The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Bobby Krig Invitational USA 18-Apr Davis Tollette* USA G
GLVC Championship USA 18-Apr Graham McAree USA G
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 19-Apr David Wicks ENG D
Big South Championship USA 19-Apr Austin James CAN D
CCC Championships USA 19-Apr Josh Goins* USA G
Conference Carolina's Championship USA 19-Apr John Thatch* USA F
G-MAC Championships USA 19-Apr Aaron Burnett* USA G
GNAC Championships USA 19-Apr Brett Johnson USA F
Gulf South Conference USA 19-Apr Chandler Blanchet USA F
Heartland Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Garrett Fey USA F
Jayhawk Championship USA 19-Apr Lewis Schenk* AUS G
NAIA AAC Championship USA 19-Apr Evan Ball USA G
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 19-Apr Adam Blomme SWE F
Rhode Island Invitational USA 19-Apr Billy Walthouse USA F
SAC Championship USA 19-Apr Will Bundy* USA F
SCAC Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Tyler Gammill* USA G
SLIAC Championship USA 19-Apr Tyler Thorman* USA G
Sooner Athletic Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Rupert Kaminski RSA F
SSC Championship USA 19-Apr Manuel Torres VEN D
Australian Boys' Interstate Teams AUS 20-Apr NSW, South Australia AUS E
Frontier Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Chris Lien USA F
MIAA Championship USA 20-Apr Blake Lammers USA F
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Ben Kendrick* USA G
NSW Senior Classic AUS 20-Apr Stefan Albinski,Gordon Claney AUS,AUS G
PacWest Championship USA 20-Apr Brent Grant USA F
Southland Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Martin Eriksson SWE E
West Coast Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Jonathan De Los Reyes USA D
Windsor Junior Open KEN 20-Apr Agil Is-haq KEN G
Society of Seniors - Senior Masters USA 21-Apr Steven Hudson USA G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 2 TPE 21-Apr Wei-Hsiang Wang TPE F
Haryana Junior Championship IND 22-Apr Karandeep Kochhar IND F
Northern India Amateur IND 22-Apr Arjun Prasad IND F
Western Province Strokeplay & Amateur RSA 22-Apr Jovan Rebula SRB C
Concession Cup - Mid-Amateur USA 23-Apr USA USA D
Concession Cup - Senior USA 23-Apr USA USA F
Junior Invitational at Sage Valley USA 23-Apr Austin Eckroat USA B
Kelly Cup USA 23-Apr Tim Hogarth USA G
MEAC Championship USA 23-Apr Robin Petersson SWE E
ACC Championship USA 24-Apr Robin Sciot-Siegrist FRA B
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 24-Apr Peter Kuest* USA F
Big Ten Championship USA 24-Apr Thomas Detry BEL B
CAA Conference Championship USA 24-Apr William Rainey USA E
Campeonato Aberto de Brasilia BRA 24-Apr Gustavo Chuang BRA F
Campeonato Individual Absoluto de Galicia ESP 24-Apr Inigo Lopez-pizarro Rodriguez ESP F
Centennial Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Brian Norwitz* USA G
Coupe Frayssineau Mouchy FRA 24-Apr Gregoire Schoeb FRA D
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 24-Apr Jiri Zuska CZE F
German Match Play GER 24-Apr Nicolai von Dellingshausen GER F
Grand Prix du Vaudreuil FRA 24-Apr Antoine Courbion* FRA G
Horizon League Championship USA 24-Apr Ryan Wenzler USA F
Ivy League Championship USA 24-Apr Luke Graboyes USA F
MAAC Championship USA 24-Apr Nicholas Dilio* USA G
Mattone d'Oro ITA 24-Apr Stefano Ciapparelli ITA F
Mountain West Championship USA 24-Apr Trevor Clayton USA C
Namibian Open NAM 24-Apr Stephanus Bonifatius NAM G
Pakistan National Amateur Championship PAK 24-Apr Taimoor Khan PAK F
SAA Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Kyle Shealy USA G
SINGHA Thailand Amateur Match Play Championship THA 24-Apr Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng THA F
SJU Spring Invitational USA 24-Apr Andrew Krasaway* USA G
Ticino Championship SUI 24-Apr Sami Valimaki FIN F
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 24-Apr Markus Braadlie NOR F
