The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualifying for SINGHA Thailand Junior
 World 2015)
THA 20-Oct Chonlatit Chuenboonngam THA G
F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate USA 20-Oct Ben Reeves/Hunter Richardson USA/USA E
Otter Invitational USA 20-Oct Richard Mansell ENG D
Midwestern State Invitational USA 20-Oct Zander Winston USA F
Tavistock Collegiate Invitational USA 20-Oct Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP A
Bill Cullum Invitational USA 20-Oct Fidel Concepcion AUS D
Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate USA 20-Oct Mans Berglund SWE D
Elon Phoenix Invitational USA 20-Oct Adam Ball USA D
Pinetree Intercollegiate USA 20-Oct Lars van Meijel NED C
TVA Credit Union Invite USA 20-Oct Griffin Brown USA E
Georgetown Intercollegiate USA 20-Oct Billy Walthouse USA E
Maryland Terrapin Invitational USA 20-Oct Jeremy Wall USA E
Hawaii Pacific Fall Dual #2 USA 20-Oct Jarin Harada*/Masato Yoshitsugu* USA/USA G
Mountaineer Intercollegiate USA 20-Oct Davis Baxter USA D
Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational USA 20-Oct Ryan Elmore USA F
NCCAA Championship USA 21-Oct Nathaniel Goddard USA F
Governor Hugh L Carey Challenge Cup USA 21-Oct GUI IRL E
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 22-Oct Kim Gyeong Min* MAS G
National Sports Festival KOR 22-Oct Seong Hyeon Kim* KOR F
South African Senior Amateur Stroke Play RSA 23-Oct David Konzani RSA G
Queensland Stroke Play & Amateur Championship AUS 23-Oct Jake McLeod AUS C
European Club Trophy CYP 24-Oct Ilari Saulo FIN E
Kenya Amateur Stroke Play KEN 24-Oct John Kariuki* KEN F
Jerry Murray Notre Dame Invitational IRL 24-Oct James Sugrue IRL D
Campeonato Nacional Interclubes Mexico MEX 25-Oct Diego Cordova* MEX F
Camden Collegiate Invitational USA 25-Oct Keenan Huskey USA D
Indian Ocean Amateur Open MRI 25-Oct Paul Boshoff RSA E
Stocker Cup Invitational USA 25-Oct Brady Exber USA F
Slovenian Junior Masters U24 SLO 25-Oct Luka Naglic SLO F
Abierto de Golf Serrezuela COL 25-Oct Oscar Alberto Vargas Cifuentes* COL G
Price's Give Em Five Invite USA 25-Oct Antoine Rozner FRA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) +1
2    Maverick McNealy (USA) -1
3    Marcus Kinhult (SWE) 
4    Robby Shelton (USA) +1
5    Bryson DeChambeau (USA) +1
6    Beau Hossler (USA) +1
7    Aaron Wise (USA) +2
8    Ryan Ruffels (AUS) 
9    Lee McCoy (USA) +1
10  Romain Langasque (FRA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kyle Jones (USA) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Kurt Kitayama (USA) - up 27 to 48
Adam Ball (USA) - up 22 to 49
Robbie van West (NED) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Jamie Bower (ENG) - up 28 to 79
William (USA) Gordon (USA) - up 31 to 82
Robin Petersson (SWE) - up 19 to 86
Collin Morikawa (USA) - up 7 to 96

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify for SINGHA
Thailand Junior World 2015)
THA 20-Oct Atthaya Thitikul THA G
Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invite USA 20-Oct Gabrielle Barker USA B
Stanford Intercollegiate hosted by C Rice USA 20-Oct Bronte Law ENG A
Cardinal Cup USA 20-Oct Brooke Ferrell/Jacqueline Chulya USA/THA B
Fighting Camel Fall Classic USA 20-Oct Mary Janiga USA C
Santa Clara Colby Invitational USA 20-Oct Ashley Noda* USA F
ULM Fred Marx Invitational USA 20-Oct Wenny Chang THA D
Blue Raider Invitational USA 20-Oct Avery George USA B
NCCAA Championship USA 21-Oct Christian Curnutte* USA G
Northern California Match Play USA 22-Oct Lynne Cowan USA G
Southern Senior Amateur USA 22-Oct Carolyn Creekmore USA G
National Sports Festival KOR 22-Oct Shelly Shin AUS C
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 22-Oct Winnie Ng Yu Xuan MAS E
Rainbow Wahine Invitational USA 22-Oct Rose Huang USA C
Queensland Stroke Play & Amateur Championship AUS 23-Oct Robyn Choi AUS B
Slovenian Junior Masters U24 SLO 25-Oct Pia Babnik SLO G
The Landfall Tradition USA 25-Oct Sarah Burnham USA A
UD Lady Blue Hen Invitational USA 25-Oct Lita Guo NZL D
Harewood Open NZL 25-Oct Chantelle Cassidy NZL D
Indian Ocean Amateur Open MRI 25-Oct Azelia Meichtry SUI E
Abierto de Golf Serrezuela COL 25-Oct Alejandra Lobelo Giraldo COL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Sierra Brooks (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Bronte Law (ENG)
6    Angel Yin (USA)
7    Nelly Korda (USA)
8    Megan Khang (USA)
9    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)
10  Bailey Tardy (USA) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Anna Newell (USA) - up 21 to 43

TOP 100 

Laura Lonardi (ITA) - up 28 to 73
Laura Fuenfstueck (GER) - up 32 to 78
Pauline Roussin-Bouchard (FRA) - up 51 to 81
Hannah Wood (USA) - up 26 to 90
Karolina Vlckova (CZE) - up 29 to 93

Previous Next