The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Copa Zona Centro MEX 14-Sep Luis Gerardo Garza MEX F
The Gopher Invitational USA 14-Sep Max McGreevy USA B
Mandurah Amateur Open AUS 14-Sep Shae Wools-Cobb AUS C
D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate USA 14-Sep Trent Wallace USA F
Battle at the Falls USA 14-Sep Troy Ryynanen* USA G
Queensland Mid-Amateur AUS 15-Sep Ashley Grosvenor AUS G
UNO Invitational USA 15-Sep Joe Du Chateau* USA F
MSSU Fall Invitational USA 15-Sep Teddy Jones USA F
Firestorm Invitational USA 15-Sep Austin Sverdrup* USA G
Hokkaido Mid-Amateur Championship JPN 15-Sep Masaki Sato JPN G
GAC Preview USA 15-Sep Drew Posada* USA G
RMAC North Invitational USA 15-Sep Colin Prater USA F
Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational USA 15-Sep Ashton Van Horne USA E
John Bohmann Memorial Invitational USA 15-Sep Kraig Zimmerhanzel* USA G
The Sam Hall Intercollegiate USA 15-Sep Robert MacIntyre SCO C
Central Kansas Classic USA 15-Sep Lorenzo Bolivar* COL G
U.C. Ferguson Classic USA 15-Sep Adam Blomme SWE D
Texas Wesleyan Invitational USA 15-Sep Scott Shaw* USA F
Glade Springs Intercollegiate Championship USA 15-Sep Tyler Robinson* USA G
Carolinas Senior Amateur USA 15-Sep Pat Thompson USA G
Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational USA 15-Sep Louis Hirst ENG F
Ryan Palmer Foundation Invite USA 15-Sep James Bolton ENG F
Sunnehanna Senior Invitational USA 16-Sep Don Erickson USA G
Saint Mary's Invitational USA 16-Sep Sean Walsh USA C
Liga Mahasiswa Championship INA 16-Sep Yumaira Salmun* INA G
New York State Senior Amateur USA 17-Sep Tom Fletcher* USA G
China Amateur Tour Leg 7 CHN 17-Sep Han Yuting CHN F
Nevada State Mid Amateur USA 17-Sep Edward Fryatt ENG F
MGA Mid-Amateur Championship USA 17-Sep Joe McCormick* USA G
Korea Junior Championship - Ilsong Cup KOR 17-Sep Dae-woong Bae/Sea-jin Oh*/Sang Pil Yun* KOR/KOR/KOR F
Canadian International Junior Challenge CAN 17-Sep Joaquin Niemann CHI E
All India Mid-Amateur IND 18-Sep Vikram Rana IND F
Putra Cup THA 18-Sep Gregory Foo SIN D
Lion City Cup THA 18-Sep Ekpharit Wu THA F
Illinois State Senior Amateur USA 18-Sep Dave Ryan USA G
European Boys' Team Championship Division 2 CZE 19-Sep Portugal POR F
Saint Martin's Invite USA 19-Sep Chris Crisologo CAN F
Cornell Invitational USA 20-Sep Quinlan Prchal USA F
OFCC Fighting Illini Invite USA 20-Sep Maverick McNealy USA A
Hillside Masters ZIM 20-Sep David Amm* ZIM G
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 20-Sep Joshua Dinouard SUI F
Crump Memorial Tournament USA 20-Sep Carlton Forrester USA E
China Team Championship CHN 20-Sep Yechun Carl Yuan CHN D
International Austrian Mid Am Championship AUT 20-Sep Etienne Wehrli* SUI G
Campeonato Argentino Mid-Amateur ARG 20-Sep Gonzalo Jose Merlini* ARG G
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 20-Sep Jonathan Cane NZL G
Citta di Mogliano Veneto Trophy ITA 20-Sep Giacomo Fortini ITA F
Junior Masters Invitational SWE 20-Sep Tim Widing SWE E
Belgian National Match Play BEL 20-Sep Max Peerbooms BEL F
Belgian National Match Play U18 BEL 20-Sep Shasa Decker* BEL G
Norgescupfinale NOR 20-Sep Professional Winner NOR F
Grand Prix du Vaudreuil FRA 20-Sep Maxime Torres FRA F
Alabama State Mid-Amateur USA 20-Sep Jeff Taylor USA G
Texas Senior Amateur USA 20-Sep Mike Booker USA F
Punjab Amateur PAK 20-Sep Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA) +1
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) -1
3    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4    Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
5    Thomas Detry (BEL) +6
6    Lee McCoy (USA)
7    Robby Shelton (USA) +1
8    Ryan Ruffels (AUS) +1
9    Beau Hossler (USA) +1
10  Aaron Wise (USA) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kyle Jones (USA) - up 3 to 18
Pep Angles Ros (ESP) - up 9 to 19
Sam Horsfield (ENG) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50

