The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BUCS Golf Tour - Exeter Invitational ENG 29-Feb Jo Du Feu* WAL F
Las Vegas Desert Classic USA 29-Feb Bryce Geragthy* USA F
Ryo Ishikawa Cup Junior Championship JPN 29-Feb Ryunosuke Sakane JPN G
31st Annual Louisiana Classics USA 1-Mar Ben Welle USA B
Annual Warner Invitational USA 1-Mar Edvin Lindgren SWE G
Colin Montgomerie Invitational USA 1-Mar Carlos Trevino* MEX F
Davidson College Invitational USA 1-Mar Thomas Rowland ENG F
Del Walker Intercollegiate USA 1-Mar Michael Chen TPE E
Doublegate Collegiate Invitational USA 1-Mar Finlay Mason* ENG F
Loyola Intercollegiate USA 1-Mar Tanner Napier* USA D
Mississippi College Invite USA 1-Mar Grant Renegar* USA G
National Invitational Tournament USA 1-Mar Gustavo Morantes,Nick Voke VEN,NZL C
Querencia Cabo Collegiate MEX 1-Mar Aksel Olsen NOR A
Shootout in San Antonio USA 1-Mar Andrew Williamson RSA E
Southwestern Jones Invitational USA 1-Mar Andrew Levitt USA B
The Legacy by Frontier Secure USA 1-Mar Jeremy Grab,Andrew Novak USA,USA F
Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout USA 1-Mar Taylor Hood USA F
TMC Spring Invitational USA 1-Mar Danny De Los Santos* USA F
Men's NSW Senior Amateur Championship AUS 3-Mar Stefan Albinski AUS G
One Golf Junior Tour - Spring TPE 3-Mar Hung-Hsuan Hsu TPE F
21GolfLeague La Serena Spanish Open ESP 4-Mar Joel Julius Oliver Jacobsson SWE F
BCU Gary Freeman Spring Invitational USA 4-Mar Martin Cancino CHI F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 4-Mar Arjun Prasad IND F
Gulf Cooperation Council Youth Championship QAT 4-Mar Ali Al Ansari* KUW G
Norwegian Winter Open (Alcaidesa) ESP 4-Mar Albin Bergström* SWE F
South African Amateur Championship RSA 4-Mar Craig Ross SCO B
Bermuda Match Play Championship BER 5-Mar Jarryd Dillas BER G
Gulf Cooperation Council Championship QAT 5-Mar Saleh Ali Alkaabi QAT G
Runner Group 30th Bangladesh Amateur Championship BAN 5-Mar Md Akbar Hossain BAN F
Abierto de Arrayanes Country Club ECU 6-Mar Mateo Gavilanes* ECU F
Boroondara Cup AUS 6-Mar Lachlan Aylen* AUS F
Desert Mountain Intercollegiate USA 6-Mar Ben Crancer USA B
Hacienda Open GUA 6-Mar Alejandro Villavicencio GUA G
Master Internacional Infantil Y Juvenil COL 6-Mar Juan David Pardo* COL F
Moot Thomas Invitational USA 6-Mar Doug Snoap USA G
Oregon Tech Invitational USA 6-Mar Chris Lien USA G
South Island Stroke Play NZL 6-Mar Fraser MacLachlan NZL F
Spanish Amateur Copa S M El Rey ESP 6-Mar Romain Langasque FRA A
Sportexcel Premier Elite 1st Leg MAS 6-Mar Bryan Tan Wei Han* MAS G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Champion (Qualify to Singapore Junior Golf Championship 2016) THA 6-Mar Chonlatit Chuenboonngam THA F
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Porto Alegre BRA 6-Mar Rohan Boettcher BRA G
Warkworth Open NZL 6-Mar Kevin Koong NZL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Robby Shelton (USA)
4    Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
5    Beau Hossler (USA)
6    Romain Langasque (FRA) +1
7    Aaron Wise (USA) -1
8    Lee McCoy (USA)
9    Thomas Detry (BEL)
10  Jordan Niebrugge (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Scott Gregory (ENG) up 75 to 35
Bradley Moore (ENG) up 15 to 39
Connor Syme (SCO) up 6 to 46
Collin Morikawa (USA) up 13 to 47

TOP 100

Taylor Moore (USA) up 22 to 80
Nick Voke (NZL) up 23 to 98

The Woman

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BUCS Golf Tour - Exeter Invitational ENG 29-Feb Sinead Sexton IRL E
Ryo Ishikawa Cup Junior Championship JPN 29-Feb Reika Usui JPN F
Bruin Wave Invitational USA 1-Mar Louise Ridderstrom SWE A
Kiawah Island Intercollegiate USA 1-Mar Fatima Fernandez Cano, Emily McLennan ESP,AUS B
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational USA 1-Mar Tilda Larsson SWE D
Hurricane Invitational USA 2-Mar Hannah Kim USA A
One Golf Junior Tour - Spring TPE 3-Mar Hsuan Chen TPE F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 4-Mar Nasa Hataoka JPN C
Darius Rucker Intercollegiate USA 6-Mar Cheyenne Knight USA A
South Island Stroke Play NZL 6-Mar Momoka Kobori NZL F
Spanish Ladies' Amateur Championship ESP 6-Mar Marta Perez Sanmartin ESP A
SunTrust Gator Invite USA 6-Mar Rachael Taylor SCO A
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Champion (Qualify to Singapore Junior Golf Championship 2016) THA 6-Mar Atthaya Thitikul THA F
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Porto Alegre BRA 6-Mar Lauren Grinberg BRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Sierra Brooks (USA)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA) +1
7    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) +1
8    Bailey Tardy (USA) -2
9    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Andrea Lee (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Yupaporn Kawinpakorn (THA) up 35 to 21
Marta Perez Sanmartin (ESP) up 63 to 32
Hannah Kim (USA) up 50 to 36
Laura Lonardi (ITA) up 16 to 41
Chih-Min Chen (TPE) up 28 to 46
Emma Henrikson (SWE) up 14 to 50

TOP 100 

Alessandra Liu (USA) up 67 to 61
Pauline Roussin-Bouchard (FRA) up 41 to 64
Emily Penttila (FIN) up 42 to 79
Cheyenne Knight (USA) up 169 to 81
Maddie McCrary (USA) up 39 to 83
Stephanie Lau (USA) up 66 to 92
Katja Pogacar (SLO) up 27 to 97

Previous Next