The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
SGA v MGA Annual Match SIN 18-Nov MGA MAS E
Israel Open Amateur ISR 18-Nov Dolev Gueta* ISR G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 6 TPE 19-Nov Yu-Chen Yeh TPE F
Faldo Series Philippines PHI 19-Nov Ira Alido* PHI F
Harry Oppenheimer Trophy RSA 19-Nov Philip Kruse RSA D
Japan Mid-Amateur Championship JPN 20-Nov Yutaka Toyoshima JPN G
Pin Fernando November Grand Prix SRI 20-Nov Navinda Ranga SRI F
Little Masters International Invitational IND 20-Nov Darcy L Boyd* IND G
HSBC China Junior Team Championship CHN 21-Nov Xing Yixin* CHN F
Sabah International Junior Masters MAS 21-Nov Casper Loh* MAS G
Campeonato Argentino de Aficionados Copa FiberCorp ARG 21-Nov Cameron John AUS C
Guam Tourism Cup GUM 22-Nov Devin Hua GUM G
Copa Nacional Puerta de Hierro ESP 22-Nov Mario Galiano ESP C
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Etapa Bahia BRA 22-Nov Denis Ryota Kakimoto* BRA F
Copa Manuel de la Rosa Vives COL 22-Nov Androcles de Jesus Puche Puche* COL G
Auckland Provincial Matchplay Championship NZL 22-Nov Luke Brown NZL F
Pakistan Open PAK 22-Nov Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2      Maverick McNealy (USA)
3      Robby Shelton (USA) +1
4      Bryson DeChambeau (USA) +1
5      Beau Hossler (USA) +1
6      Romain Langasque (FRA) +2
7      Lee McCoy (USA) +2
8      Aaron Wise (USA) +2
9      Ryan Ruffels (AUS) -2
10    Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Corey Pereira (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Will Zalatoris (USA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Michele Ortolani (ITA) - up 4 to 97
Ashton Turner (ENG) - up 4 to 98
Collin Morikawa (USA) - up 4 to 99
Jake McLeod (AUS) - up 4 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Judy Elphinstone Tournament AUS 16-Nov Georgia Milbourne* AUS G
SGA v MGA Annual Match SIN 18-Nov MGA MAS E
Faldo Series Philippines PHI 19-Nov Ashia Nocum* PHI G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 6 TPE 19-Nov Hsuan Chen/Han-Hsuan Yu TPE/TPE E
HSBC China Junior Team Championship CHN 21-Nov Yan Liu CHN D
Sabah International Junior Masters MAS 21-Nov Princess Mary Superal PHI D
Campeonato Argentino de Aficionadas Copa FiberCorp ARG 21-Nov Agustina Zeballos ARG E
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Etapa Bahia BRA 22-Nov Ana Beatriz Cordeiro BRA G
Auckland Provincial Matchplay Championship NZL 22-Nov Mun Chin Keh NZL E
Copa Manuel de la Rosa Vives COL 22-Nov Angela Maria Baquero Aguilera* COL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Leona Maguire (IRL)
2      Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3      Sierra Brooks (USA)
4      Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5      Bronte Law (ENG)
6      Angel Yin (USA)
7      Nelly Korda (USA)
8      Megan Khang (USA)
9      Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)
10    Bailey Tardy (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Elizabeth Elmassian (AUS) - up 31 to 89

Previous Next