The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
FCWT Tour Championship USA 30-May Bryan Teoh Wiyang MAS F
Florida Junior Tour Memorial Day Major USA 30-May Jacob Penny* USA G
Fresno City Amateur Championship USA 30-May Colby Thomason* USA F
IJGT Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 30-May Louis-Francois Charpentier* CAN G
Memorial Amateur Championship USA 30-May Ben Corfee USA E
NCAA D1 Championship - Stroke USA 30-May Aaron Wise USA Elite
Santa Barbara City Championship USA 30-May Benjamin Shur* USA G
Thunderbird International Junior USA 30-May Norman Xiong USA C
NCAA D1 Championship - Match USA 1-Jun University of Oregon USA Elite
SSG-Tering Bay International Amateur Championship INA 1-Jun Abdul Hadi SIN F
TPC San Antonio USA 1-Jun Chase Brincat* USA G
British Columbia Mid-Amateur CAN 2-Jun Kevin Carrigan CAN G
Championnat de France FFSU FRA 2-Jun Martin Piedelievre* FRA F
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 2-Jun Muhammad Afif B Mohd Fathi MAS F
US Kids - European Championship SCO 2-Jun Lukas Pany* ESP G
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 3-Jun Scott Secord CAN F
Chubu Amateur Championship JPN 3-Jun Daiki Imano JPN F
Ciputra World Junior Championship INA 3-Jun Atiruj Winaicharoenchai THA F
English Senior Men's Open Championship ENG 3-Jun Richard Latham ENG G
GAM Senior Match Play USA 3-Jun Steve Maddalena* USA G
Gleannloch Pines Collegiate Open USA 3-Jun Daniel Gurtner GUA F
Kansai Amateur Championship JPN 3-Jun Yuwa Kosaihira JPN F
Standard Chartered Bank National Summer Ranking Tournament TPE 3-Jun Wei-Hsiang Wang TPE F
Chugoku Amateur Championship JPN 4-Jun Takumi Kanaya JPN F
European Mid-Amateur Championship CZE 4-Jun Marc Mazur GER F
Iowa Senior Match Play USA 4-Jun Gene Elliott USA F
Leone Di San Marco ITA 4-Jun Luca Portelli ITA F
Rarotonga Amateur Open COK 4-Jun William Howard COK F
Shikoku Amateur Championship JPN 4-Jun Junya Kameshiro JPN F
Wyoming Match Play USA 4-Jun Kyle Siddoway* USA G
Aberconwy Trophy WAL 5-Jun Cameron Shaw ENG F
Bedfordshire County Championship ENG 5-Jun Ryan Craig* ENG G
Campeonato Castilla la Mancha ESP 5-Jun Javier Parada Puertas ESP F
Campeonato de Canarias ESP 5-Jun Alvaro Hernandez Cabezuela ESP F
CN Future Links Championnat du Quebec CAN 5-Jun Callum Davison* CAN F
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 5-Jun Jan Jedlička* CZE F
Eimskipsmotarod 2 ISL 5-Jun Andri Thor Bjornsson ISL F
Essex Amateur County Championship ENG 5-Jun Alasdair Plumb* ENG G
Faldo Series South America BRA 5-Jun Herik Machado BRA F
German Boys Open GER 5-Jun Mike Toorop NED E
Golf Quebec Match Play CAN 5-Jun Dwight Reinhart CAN G
Hampshire County Championship ENG 5-Jun Martin Young ENG F
Hertfordshire County Championship ENG 5-Jun William Aldred* ENG F
Kenridge Invitational USA 5-Jun William Walker* USA F
Kent Amateur Championship ENG 5-Jun Dan Brown ENG F
KGC MASTERS sponsored by Bayern Autogroup DEN 5-Jun Malthe Tandrup Laustsen* DEN F
Middlesex County Championship ENG 5-Jun Tommy King* ENG G
Mississippi State Amateur USA 5-Jun Clay Homan USA F
Ottumwa Amateur USA 5-Jun Matthew Walker USA F
St Andrews Links Trophy SCO 5-Jun Conor O'Rourke IRL A
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 5-Jun Steven Rojas* SUI F
Surrey Amateur Championships ENG 5-Jun David Corben ENG F
Sussex Amateur Championship ENG 5-Jun David Wicks ENG F
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 5-Jun Juan Alvarez URU F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Lee McCoy (USA)
4    Beau Hossler (USA)
5    Aaron Wise (USA) +1
6    Robby Shelton (USA) -1
7    Thomas Detry (BEL) +1
8    Matthew NeSmith (USA) -1
9    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
10  Jack Hume (IRL)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Rico Hoey (USA) up 31 to 26
Noah Goodwin (USA) up 87 to 38
Ewen Ferguson (SCO) up 15 to 41
Chase Koepka (USA) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Dylan Meyer (USA) up 11 to 90

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
FCWT Tour Championship USA 30-May Yurika Tanida* JPN G
Florida Junior Tour Memorial Day Major USA 30-May Carolina Andrade COL F
IJGT Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 30-May Kayla Kozak* USA G
Thunderbird International Junior USA 30-May Agustina Zeballos ARG C
British Columbia Mid-Amateur CAN 2-Jun Shelly Stouffer CAN G
Championnat de France FFSU FRA 2-Jun Jordane Marquez* FRA F
Hokkaido Amateur Championship JPN 2-Jun Sakura Koiwai JPN G
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 2-Jun Siti Zulaikhaa Shaari MAS F
Swiss Lady Seniors National Championship SUI 2-Jun Christine de Werra SUI G
US Kids - European Championship SCO 2-Jun Elena Pany* ESP G
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 3-Jun Kat Kennedy* CAN G
Ciputra World Junior Championship INA 3-Jun Nasa Hataoka JPN E
Gleannloch Pines Collegiate Open USA 3-Jun Sarah Black USA F
Standard Chartered Bank National Summer Ranking Tournament TPE 3-Jun Jo-Hua Hung TPE E
Georgia Women's Match Play Championship USA 4-Jun Louise Yu* USA F
Leone Di San Marco ITA 4-Jun Benedetta Moresco ITA F
Rarotonga Amateur Open COK 4-Jun Rotana Howard COK G
Scottish Womens (Close) Amateur Championship SCO 4-Jun Ailsa Summers SCO E
Campeonato de Espana Amateur ESP 5-Jun Paz Marfa Sans ESP C
CN Future Links Championnat du Quebec CAN 5-Jun Monet Chun CAN F
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 5-Jun Katerina Vlasinova CZE E
Eimskipsmotarod 2 ISL 5-Jun Gudrun Bjorgvinsdottir ISL F
Faldo Series South America BRA 5-Jun Josefina Fernandez-Davila PER F
German Girls Open GER 5-Jun Sofie K Nielsen,Aline Krauter DEN,GER B
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 5-Jun Valentina Muller SUI F
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 5-Jun Jimena Marques* URU F
Wiibroe Cup DEN 5-Jun Malene Krolboll Hansen DEN F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL) +1
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP) -1
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Sierra Brooks (USA)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Linnea Strom (SWE)
8    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Haley Moore (USA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Sathika Ruenreong (THA) up 2 to 99
Elizabeth Szokol (USA) up 2 to 100

Previous Next