The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Bradley Invitational USA 11-Apr Lyle Burns USA F
American Southwest Conference Championship USA 12-Apr Seger Howell USA G
Cal Pac Conference Finals USA 12-Apr Matt Andrews* USA G
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 12-Apr Vincent Blanchette CAN D
Greenbrier Collegiate Invite USA 12-Apr Nicholas Rencis USA D
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational USA 12-Apr Justin Shluker* USA F
Jim West Intercollegiate USA 12-Apr Mitchell Meissner USA C
NJCAA D1 Region XXII Championship USA 12-Apr Sylas Elliott USA G
NJCAA Region 17 Championship USA 12-Apr Finlay Mason ENG G
OGIO UC Santa Barbara Intercollegiate USA 12-Apr Felix Mory FRA F
ORU Shootout USA 12-Apr Zachary Bauchou USA E
Ping Cougar Classic USA 12-Apr Austen Christensen* USA E
South Central Crossover USA 12-Apr Luke Condon USA F
Southern California Mid-Amateur USA 12-Apr Corby Segal USA G
TSU Big Blue Intercollegiate USA 12-Apr Ashton Van Horne USA F
70th Annual Western Intercollegiate USA 13-Apr Maverick McNealy USA A
Faldo Series Wales WAL 13-Apr Josh Hilleard ENG F
Florida Senior Amateur Championship USA 14-Apr Peter Wegmann USA G
Johor Amateur Open MAS 14-Apr Danial Durisic MAS F
Peter McEvoy Trophy ENG 14-Apr Mark Power* IRL F
SGA 1st National Ranking Game SIN 14-Apr Gregory Foo SIN F
Australian Boys' Amateur Championship AUS 15-Apr Daniel Hillier NZL D
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei Championship TPE 15-Apr Ting-Wei Hsieh TPE F
Georgia Senior Match Play Championship USA 15-Apr Jeff Belk* USA G
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 15-Apr Rupert Zaragosa,Tom Kim* PHI,KOR F
South African Senior Inter-Provincial RSA 15-Apr     G
Beu-Mussatto Invitational USA 16-Apr Jackson Bugdalski AUS F
Campeonato Internacional De Aficionados Copa Carlos Raffo PER 16-Apr Daniel Kenji Ishii BRA D
Earl Yestingsmeier Invite USA 16-Apr Ryan Wenzler USA F
KIAC Conference Championship USA 16-Apr Taylor Suggs* USA G
Arizona Public Links Championship USA 17-Apr Sam Engel* USA F
Battle Trophy SCO 17-Apr Grant Forrest SCO D
Boilermaker Invitational USA 17-Apr Charlie Danielson USA B
Carolinas Mid Amateur USA 17-Apr Scott Harvey USA F
Cobra Puma VIA Biler Skanderborg Open DEN 17-Apr Soren Broholt Lind,Christian Brandt Hansen* DEN,DEN G
El Macero Classic USA 17-Apr Ryan Books USA C
GLIAC Championship USA 17-Apr Jake Troyer* USA G
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 17-Apr Romain Vallaeys FRA G
Hampshire Salver ENG 17-Apr Josh Hilleard ENG D
Hawkeye-Great River Entertainment USA 17-Apr Ruben Sondjaja AUS C
Indonesia Elite Amateur Championship #3 INA 17-Apr Kevin Caesario Akbar INA F
Italian Boys U18 National Championship -Trofeo Andrea Brotto ITA 17-Apr Giovanni Manzoni ITA F
Lee Valley Senior Scratch Cup IRL 17-Apr Colm Campbell IRL F
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 17-Apr Chase Jones USA F
Open du Bassin d'Arcachon FRA 17-Apr Clement Charmasson FRA F
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 17-Apr Michal Pospisil CZE F
Rutherford Intercollegiate USA 17-Apr Charles Huntzinger USA D
SEC Championship USA 17-Apr Lee McCoy USA A
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 17-Apr Tony Gil CAN C
The Maxwell USA 17-Apr Gavin Hall USA B
USA South Athletic Conference USA 17-Apr Larkin Gross* USA F
Wolfpack Spring Intercollegiate USA 17-Apr David Cooke USA C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA)
3     Lee McCoy (USA) +3
4     Beau Hossler (USA) +1
5     Robby Shelton (USA) +2
6     Aaron Wise (USA) +2
7     Sam Horsfield (ENG) +2
8     Matthew NeSmith (USA) +2
9     Jack Hume (IRL) +3
10   Thomas Detry (BEL) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Joaquin Niemann (CHI) up 3 to 18
Scottie Scheffler (USA) up 3 to 19
Juan Alvarez (URU) up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Aksel Olsen (NOR) up 25 to 34
Gavin Hall (USA) up 15 to 46

TOP 100

Tyler McDaniel (USA) up 40 to 88
Chandler Phillips (USA) up 11 to 90
Jonathan De Los Reyes (USA) up 9 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 12-Apr Clara Aveling BEL D
Bobcat Spring Invitational USA 12-Apr Kala Keltz USA E
SAC Conference Championship USA 12-Apr Grace Glaze* USA G
SoCon Championship USA 12-Apr Megan Woods USA C
Big South Championship USA 13-Apr Nadine White AUS C
Southland Conference USA 13-Apr Wenny Chang THA D
Johor Amateur Open MAS 14-Apr Pauline Del Rosario PHI D
Australian Girls' Amateur Championship AUS 15-Apr Karis Davidson AUS D
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei Championship TPE 15-Apr Hsuan Chen TPE F
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 15-Apr Yuka Saso PHI F
ACC Championship USA 17-Apr Lauren Coughlin USA A
CAA Championship USA 17-Apr Andrea Slane USA C
Campeonato de Espana Interclubs ESP 17-Apr Paz Marfa Sans ESP D
Cobra Puma VIA Biler Skanderborg Open DEN 17-Apr Christina Juel Olsen* DEN G
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 17-Apr Louise Croissant* FRA F
Irish Girls U18 Open Stroke Play Championship IRL 17-Apr Celine Borge NOR D
Italian Girls U18 National Championship -Trofeo Roberta Bertotto ITA 17-Apr Tasa Torbica ITA D
Lady Buckeye Invitational USA 17-Apr Camille Chevalier FRA B
Open du Bassin D'Arcachon FRA 17-Apr Emma Grechi FRA F
SEC Championship USA 17-Apr Maria Torres PUR A

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3     Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4     Bronte Law (ENG)
5     Sierra Brooks (USA)
6     Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)
7     Mariel Galdiano (USA)
8     Linnea Strom (SWE)
9     Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
10   Bailey Tardy (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) up 4 to 20

TOP 50

Lauren Coughlin (USA) up 33 to 31
Cheyenne Knight (USA) up 29 to 33
Maria Fassi (MEX) up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Virginia Elena Carta (ITA) up 47 to 75
Maria Torres (PUR) up 57 to 78
Josee Doyon (CAN) up 18 to 94

Previous Next