The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
54 Hole Challenge at Falcons Fire USA 6-Jun Zachary Bariso* USA G
East of Ireland Open Championship IRL 6-Jun Paul O'Hanlon* IRL F
Greater San Antonio Match Play USA 7-Jun Austin Wylie USA F
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 8-Jun Daulet Tuleubayev* KAZ G
Horseshoe Bay Collegiate Championship USA 8-Jun Taylor Grant* USA F
The Bruce Jenkins USA 8-Jun Ryan Spurlock* USA G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 3 TPE 8-Jun Yu-Chen Yeh TPE F
AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior USA 9-Jun Connor Howe* USA G
Kentucky Match Play Championship USA 9-Jun Denver Haddix Jr USA F
New Jersey Amateur Championship USA 9-Jun Thomas La Morte USA F
Oklahoma Junior Boys USA 9-Jun Lane Wallace* USA G
Pacific Northwest Senior Amateur Championship CAN 9-Jun Tom Brandes USA G
Ryan Moore Junior Championship at Anthem USA 9-Jun Jack Trent* AUS G
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 9-Jun Chonlatit Chuenboonngam THA F
South Carolina Junior Championship USA 9-Jun Trent Phillips USA G
Under Armour - Gary Woodland Championship USA 9-Jun Wells Padgett USA G
West Virginia Amateur USA 9-Jun Alan Cooke USA F
Worcestershire GD Carr Cup ENG 9-Jun Anthony Ottway* ENG F
Golf Quebec Provincial Mid-Amateur CAN 10-Jun Sebastien Levasseur* CAN G
Hosim Cup KOR 10-Jun Tae Ho Kim KOR F
Internationaux de France Seniors 2 FRA 10-Jun Jacques Lebreton FRA G
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 10-Jun Pier Francesco De Col* ITA F
Kanto Amateur Championship JPN 10-Jun Kentarou Kitayama* JPN F
Mercedes-Benz Junior Championships Asian Master Final THA 10-Jun Zin Aung Min* MYA F
Ontario Match Play Championship CAN 10-Jun Jake McNulty CAN F
PGA Junior Series Kearney Hill Golf Links USA 10-Jun Trent Tipton* USA G
Southern India Amateur IND 10-Jun Il Aalaap* IND F
Southern India Junior Boys IND 10-Jun Kartik Sharma IND F
Tohoku Amateur Championship JPN 10-Jun Taiko Nishiyama JPN G
Welsh Mid Amateur Stroke Play WAL 10-Jun Martin Young ENG G
China Junior Golf Future Stars Series U18 CHN 11-Jun Yuetin Han* CHN G
European Seniors' Championship ESP 11-Jun Adrian Morrow IRL F
Manitoba Match Play CAN 11-Jun Travis Fredborg CAN F
Monroe Invitational USA 11-Jun Sean Crocker ZIM B
Post-Standard Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun Luke Hobika USA G
Alabama State Amateur USA 12-Jun Turk Pettit USA F
Arizona Mid-Amateur Championship USA 12-Jun Bryan Hoops USA G
Cambridgeshire County Championship ENG 12-Jun James Reeson ENG G
Campeonato Bandeirantes de Golfe BRA 12-Jun Jinbo Ha KOR F
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados - Mexico MEX 12-Jun Aaron Terrazas MEX D
Carroll Amateur USA 12-Jun Ross Martens USA F
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 12-Jun Peyton Callens CAN G
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 12-Jun Andres Russi CRC F
DGU Challenger Tour II DEN 12-Jun Lasse Damborg Hansen* DEN F
DGU Elite Tour II drenge DEN 12-Jun Jens Chr S Tvergaard DEN G
DGU Elite Tour II Herrer DEN 12-Jun Oliver Snedker Jespersen DEN E
Estonian National Match Play EST 12-Jun Egeti Liiv EST F
Florida Amateur Public Links Championship USA 12-Jun Joe Alfieri USA F
Islandsbankamotarodin 2 Icelandic Junior Match Play ISL 12-Jun Fannar Steingrimsson ISL F
Louisiana Amateur USA 12-Jun James Anstiss NZL F
Maryland Amateur USA 12-Jun Randall Herriott* USA F
Norfolk County Championship ENG 12-Jun Toby Briggs ENG F
PRGA Championships PUR 12-Jun Erick Morales PUR F
Skandia Tour Elit #2 SWE 12-Jun Elis Svard SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Blekinge SWE 12-Jun Gustav Andersson* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Bohuslan-Dal SWE 12-Jun Victor Emanuelsson* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Stockholm SWE 12-Jun Erik Kinell SWE G
Slovenian International Mid Am Championship SLO 12-Jun Michael Muellner* CYP G
Stephen Gallacher Foundation Trophy SCO 12-Jun Darren Howie* SCO G
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 12-Jun Ruben Pettersen NOR G
Toyota Tour Cup @ Twin Oaks USA 12-Jun Clay Seeber* USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG) +6
4    Jack Hume (IRL) +6
5    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) +6
6    Charlie Danielson (USA) +6
7    Matthias Schwab (AUT) +6
8    Cheng Jin (CHN) +7
9    Corey Pereira (USA) +7
10  Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +7