Davis Riley (USA) - up 33 to 22
Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 6 to 45
Jonathan Garrick (USA) - up 6 to 46
Gabriel Lench (USA) - up 6 to 47
Benjamin Griffin (USA) - up 8 to 48
Robert (Bob) MacIntyre (SCO) - up 35 to 49
Antonio Murdaca (AUS) - up 9 to 50

TOP 100

Chun-An Yu (TPE) - up 10 to 91
Nick (IL) Hardy (USA) - up 34 to 93
Spencer Soosman (USA) - up 8 to 94
Travis Smyth (AUS) - up 8 to 95
Taylor Hancock (USA) - up 9 to 96
Luke Toomey (NZL) - up 9 to 97
Chase Koepka (USA) - up 9 to 98
Jeong-Weon Ko (FRA) - up 37 to 99
Jared du Toit (CAN) - up 17 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ekurhuleni Stroke Play Championship RSA 14-Sep Kaleigh Telfer RSA D
NKU Fall Classic USA 14-Sep Allison Leigeb* USA F
Copa Zona Centro MEX 14-Sep Maria Fassi MEX E
Branch Law Firm-Dick McGuire USA 15-Sep Sarah Cho USA A
Hobble Creek Fall Classic USA 15-Sep Eimi Koga USA C
Hawks Creek Invitational USA 15-Sep Alex Schies USA G
Minnesota Invitational USA 15-Sep Celia Kuenster USA B
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 15-Sep Madison Thomas* USA D
Powerade Cougar Classic USA 15-Sep Alice Hewson/Taylor Tomlinson ENG/USA A
Ross Resorts Invitational USA 15-Sep Hally Leadbetter USA D
William & Mary Invitational USA 15-Sep Tan Cheeranont THA D
PING Junior Solheim Cup GER 15-Sep America USA A
Colonel Wollenberg's Ram Classic USA 15-Sep Sarah Brown USA B
China Amateur Tour Leg 7 CHN 17-Sep He Xinyi* CHN F
Korea Junior Championship - Ilsong Cup KOR 17-Sep Seung-yeon Lee* KOR D
Illinois State Senior USA 17-Sep Jan Bowers USA G
Santi Cup THA 18-Sep Manuschaya Zeemakorn THA D
Kartini Cup THA 18-Sep Yuka Saso PHI E
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 20-Sep Lakareber Abe USA A
China Team Championship CHN 20-Sep Professional Winner CHN E
Junior Masters Invitational SWE 20-Sep Ingrid Lindblad* SWE D
Belgian National Match Play U18 BEL 20-Sep Chiara Vikkula* BEL G
Norgescupfinale NOR 20-Sep Celine Borge NOR E
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 20-Sep Gabrielle Palado* NZL G
Citta di Mogliano Veneto Trophy ITA 20-Sep Tullia Calzavara ITA E
Classic de Joyenval FRA 20-Sep Anyssia Herbaut FRA C
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 20-Sep Azelia Meichtry SUI D
Bucknell Invitational USA 20-Sep Gabriela Santini PUR E
Belgian National Match Play BEL 20-Sep Clemence Gendebien BEL E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Sierra Brooks (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Bronte Law (ENG)
6    Linnea Strom (SWE)
7    Angel Yin (USA) +1
8    Bethany Wu (USA) -1
9    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) +1
10  Megan Khang (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Alice Hewson (ENG) - up 106 to 40
Leonie Harm (GER) - up 15 to 41
Esther Lee (USA) - up 7 to 44
Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso (ITA) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Sandra Nordaas (NOR) - up 45 to 67
August Kim (USA) - up 27 to 84
Lauren Coughlin (USA) - up 80 to 85
Eimi Koga (USA) - up 15 to 86
Juliet Vongphoumy (USA) - up 8 to 96
Agathe Laisne (FRA) - up 9 to 97
Andrea Wong (USA) - up 3 to 99


Previous Next