Trubshaw Cup WAL 24-Apr Lee Jones WAL F
West of England Strokeplay Championships ENG 24-Apr Josh Hilleard ENG F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Lee McCoy (USA)
4    Beau Hossler (USA)
5    Robby Shelton (USA)
6    Aaron Wise (USA)
7    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
8    Thomas Detry (BEL) +2
9    Matthew NeSmith (USA) -1
10  Jack Hume (IRL) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Anthony Quayle (AUS) up 28 to 81
Charles Huntzinger (USA) up 48 to 87
Jovan Rebula (SRB) up 20 to 88
Kyle Mueller (USA) up 14 to 92

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Sun Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Elsa Westin SWE G
Australian Girls' Interstate Teams Matches AUS 19-Apr NSW AUS D
Big West Championships USA 19-Apr Paige Lee USA C
Conference Carolina's Championship USA 19-Apr Amanda Floberg* SWE G
Gulf South Conference USA 19-Apr Franziska Bremm GER F
MVC Championship USA 19-Apr Taryn Torgerson USA D
SSC Championship USA 19-Apr Marie Coors GER D
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 19-Apr Maty Monzingo USA D
The American Championship USA 19-Apr Frida Gustafsson-Spang SWE B
Big Sky Championship USA 20-Apr Sophie Hausmann GER D
C-USA Championship USA 20-Apr Meghan MacLaren ENG C
Frontier Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Kyla Clancy USA G
MIAA Championship USA 20-Apr Baylee Price USA G
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Alexandra Kaui USA C
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Constanze Sieker* GER G
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Moa Folke SWE D
Pac-12 Championship USA 20-Apr Linnea Strom SWE A
PacWest Championships USA 20-Apr Erica Wang* USA G
Summit League Championship USA 20-Apr Jessica Carty IRL D
West Coast Conference Championship USA 20-Apr Ciera Min USA C
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 2 TPE 21-Apr Shiao-Yun Liu TPE F
GLVC Championship USA 23-Apr Katharina Keilich,Kylie Raines* GER,USA F
WHAC Championship USA 23-Apr Wiebke Schlender* GER G
Big 12 Championship USA 24-Apr McKenzie Neisen USA B
Big East Championship USA 24-Apr Shane Crutchfield USA E
Big Ten Championship USA 24-Apr August Kim USA B
Campeonato Absoluto Comunidad Valenciana ESP 24-Apr Raquel Olmos Ros ESP C
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 24-Apr Hana Ryskova CZE D
German Match Play GER 24-Apr Ann-Kathrin Wandrey* GER F
GLIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Ali Green* USA F
Helen Holm Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 24-Apr Olivia Winning ENG B
Horizon League Championship USA 24-Apr Phon Angwarawong THA G
Ivy League Championship USA 24-Apr Jennifer Peng USA E
MAAC Championship USA 24-Apr Luciana Tobia* BOL F
MAC Championship USA 24-Apr Danielle Nicholson USA C
NEC Championship USA 24-Apr Chelsea Sedlar* USA F
Patriot League Championship USA 24-Apr Adela Cejnarova CZE F
SAA Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Emily Javadi USA G
SINGHA Thailand Amateur Match Play Championship THA 24-Apr Thitapa Pakdeesettakul THA F
Ticino Championship SUI 24-Apr Chiara Tamburlini SUI E
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 24-Apr Renate Hjelle Grimstad NOR E
WAC Championship USA 24-Apr Kennedie Montoya USA D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Sierra Brooks (USA)
6    Linnea Strom (SWE) +2
7    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) -1
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) -1
9    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
10  Bailey Tardy (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Gabriella Then (USA) up 11 to 43
Jennifer Kupcho (USA) up 2 to 49
Minami Katsu (JPN) up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Stephanie Lau (USA) up 40 to 67
Katja Pogacar (SLO) up 24 to 84
August Kim (USA) up 32 to 95

Previous Next