA)
7     Sam Burns (USA)
8     Hunter Stewart (USA) +1
9     Austin Connelly (CAN) +1
10   Oliver Schniederjans (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Thomas Detry (BEL) - up 2 to 19
Kyle Jones (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Davis Riley (USA) - up 8 to 43
Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 12 to 47
Alejandro Tosti (ARG) - up 10 to 50

TOP 100

Graeme Robertson (SCO) - up 50 to 66
Adam Wood (USA) - up 21 to 91
Travis Smyth (AUS) - up 11 to 98
Jimmy Beck (USA) - up 4 to 99

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Championnat de France Seniors FRA 25-May Virginie Burrus FRA G
Florida Junior Tour Major USA 25-May Morgan Baxendale* USA F
Grand Prix de Bondues FRA 25-May Charlotte Guilleux FRA E
Dutch National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 25-May Ileen Domela Nieuwenhuis NED F
Thunderbird International Junior USA 25-May Mika Liu USA B
FCWT Tour Championship USA 25-May Chiara Refaya Arya INA G
Grand Prix de Vaucouleurs FRA 25-May Yvie Chaucheprat* FRA F
Nissan Guam Amateur GUM 25-May Kristin Oberiano* GUM G
Leman Championship SUI 25-May Natalie Karcher SUI E
IJGT Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 25-May Karen Miyamoto JPN G
NCAA Womens Medal Championship USA 25-May Emma Talley USA Elite
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 25-May Sandra Nordaas NOR E
WGSA 72 Hole Individual Championship RSA 26-May Eleonora Galletti/Ivanna Samu RSA/RSA C
Audi Finnish Tour Opening FIN 26-May Matilda Castren FIN D
Hokkaido Amateur Championship JPN 28-May Kokone Yoshimoto* JPN G
Malaysian Ladies Amateur Open MAS 28-May Pauline Del Rosario PHI C
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 29-May Brynn Tomie CAN G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 29-May Li Xiya CHN E
Eimskipsmotarodin 2 ISL 31-May Tinna Johannsdottir ISL F
Estonian Amateur Open EST 31-May Ksenia Eremina RUS G
NT Women's Amateur AUS 31-May Sophie Cusack* AUS F
Trophee Jean Louis Jurion FRA 31-May Pauline Roussin-Bouchard FRA D
Torneo Final Del Ranking Argentino ARG 31-May Macarena Aguilera ARG E
Slovak Amateur Tour 2 SVK 31-May Natalia Heckova SVK E
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 31-May Gioia Carpinelli SUI D
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Smaland SWE 31-May Annelie Sjoholm SWE F
PGA Junior Series Kearney Hill Golf Links USA 31-May Lauren Hartlage USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Bohuslan-Dal SWE 31-May Sofia Maxen* SWE F
St Rule Trophy SCO 31-May Aditi Ashok IND B
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Sodermanland SWE 31-May Josefin Chenon* SWE G
Polish Match Play Championship POL 31-May Katarzyna Selwent POL F
Skandia Tour Elit #2 SWE 31-May Maja Stark SWE E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Andrea Lee (USA)
3     Bronte Law (ENG)
4     Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
5     Shelly Shin (AUS)
6     Emma Talley (USA) +7
7     Nuria Iturrios (ESP) +1
8     Bethany Wu (USA) +2
9     Dana Finkelstein (USA) -3
10   Ally McDonald (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) - up 8 to 13
Gabriela Lopez (MEX) - up 10 to 15
Tiffany Chan (HKG) - up 4 to 18

TOP 50

Dylan Kim (USA) - up 125 to 33
Natalia Escuriola Martinez (ESP) - up 15 to 44
So-Young Lee (KOR) - up 20 to 46
Robynn Ree (USA) - up 12 to 49
Lauren (Stanford Un) Kim (USA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Mariah Stackhouse (USA) - up 20 to 81
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert (THA) - up 15 to 91
Ivanna Samu (RSA) - up 56 to 92
Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 9 to 93
Alana Uriell (USA) - up 110 to 98


Previous Next