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Grant Forrest (SCO) up 8 to 14
Michael C Johnson (USA) up 8 to 15
Sean Crocker (ZIM) up 17 to 16
Derek Bard (USA) up 7 to 17
Scottie Scheffler (USA) up 3 to 18
Antoine Rozner (FRA) up 6 to 19
Rico Hoey (USA) up 6 to 20

TOP 50

Davis Riley (USA) up 10 to 41
David Boote (WAL) up 10 to 42
Jorge Garcia (VEN) up 10 to 43
Scott Gregory (ENG) up 10 to 44
Collin Morikawa (USA) up 10 to 45
Claudio Correa (CHI) up 18 to 46
Rowin Caron (NED) up 9 to 47
William Gordon (USA) up 11 to 48
Aksel Olsen (NOR) up 12 to 49
Robert MacIntyre (SCO) up 12 to 50

TOP 100

David Kocher (USA) up 43 to 63
Max McGreevy (USA) up 15 to 86
Chandler Phillips (USA) up 14 to 88
Braden Thornberry (USA) up 15 to 89
Alfie Plant (ENG) up 15 to 90
Jonathan De Los Reyes (USA) up 15 to 92
Stephen Behr (USA) up 14 to 94
Kyle Mueller (USA) up 14 to 95
Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng (THA) up 14 to 96
Sam Burns (USA) up 14 to 97
William Rainey (USA) up 15 to 98
Viktor Hovland (NOR) up 15 to 99
Keenan Huskey (USA) up 16 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
54 Hole Challenge At Falcons Fire USA 6-Jun Sarah Kahn* USA G
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 8-Jun Carly Burkhardt USA F
Indiana Girls's State Junior Championship USA 8-Jun Erica Shepherd USA F
The Bruce Jenkins USA 8-Jun Allie Weiner* USA G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 3 TPE 8-Jun Yi-Chia Chang TPE F
AJGA Hale Irwin Colorado Junior USA 9-Jun Clare Legaspi* PHI G
Oklahoma Junior Girls USA 9-Jun Shaebug Scarberry* USA G
Ontario Women's Senior & Mid-Am Championship CAN 9-Jun Kristy McLaughlin* CAN G
Ryan Moore Junior Championship at Anthem USA 9-Jun Sabrina Iqbal USA F
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 9-Jun Onkanok Soisuwan THA F
Under Armour - Gary Woodland Championship USA 9-Jun Harmie Nicole Constantino PHI F
Hosim Cup KOR 10-Jun Hye-jin Choi KOR C
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 10-Jun Federica Torre ITA D
Mercedes-Benz Junior Championships Asian Master Final THA 10-Jun Raeysha Surendran MAS G
PGA Junior Series Kearney Hill Golf Links USA 10-Jun Gina Kim USA F
Porter Cup USA 10-Jun Josee Doyon CAN B
Women's South Carolina GA Junior Girls Championship USA 10-Jun Baylee Evans* USA G
European Seniors' Championship ESP 11-Jun Macarena Campomanes* ESP G
Audi Finnish Tour 3 FIN 12-Jun Ella Salminen FIN F
Campeonato Bandeirantes de Golfe BRA 12-Jun Lauren Grinberg BRA F
Championnat de France FRA 12-Jun Marion Veysseyre FRA C
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 12-Jun Camryn Roadley* CAN G
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 12-Jun Carmen Amack* CRC G
Curtis Cup IRL 12-Jun GB&I GB&I A
DGU Elite Tour II Damer & Piger DEN 12-Jun Mathilde Fredensborg DEN E
Estonian National Match Play EST 12-Jun Anete Liis Adui* EST G
Islandsbankmotarodin 2 Icelandic Junior Match Play ISL 12-Jun Elísabet Ágústsdóttir* ISL F
Limpopo Championship RSA 12-Jun Woo-Ju Son RSA F
Omnium Swiss National Strokeplay SUI 12-Jun Tiffany Arafi SUI E
Skandia Tour Elit #2 SWE 12-Jun Amanda Linner SWE E
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Blekinge SWE 12-Jun Tilda Larsson SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Bohuslan-Dal SWE 12-Jun Anna Nordfors* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Stockholm SWE 12-Jun Moa Folke SWE F
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 12-Jun Celine Borge NOR F
Toyota Tour Cup @ Twin Oaks USA 12-Jun Annika Chickering* USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Sierra Brooks (USA)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Linnea Strom (SWE)
8    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bethany Wu (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Josee Doyon (CAN) up 28 to 79
Minami Hiruta (JPN) up 5 to 98

Previous Next