The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Windon Memorial USA 28-Sep Brian Carlson USA C
High Country Shootout USA 28-Sep Vetle Maroy NOR D
NKU Fall Collegiate Classic USA 28-Sep Ryan Wenzler* USA F
Patriot Intercollegiate USA 28-Sep Jimmy Grem USA F
The Jackrabbit USA 28-Sep Aaron Wise/Claudio Correa USA/CHI B
Gustavus Twin Cities Classic USA 28-Sep Nick Nielsen* USA G
ERAU Co-Ed Invitational USA 28-Sep Johnny Brandt USA G
SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational USA 28-Sep Jordan Rykal USA E
West Coast Open AUS 28-Sep Aaron Dobson AUS G
Mark Simpson Colorado Invite USA 29-Sep Antoine Rozner FRA D
Badger Invitational USA 29-Sep Patrick Flavin USA E
NJCAA District 4 Preview USA 29-Sep Kerry Sweeney USA F
Carroll College Classic USA 29-Sep Mike Baldeck* USA G
Evangel Fall Invitational USA 29-Sep Kaz Sakai* USA G
Gordin Classic USA 29-Sep Jackson Collier* USA F
Itani Quality Homes Collegiate USA 29-Sep Derek Bayley USA E
Primland Collegiate Invite USA 29-Sep Michael C Johnson USA B
Graeme McDowell Shoal Creek Invitational USA 29-Sep Lee Hodges USA B
Texoma Championship USA 29-Sep Mason Horner* USA G
Louis Oosthuizen Junior Club Championship RSA 29-Sep Martin Vorster* RSA F
Saint Leo Invitational USA 29-Sep Mateo Gomez COL D
The Invincibles IGA Sunshine Junior Masters Championship AUS 30-Sep Steven Cox* AUS F
The Mid-South USA 30-Sep Rupert Kaminski RSA E
Australian Senior Amateur AUS 1-Oct Gregory Rhodes AUS G
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 1-Oct Muhammad Danial Jazmi* MAS F
Colorado Senior Stroke Play USA 1-Oct Bill Fowler* USA G
North of England Open Amateur Championship ENG 1-Oct Adam Chapman ENG C
Faldo Series Grand Final GER 1-Oct Jack Yule ENG D
U.S. Senior Amateur USA 1-Oct Chip Lutz USA F
Jack Newton Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 2-Oct Blake Windred AUS E
The Macdonald Cup USA 3-Oct Jon Du Toit USA F
South Australian Amateur AUS 4-Oct Lachlan Barker AUS F
Grand Prix de Valcros FRA 4-Oct Julien Millet FRA F
John Dallio Memorial USA 4-Oct Freddy Thomas USA F
Middle Atlantic Amateur USA 4-Oct Erik Dulik USA F
Croatian International Boys & Juniors CRO 4-Oct Jan Vidic SLO F
City of Sydney Amateur AUS 4-Oct Matthew Wittenberg AUS F
Campeonato Argentino de Menores ARG 4-Oct Julian Fedele ARG F
Scottish Mid Amateur Stroke Play SCO 4-Oct Michael Hunt ENG G
Ekurhuleni Open RSA 4-Oct Malcolm Mitchell RSA C
Hwange Open ZIM 4-Oct Robson Chinhoi ZIM F
Greater Houston City Amateur Championship USA 4-Oct Matt Van Zandt USA F
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship HKG 4-Oct Cheng Jin CHN Elite
Colorado Mid-Amateur Championship USA 4-Oct Jon Lindstrom USA G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #4 THA 4-Oct Nipitphon Thaingtong* THA G
Austrian Match Play AUT 4-Oct Timon Baltl AUT E
Wellington Matchplay NZL 4-Oct Jonathan Cane NZL G
University of Wyoming Southern USA 4-Oct Nicolo Galletti USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
3    Marcus Kinhult (SWE)
4    Hunter Stewart (USA)
5    Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
6    Robby Shelton (USA)
7    Ryan Ruffels (AUS) +1
8    Thomas Detry (BEL) -1
9    Aaron Wise (USA)
10  Lee McCoy (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Cheng Jin (CHN) - up 14 to 19

TOP 50

Cameron Davis (AUS) - up 16 to 40
Claudio Correa (CHI) - up 10 to 41
Antoine Rozner (FRA) - up 4 to 50

TOP 100

Chun-An Yu (TPE) - up 35 to 78
JT Poston (USA) - up 17 to 89
Jeong-Weon Ko (FRA) - up 3 to 98
Collin Morikawa (USA) - up 3 to 99
Cody Blick (USA) - up 4 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Embry Riddle AZ ICo-Ed Invite USA 28-Sep Mychaela Graf* USA G
Lady Pirate Intercollegiate USA 29-Sep Alessandra Liu USA C
Annika Intercollegiate USA 29-Sep Karen Chung USA A
Johnie Imes Invitational USA 29-Sep Jessica Meek SCO B
Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout USA 29-Sep Heather Shake USA D
JU Classic USA 29-Sep Matilda Castren FIN C
Chris Banister Classic USA 29-Sep Fatima Fernandez Cano ESP C
Rose City Collegiate USA 29-Sep Vanessa Ha CAN C
The Invincibles IGA Sunshine Junior Masters Championship AUS 30-Sep Darcy Habgood* AUS G
Faldo Series Grand Final GER 1-Oct Yumi Kudo JPN C
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 1-Oct Winnie Ng Yu Xuan MAS E
U.S. Senior Women's Amateur USA 1-Oct Karen Garcia USA G
South African Women's Inter-Provincial RSA 2-Oct Gauteng A RSA C
Jack Newton Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 2-Oct Celina Yuan AUS D
CCIW Championship USA 3-Oct Kayla Meyer USA G
UNCG Forest Oaks Fall Classic USA 3-Oct Winner not Ranked 18 holes played   E
European Ladies' Club Trophy HUN 3-Oct Mathilde Claisse FRA C
South Australian Amateur AUS 4-Oct Stephanie Bunque* AUS E
Grand Prix de Valcros FRA 4-Oct Pauline Roussin-Bouchard FRA E
Campeonato Argentino de Menores ARG 4-Oct Sol Santecchia ARG F
Austrian Match Play AUT 4-Oct Emma Spitz AUT D
Wellington Matchplay NZL 4-Oct Gabrielle Palado* NZL G
Midwest Conference Championship USA 4-Oct Vidushi Sinha IND G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #4 THA 4-Oct Atthaya Thitikul THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Sierra Brooks (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Bronte Law (ENG)
6    Angel Yin (USA)
7    Linnea Strom (SWE)
8    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) +1
9    Bethany Wu (USA) -1
10  Megan Khang (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Karen Chung (USA) - up 26 to 34
Minami Katsu (JPN) - up 13 to 46
Gabriella Then (USA) - up 15 to 49

TOP 100 

Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) - up 49 to 66
Celina Yuan (AUS) - up 35 to 69
Emma Spitz (AUT) - up 141 to 80
Cindy Ha (USA) - up 10 to 92
Ivanna Samu (RSA) - up 5 to 96
Hyunkyung Park (KOR) - up 11 to 97
Alyaa Abdulghany (USA) - up 44 to 98


Previous Next