The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Alice Springs Open AUS 28-Mar Kerryn Heaver AUS G
Championnat de Ligue - Thomas de Kristoffy FRA 28-Mar Nicolas Maheut FRA E
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 28-Mar Luca Cianchetti ITA D
Grand Prix World Amateur Audi Reunion FRA 28-Mar Keegan McLachlan* RSA F
Internationaux de France U18 - Trophee Carlhian FRA 28-Mar Guillaume Fanonnel FRA D
Bearcat Classic USA 29-Mar Tyler Stone* CAN F
Coaches Invitational Classic USA 29-Mar Ryan Rucinski* USA G
Glenlakes Invitational USA 29-Mar Steven Wysocki* USA F
Little Rock - First Tee Classic USA 29-Mar Hunter Richardson USA D
NNU Intercollegiate USA 29-Mar Jack Strickland* USA G
Scottish Student Sport Championships SCO 29-Mar Craig Howie SCO E
St. Edward's Invitational USA 29-Mar Calum Hill SCO F
UCI Anteater Invitational USA 29-Mar Daniel Chian USA F
University Golf Classic USA 29-Mar Austin Sparks* USA F
West Cup USA 29-Mar Alec Spencer,Justin Bennett*,Nick Dallas*,Oliver Rudnicki* USA,USA,USA,USA G
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 29-Mar Jonathan Yates IRL D
Campeonato Sub18 Comunidad Valenciana ESP 31-Mar Gonzalo Gracia Rodriguez ESP G
CMS Nepal Amateur Open NEP 31-Mar Md Ripon BAN G
Hong Kong Junior Close Championship HKG 31-Mar Leon Philip D'Souza HKG F
Piala Ksu Kementerian Pendidikan - Interversity Golf MAS 31-Mar Mohd Afif Mohd Razif MAS F
RSGC AmBank Junior Amateur Open MAS 31-Mar Kevin Caesario Akbar INA F
Wales V Ireland Boys International WAL 31-Mar     G
Munster Youths Amateur Open Championship IRL 1-Apr Jack McDonnell* IRL G
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil VEN 2-Apr Joaquin Niemann CHI E
South African Boys U19 Championship RSA 2-Apr Ross Sinclair RSA F
3M Augusta Invitational USA 3-Apr Beau Hossler USA B
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 3-Apr Lucas Rosso CHI F
ASU Thunderbird Invitational USA 3-Apr Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP B
Azalea Invitational USA 3-Apr Andy Zhang CHN C
Camp Lejeune Gold Championship USA 3-Apr Jared Chinn* USA G
Camp Lejeune Scarlet Consolation USA 3-Apr Evan Cocke USA G
Campeonato Abierto de Madrid ESP 3-Apr Santiago Vega de Seoane Saez ESP F
Clemson Invitational USA 3-Apr Vincent Whaley USA C
Golfweek NAIA Spring Invite USA 3-Apr Dillon Board USA E
Grand Prix de Bordeaux-Lac FRA 3-Apr Gregoire Schoeb FRA F
Grand Prix De Nimes Campagne FRA 3-Apr Clement Hauchard FRA F
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 3-Apr Darius Choveaux-Gros* FRA F
Hoosier Invitational USA 3-Apr Peyton White,Lyle Burns,Trent Wallace,Zach Burry,Jake Brown USA,USA,USA,USA,USA F
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 3-Apr Sam Horsfield ENG B
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 3-Apr Oscar Edo Hernandez Niviayo COL F
North West Open RSA 3-Apr James Du Preez RSA D
Scottish Champion of Champions SCO 3-Apr Robert MacIntyre SCO D
St David's Gold Cross WAL 3-Apr Joshua Davies WAL E
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify to Junior World Golf Championships 2016) THA 3-Apr Chonjarern Baramithanaseth* THA F
TGF League 5 TUR 3-Apr Ali Altuntas,Leon Acikalin TUR,TUR F
The Aggie Invitational USA 3-Apr Kristoffer Ventura,Alvaro Ortiz NOR,MEX B

