The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
MIAC Championship USA 5-Oct Pete Sienko* USA G
Zach Johnson Invitational USA 6-Oct Drake Bushong USA F
UH-Victoria Fall Classic USA 6-Oct Stevan Honojosa* USA G
InterWest Wildcat Classic USA 6-Oct Dylan Healey USA E
Skyhawk Classic USA 6-Oct Branson Ferrier CAN F
Cabo Del Sol Intercollegiate MEX 6-Oct Hayden Shieh USA D
Connecticut Mid-Amateur USA 6-Oct Chet Hrostek* USA G
Nick Watney Invitational USA 6-Oct Pavan Sagoo ENG C
Warner Pacific Invitational USA 6-Oct Chris Lien* USA G
Nike Collegiate Invite USA 6-Oct Beau Hossler USA A
Bent Tree Intercollegiate USA 6-Oct Jakub Bares CZE F
Fossum Memorial USA 6-Oct Sam Weatherhead USA F
Erin Hills Intercollegiate USA 6-Oct Jonathan Garrick USA C
Cleveland State Invitational USA 6-Oct Brandon Pluchinsky USA E
Butler Fall Invitational USA 6-Oct Gehrig Hollatz* USA G
BUCS Student Tour - Ladybank SCO 6-Oct Mike Howard ENG E
UNG Fall Invitational USA 6-Oct Andrew Hall USA E
Firestone Invitational by First Energy USA 6-Oct David Kocher USA D
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate USA 6-Oct Robby Shelton USA A
OGIO Utah Invitational USA 6-Oct Seokwon Jeon KOR D
NCCAA Central Regional USA 6-Oct Garrett Fey USA F
U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship USA 8-Oct Sam Schmitz USA D
Credit Suisse Amateur Match Play Championship INA 8-Oct Cahyo Adhitomo INA G
Asian Junior Team Championship KOR 8-Oct Jang Taehyeong KOR F
Kanto Mid-Amateur Championship JPN 9-Oct Yuu Shouji JPN G
CISM Military World Games KOR 9-Oct Professional Winner   D
Maharashtra Juniors IND 9-Oct Arjun Prasad IND F
UMAC Championships USA 10-Oct Thomas Messner* USA G
Canterbury Matchplay NZL 11-Oct Oscar Cadenhead NZL F
Webber Fall Classic USA 11-Oct Julian Dinsing* GER G
Nacional Juvenil - Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 11-Oct Simon Estrada Castro COL F
South Carolina Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-Oct Todd Hendley USA G
Florida Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-Oct T J Shuart USA F
Stewart Gold Cup NZL 11-Oct Nicholas Coxon NZL F
Nilai Springs Amateur Open MAS 11-Oct Amir Nazrin Bin Jailani MAS F
KSC International Amateur Open HKG 11-Oct Douglas Williams USA F
Burbank City Amateur Championship USA 11-Oct Tyler Collier USA G
Nassau Invitational USA 11-Oct Darin Goldstein USA F
Slovenian Junior Tour 5 SLO 11-Oct Luka Naglic SLO F
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 11-Oct Luca Cianchetti ITA E
David Toms Intercollegiate USA 11-Oct Eric Ricard USA B
Bank of Tennessee @ Blackthorn USA 11-Oct Adrian Meronk POL B
The Royal Trophy DEN 11-Oct Jonathan Goth-Rasmussen DEN F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4    Hunter Stewart (USA)
5    Robby Shelton (USA) +1
6    Bryson DeChambeau (USA) -1
7    Beau Hossler (USA) +4
8    Ryan Ruffels (AUS) -1
9    Aaron Wise (USA)
10  Thomas Detry (BEL) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Derek Bard (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Michael C (Auburn) Johnson (USA) - up 19 to 43
Carter Jenkins (USA) - up 6 to 45
Lauri Ruuska (FIN) - up 20 to 48

TOP 100

Adam Wood (USA) - up 64 to 86
Ashton Turner (ENG) - up 40 to 91
Isaiah Logue (USA) - up 37 to 97

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
MIAC Women's Championship USA 5-Oct Grace Gilmore USA G
Chip N Club Invitational USA 6-Oct Yupaporn Kawinpakorn THA C
UH-Victoria Fall Classic USA 6-Oct Brooke Brasseaux* USA G
Jim West Challenge USA 6-Oct Gabrielle Barker/Michaela Finn USA/SWE A
Rocket Classic USA 6-Oct Manisa Isavas THA D
SHSU Bearkat Women's Invitational USA 6-Oct Brook Johnston USA D
TPC River's Bend Bearcat Cup USA 6-Oct Tara Liebert* USA D
BUCS Student Tour - Ladybank SCO 6-Oct Chloe Goadby SCO E
The Fall Invitational USA 6-Oct Emily McLennan AUS C
Windy City Collegiate Championship USA 6-Oct Bailey Tardy USA A
Edean Ihlanfeldt Invitational USA 7-Oct Bianca Pagdanganan PHI B
NM State Aggie Invitational USA 7-Oct Viviana Macias MEX C
U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur USA 8-Oct Lauren Greenlief USA E
Asian Junior Team Championship KOR 8-Oct Minkyung Yun* KOR C
CISM Military World Games KOR 9-Oct Professional Winner   E
Internationaux de France - Trophee Cecile de Rothschild FRA 11-Oct Anna Backman FIN B
Yale Women's Fall Intercollegiate USA 11-Oct Emily White USA B
Ackerman Championship RSA 11-Oct Danielle du Toit RSA E
The Grange 54 Hole Open NZL 11-Oct Rose Zheng NZL E
Canterbury Matchplay NZL 11-Oct Grace Senior NZL F
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 11-Oct Caterina Don* ITA D
WIAC Championships USA 11-Oct McKenzie Paul* USA G
Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate USA 11-Oct Kassidy Teare USA B
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invite USA 11-Oct Leona Maguire IRL A
Nacional Juvenil - Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 11-Oct Angela Maria Lopez Rodriguez COL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Sierra Brooks (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Bronte Law (ENG)
6    Angel Yin (USA)
7    Linnea Strom (SWE)
8    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)
9    Bethany Wu (USA)
10  Megan Khang (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bailey Tardy (USA) - up 9 to 12

TOP 50

Lauren Stephenson (USA) - up 29 to 28

TOP 100 

Gabrielle Barker (USA) - up 87 to 63
Jennifer Kupcho (USA) - up 129 to 73
Leslie Cloots (BEL) - up 28 to 74
Chih-Min Chen (TPE) - up 89 to 79
Kana Nagai (JPN) - up 21 to 83
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) - up 40 to 86
Anna Backman (FIN) - up 131 to 91
Talia Campbell (USA) - up 6 to 95


Previous Next