The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Campeonatos Nacionales Fedegolf DOM 2-May Max Alverio* PUR F
Italian Amateur Match Play - Giuseppe Silva Trophy ITA 2-May Massimiliano Campigli ITA E
WAC Championship USA 2-May Antoine Rozner FRA E
AMC Championship USA 3-May David Houlding ENG F
Big East Championship USA 3-May Lloyd Jefferson Go PHI E
Cross Roads League Championship USA 3-May Trey Turner* USA G
NAIA AII Championships USA 3-May Evan Holmes,Nate Ollis* CAN,CAN F
Summit League Championship USA 3-May Kevin Gordon* CAN F
Sun Conference Championship USA 3-May Peter French USA F
The American Championship USA 3-May Aksel Olsen NOR C
Big West Championship USA 4-May Brandon Bauman USA E
NCAA D2 Atlantic - East Region USA 4-May Christopher Gentle* USA F
NCAA D2 Midwest-Central Region USA 4-May Talon Supak* USA F
NCAA D2 South - South East Region USA 4-May Manuel Torres VEN D
NCAA D2 West - South Central Region USA 4-May Sam Johnston USA E
Prince's Grant National Amateur RSA 4-May Luke Jerling RSA E
Carlton Woods Invitational Mid-Am USA 5-May Colby Harwell USA F
Carlton Woods Invitational Senior USA 5-May Lewis Stephenson USA F
The Ayrshire SCO 5-May John Shanks SCO G
Rajasthan Junior Boys Golf Championship IND 6-May Kshitij Naveed Kaul IND F
South African Mid-Amateur Stroke Play RSA 6-May Gerlou Roux RSA F
Horton Smith Championship USA 7-May Evan Bowser USA F
Philippine Junior Amateur Match Play PHI 7-May Ira Alido PHI G
Richardson Memorial Invitational USA 7-May Brett Cooper* USA G
The South East of England Links Championship ENG 7-May Philipp Matlari* GER F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 8-May Daniel Schlauer* AUT F
Campeonato Abierto del Norte ARG 8-May Andres Gallegos ARG F
Championnat de France Par Equipes - Trophee Gounouilhou FRA 8-May Golf Club Lyon FRA C
Clwyd Open Championships WAL 8-May Joshua Davies WAL F
Indonesia Elite Amateur Championship #4 INA 8-May Munic Munic* INA G
Irish Amateur Open Championship IRL 8-May Colm Campbell IRL B
KPK Amateur PAK 8-May Taimoor Khan PAK F
KwaZulu-Natal Open Strokeplay RSA 8-May Darin De Smidt RSA D
NJCAA D2 Region 24 Championship USA 8-May Ethan Brue* USA G
Perlis Amateur Open MAS 8-May Amir Nazrin Bin Jailani MAS F
PGA Minority Championship D1 USA 8-May Drew Owens* USA F
PGA Minority Championship D11 USA 8-May Philip Harrison* USA G
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 8-May Adam Puchmelter SVK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 3 SLO 8-May Branimir Gudelj SRB F
Timuquana Cup USA 8-May Steve Melnyk* USA F
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 8-May Tomas Helgø* NOR F
Wairarapa Open NZL 8-May Kerry Mountcastle NZL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Lee McCoy (USA)
4    Beau Hossler (USA)
5    Robby Shelton (USA)
6    Aaron Wise (USA)
7    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
8    Thomas Detry (BEL)
9    Matthew NeSmith (USA)
10  Jack Hume (IRL)  

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Marco Penge (ENG) up 14 to 89

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Campeonato de Puerta de Hierro ESP 2-May Clara Moyano Reigosa ESP F
Italian Ladies Match Play - Giuseppe Silva Trophy ITA 2-May Emilie Alba Paltrinieri ITA D
Gauteng Championship RSA 4-May Zethu Myeki RSA D
NCAA D2 Super Region 1 USA 4-May Ali Green USA F
NCAA D2 Super Region 2 USA 4-May Jamie Freedman USA D
NCAA D2 Super Region 3 USA 4-May Kali Trautman* USA G
NCAA D2 Super Region 4 USA 4-May Isabel Jimenez Perea ESP G
Chandigarh Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 5-May Diksha Dagar IND F
5to Torneo Ranking Damas ARG 7-May Ela Belen Anacona ARG F
NCAA Baton Rouge Regional USA 7-May Katelyn Dambaugh USA A
NCAA Bryan Regional USA 7-May Bronte Law,Bailey Tardy ENG,USA A
NCAA Shoal Creek Regional USA 7-May Matilda Castren,Marianne Li,Janet Mao FIN,USA,USA A
NCAA Stanford Regional USA 7-May Elizabeth Szokol,Andrea Wong USA,USA A
Philippine Junior Amateur Match Play PHI 7-May Yuka Saso PHI F
Audi Finnish Tour 1 FIN 8-May Daniella Barrett* FIN F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 8-May Isabella Kühne* AUT G
Free State Championship RSA 8-May Ivanna Samu RSA D
Indonesia Elite Amateur Championship #4 INA 8-May Andani Andani* INA G
PGA Minority Championship D1 USA 8-May Shamiso Hatchard* ENG G
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 8-May Lea Klimentova SVK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 3 SLO 8-May Vida Obersnel SLO F
Spanish International Stroke Play ESP 8-May Pauline Roussin-Bouchard FRA C
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 8-May Karoline Lund NOR F
Wairarapa Open NZL 8-May Darae Chung* NZL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) +1
2    Leona Maguire (IRL) -1
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Linnea Strom (SWE)
6    Sierra Brooks (USA)
7    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
8    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) +1
9    Bailey Tardy (USA) +1
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Mika Liu (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Charlotte Thomas (ENG) up 12 to 42
Karolina Vlckova (CZE) up 28 to 48
Hannah Green (AUS) up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Jillian Hollis (USA) up 54 to 68
Andrea Wong (USA) up 57 to 84
Mariah Stackhouse (USA) up 11 to 95
Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA) up 6 to 96
Julia Engstrom (SWE) up 4 to 97
Agathe Laisne (FRA) up 6 to 99

Previous Next