The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
The PING Invitational USA 12-Oct Spencer Soosman
USA C
Campeonato Aberto Itanhanga GC BRA 12-Oct Juan Alvarez URU E
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF USA 12-Oct Josef Dransfeld* USA G
Abierto La Tahona GC URU 12-Oct Agustin Tarigo URU G
Bill Ross Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct Grant Bennett USA E
NJCAA Fall National Preview USA 13-Oct Trevor Ullestad* USA E
Holiday Inn Express Classic USA 13-Oct Brent Williamson* USA F
The BUC USA 13-Oct Alex Clark* USA F
State Farm Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct Brad Hawkins USA G
Bayou City Collegiate Classic USA 13-Oct Matthew Dunn USA C
Newman Fall Invitational USA 13-Oct Eliott Azoulay* FRA F
Whistling Straits Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct Joe Du Chateau USA F
Crooked Stick Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct Charlie Danielson USA B
WKU Kenny Perry Invitational USA 13-Oct Thomas Perrot FRA E
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic USA 13-Oct Dawson Armstrong USA C
Donald Ross Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct David Wicks/Franck Medale/Jeremy Grab ENG/FRA/USA E
The Connecticut Cup USA 13-Oct Paul Barjon FRA E
Sonoma State Men's Invite USA 13-Oct Oskar Frick* SWE F
Guy Harvey Invitational USA 13-Oct John Coultas USA D
Golfweek Fall Invitation DIII USA 13-Oct Chris Harris* USA F
Alister MacKenzie Invitational USA 13-Oct Cody Blick USA B
RMAC South Invitational USA 13-Oct Colin Prater/Nathaniel Goddard USA/USA F
College of Idaho Invitational USA 13-Oct Keynan Fanslow USA G
MEC Championship USA 14-Oct Brian Bir* USA G
SGA 3rd National Ranking Game SIN 15-Oct James Leow Kwang Aik SIN F
China Amateur Tour Leg 8 - Nanjing CHN 15-Oct Luo Xuewen CHN F
Africa Amateur Team Championship - AAGTC KEN 15-Oct Aubrey Beckley RSA E
Western India Junior Championship IND 16-Oct Manav Bais* IND F
South African Mid-Amateur Inter Provincial Tournament RSA 16-Oct KwaZulu-Natal RSA F
Keperra Bowl AUS 16-Oct Anthony Quayle AUS C
National Sports Games TPE 16-Oct Hung-Hsuan Hsu* TPE E
Pin Fernando October Grand Prix SRI 16-Oct Navinda Ranga SRI F
Asia Pacific Senior Amateur Championship CHN 16-Oct Eduardo Bagtas* PHI F
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 17-Oct Gaston Romero ARG F
Havemeyer Invitational USA 17-Oct Darin Goldstein USA G
Telegraph Junior Championship POR 17-Oct Jamie Li ENG F
Torneo Amateur Guataparo FVG CC VEN 18-Oct Santiago Quintero VEN F
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 18-Oct Michal Brezovsky SVK F
Punjab Open PAK 18-Oct Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
U.S. Collegiate Championship USA 18-Oct Cameron Young/Derek Bard/Maverick McNealy/Will Long USA/USA/USA/USA A
St Augustine Amateur USA 18-Oct James Yoon PAR F
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 18-Oct Yvan Ducler* FRA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4    Hunter Stewart (USA)
5    Robby Shelton (USA)
6    Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
7    Beau Hossler (USA)
8    Ryan Ruffels (AUS)
9    Aaron Wise (USA)
10  Lee McCoy (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Philip Barbaree (USA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Spencer Soosman (USA) - up 47 to 46

TOP 100

Matthew Wolff (USA) - up 37 to 66
Luca Cianchetti (ITA) - up 47 to 68
Won Jun Lee (KOR) - up 24 to 82
Kyle Mueller (USA) - up 28 to 97
Tyler McDaniel (USA) - up 50 to 98

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto La Tahona GC URU 12-Oct Sofia Garcia Austt URU F
Fall Preview USA 12-Oct Frida Fougberg SWE C
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF USA 12-Oct Yealimi Noh USA F
The PING Invitational USA 12-Oct Nelly Korda USA B
Whistling Straits Intercollegiate USA 13-Oct Paige Van Dyk* USA F
Quinnipiac Classic USA 13-Oct Annie Songeun Lee CAN G
Lady Redwolves Classic USA 13-Oct Aracelly Jimenez Rios MEX F
Pinehurst Challenge USA 13-Oct Alessandra Liu USA B
MSU-Payne Stewart Memorial USA 13-Oct Stine Pettersen NOR D
Golfweek Fall Invite DIII USA 13-Oct Laura Lindsey USA G
The Buc USA 13-Oct Savannah Payne* USA G
Pat Lesser Harbottle Invite USA 14-Oct Julianne Alvarez NZL B
Texas Senior Stroke Play Championship USA 14-Oct Carolyn Creekmore* USA G
MEC Championship USA 14-Oct Kasey Frazier USA G
China Amateur Tour Leg 8 - Nanjing CHN 15-Oct Zhang Ruoxi CHN D
Eastern Golf Association Senior Amateur USA 15-Oct Pat Brogden USA G
Eastern India Ladies & Junior Girls - Faldo Series India IND 15-Oct Diksha Dagar IND F
National Sports Games TPE 16-Oct Ching-Tzu Chen TPE C
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 17-Oct Anika Veintemilla ECU F
Rutgers Invitational USA 17-Oct Andrea Slane USA D
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 18-Oct Ophelie Rague FRA C
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 18-Oct Anna Zaleska CZE E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Sierra Brooks (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Angel Yin (USA) +1
6    Nelly Korda (USA) +8
7    Bronte Law (ENG) -2
8    Megan Khang (USA) +2
9    Linnea Strom (SWE) -2
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Alice Hewson (ENG) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Bertine Strauss (RSA) - up 6 to 47
Chakansim (Fai) Khamborn (THA) - up 2 to 49
Lydia Gumm (USA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Alessandra Liu (USA) - up 67 to 58
Ivanna Samu (RSA) - up 15 to 91
Laura Lonardi (ITA) - up 22 to 97


Previous Next