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2     Maverick McNealy (USA)
3     Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
4     Beau Hossler (USA) +1
5     Lee McCoy (USA) -1
6     Romain Langasque (FRA) +1
7     Robby Shelton (USA) -1
8     Aaron Wise (USA)
9     Sam Horsfield (ENG) +2
10   Matthew NeSmith (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Charlie Danielson (USA) up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Robin Sciot-Siegrist (FRA) up 8 to 45
Aksel Olsen (NOR) up 40 to 48

TOP 100

Nick Voke (NZL) up 20 to 90
Gregoire Schoeb (FRA) up 4 to 97
Craig Howie (SCO) up 17 to 99

The Woman

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Championnat de Ligue - Thomas de Kristoffy FRA 28-Mar Stephanie Borione-Nicolay* FRA F
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 28-Mar Alessandra Fanali ITA D
Grand Prix World Amateur Audi Reunion FRA 28-Mar Danielle du Toit RSA F
Internationaux de France U21 - Trophee Esmond FRA 28-Mar Clarisse Louis BEL A
HBU Husky Invitational USA 29-Mar Wenny Chang THA D
Henssler Financial Intercollegiate USA 29-Mar Josefine Nyqvist,Lauren Mason,Fatima Fernandez Cano SWE,AUS,ESP B
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate USA 29-Mar Kelsey Badmaev USA C
Kingsmill Intercollegiate USA 29-Mar Sathika Ruenreong THA C
Little Rock-ASU Invitational USA 29-Mar Verena Gimmy GER D
Scottish Student Sport Championships SCO 29-Mar Gemma Batty ENG E
Campeonato Sub18 Comunidad Valenciana ESP 31-Mar Agueda Cortilla Mas* ESP F
Hong Kong Junior Close Championship HKG 31-Mar Jing Hu* HKG F
Piala Ksu Kementerian Pendidikan - Interversity Golf MAS 31-Mar Qistina Balqis Azhar MAS G
RSGC AmBank Junior Amateur Open MAS 31-Mar Samantha Martirez PHI E
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil VEN 2-Apr Cynthia Diaz,Agustina Zeballos COL,ARG D
Colonel Classic USA 2-Apr Aneta Abrahamova SVK E
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 2-Apr Valerie Hernandez COL F
SMU Dallas Athletic Club Invitational USA 2-Apr Yupaporn Kawinpakorn THA A
Bradley Invitational USA 3-Apr Danielle Lemek USA E
Bryan National Collegiate USA 3-Apr Sarah Schmelzel USA A
Clemson Invitational USA 3-Apr Katie Sharp USA A
Grand Prix de Bordeaux-Lac FRA 3-Apr Emma Grechi FRA F
Grand Prix De Nimes Campagne FRA 3-Apr Tracy Rodriguez* FRA G
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 3-Apr Rebecca Becht* BEL F
Rebel Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Fatima Fernandez Cano ESP C
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify to Junior World Golf Championships 2016) THA 3-Apr Chakansim Khamborn THA D
TGF League 5 TUR 3-Apr Tugce Erden TUR F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1     Leona Maguire (IRL)
2     Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3     Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4     Bronte Law (ENG)
5     Sierra Brooks (USA)
6     Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) +1
7     Mariel Galdiano (USA) -1
8     Linnea Strom (SWE)
9     Bailey Tardy (USA)
10   Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yupaporn Kawinpakorn (THA) up 7 to 14
Ana Pelaez Trivino (ESP) up 13 to 18
Fatima Fernandez Cano (ESP) up 15 to 20

TOP 50

Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso (ITA) up 19 to 41
Alessandra Liu (USA) up 50 to 42
Anna Newell (USA) up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Jennifer Kupcho (USA) up 25 to 76
Samantha Wagner (USA) up 19 to 85
Puk Lyng Thomsen (DEN) up 12 to 91
Sathika Ruenreong (THA) up 30 to 92
Linnea Johansson (SWE) up 26 to 100

Previous Next