The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Cape Fear National Intercollegiate USA 14-Mar Patrick Cover USA D
Hargett Memorial Invitational USA 14-Mar Brad Hawkins USA G
MJT Season Opener CAN 14-Mar Brendan Macdougall* CAN G
Lamkin Grips SD Classic USA 15-Mar Beau Hossler USA B
LeTourneau Spring Classic USA 15-Mar Marco Maldonado* USA G
NDNU Argonaut Invitational USA 15-Mar Jahaan Nargussi* USA F
Omega Treating Chemical Invite USA 15-Mar Augustin Hole FRA F
Rattler Invite USA 15-Mar Mauricio Lira,Jackson Bugdalski MEX,AUS G
Southeastern Collegiate USA 15-Mar John Coultas USA D
Stonebridge Invitational USA 15-Mar Finlay Mason ENG F
The Grover Page Classic USA 15-Mar Andrew Huseman USA F
Washburn Invitational USA 15-Mar Yente Van Doren BEL F
Bernard Darwin Salver ENG 16-Mar Cameron Long ENG F
HSBC Youth Challenge 3rd Leg SIN 16-Mar Ryan Wong Wey Ren SIN F
Kejohanan MSSM Tournament MAS 16-Mar Yong Fat Hoe* MAS G
March Grand Prix SRI 18-Mar M Amarapadma SRI F
Northern Amateur Open RSA 18-Mar Garrick Higgo RSA C
Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy POR 18-Mar Europe   B
Standard Chartered Bank National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 18-Mar Chun-Chieh Yang TPE F
CJGA Western Canadian Junior Championship CAN 19-Mar Tony Gil CAN F
Desert Shootout USA 19-Mar Joo-Young Lee,Antoine Rozner USA,FRA C
Northern Cape Amateur Open RSA 19-Mar Andre van Zyl* RSA F
Ron Marshall Spring Fling USA 19-Mar Philip Heine* USA G
Arizona Stroke Play Championship USA 20-Mar Mason Andersen* USA F
Campeonato de Aficionados de Chile CHI 20-Mar Lucas Rosso CHI D
Florida Azalea Amateur USA 20-Mar Dillon Board USA F
Hawaii State Amateur USA 20-Mar Kyle Suppa USA F
Hawaii State Senior Amateur USA 20-Mar Raymond Tendo,Phillip Anamizu* USA,USA G
Indonesia Elite Amateur Championship #2 INA 20-Mar Naraajie Emerald Ramadhan INA F
Italian International Amateur Championship ITA 20-Mar Victor Veyret FRA C
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite USA 20-Mar Joey Mayo* USA F
North Texas Mid-Amateur USA 20-Mar Aaron Hickman USA G
Schenkel Invitational USA 20-Mar Michael C Johnson USA B
TGF League 4 TUR 20-Mar Jae Woo Shim TUR F
Trinidad & Tobago Amateur Open TTO 20-Mar Sachin Kumar TTO F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Bryson DeChambeau (USA) +1
4    Robby Shelton (USA) -1
5    Beau Hossler (USA) +1
6    Lee McCoy (USA) -1
7    Romain Langasque (FRA)
8    Aaron Wise (USA)
9    Matthew NeSmith (USA)
10  Sam Horsfield (ENG)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Michael C Johnson (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Harrison Endycott (AUS) up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Luca Cianchetti (ITA) up 8 to 95
Austin Eoff (USA) up 1 to 100

The Woman

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
MJT Season Opener CAN 14-Mar Susan Xiao* CAN F
Arizona Wildcat Invitational USA 15-Mar Krystal Quihuis USA A
Barry Invitational USA 15-Mar Kristina Ortiz PUR D
BYU at Entrada Classic USA 15-Mar Samantha Martin USA C
Dancing Rabbit Intercollegiate USA 15-Mar Bernadette Little CAN G
KZNLGA Championship RSA 15-Mar Brittney-Fay Berger RSA E
HSBC Youth Challenge 3rd Leg SIN 16-Mar Jacqueline Young SIN F
Kejohanan MSSM Tournament MAS 16-Mar Khaw Wen Jun* MAS F
Patsy Hankins Trophy POR 18-Mar Asia Pacific   B
Standard Chartered Bank National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 18-Mar Ching-Tzu Chen TPE E
CJGA Western Canadian Junior Championship CAN 19-Mar Hannah Lee CAN F
Mountain View Collegiate USA 19-Mar Jillian Hollis USA B
Campeonato de Aficionados de Chile CHI 20-Mar Pilar Schele CHI F
Italian International Ladies Championship ITA 20-Mar Rachel Rossel SUI B
Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate USA 20-Mar Emily Javadi USA G
Perry Park Spring Fling USA 20-Mar Brooke Beegle USA G
TGF League 4 TUR 20-Mar Begum Yilmaz TUR F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Sierra Brooks (USA)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE) +2
9    Bailey Tardy (USA) -1
10  Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Hye-jin Choi (KOR) up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Nasa Hataoka (JPN) up 10 to 43
Bianca Fabrizio (ITA) up 10 to 46
Daniela Darquea (ECU) up 11 to 47

TOP 100 

Krystal Quihuis (USA) up 62 to 60
Emma Spitz (AUT) up 11 to 93

Previous Next