The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic
CAN 23-May Peyton Callens CAN G
Audi Finnish Tour 2 FIN 24-May Matias Honkala FIN F
Russell C Palmer Cup USA 24-May Zack Zaback USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 26-May Gu Zhaoyang* CHN F
Colorado Senior Match Play Championship USA 26-May Jeff Oneth* USA G
Lagonda Trophy ENG 26-May Harry Ellis ENG F
MPI Saujana Amateur Championship MAS 26-May Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng THA E
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship JPN 26-May Je-Chang Ryu KOR E
Pacific Northwest Master - 40 Amateur Championship CAN 26-May Dana Christianson* USA G
Sportexcel Premier Elite 2nd Leg MAS 26-May Rhaasrikanesh Kanavathi* MAS G
Trans-Mississippi Senior Championship USA 26-May Tommy Brennan USA F
Indonesia Junior Amateur Open Championship INA 27-May Grady Santoso* INA G
NAIA Championships USA 27-May David Ravetto FRA E
NJCAA Division II Championship USA 27-May Justin Warren AUS F
PRGA Junior Island Championship PUR 27-May Enrique Valverde* DOM G
HSBC China Junior Championship Leg 3 CHN 28-May Pan Qihao* CHN G
Staffordshire Stag ENG 28-May Jake Mcgoldrick* ENG F
Abierto del Quito Tennis y Golf Club ECU 29-May Sergio Roman ECU F
Austrian Juniors Tour 3 AUT 29-May Tadeas Tetak SVK G
Campeonato Nacional Stroke Play PER 29-May Felipe Strobach PER F
Carrick Neill Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 29-May Cameron John AUS A
Central Open BOT 29-May Leroy Pearmain BOT G
CN Future Links Ontario Championship CAN 29-May Brandon Lacasse* CAN G
Coupe Cachard FRA 29-May Yann Pfeiffer FRA F
Dorset Amateur Championship ENG 29-May Matt Walker* ENG G
Estonian Amateur Open EST 29-May Kim Koivu FIN F
Hungarian Match Play Open Championship HUN 29-May Greff Bálint* HUN G
Islandsbankamotarodin 1 ISL 29-May Henning Darri Thordarson,
Arnór Snær Guðmundsson
ISL,ISL F
Italian Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Franco Bevione Trophy ITA 29-May Jacopo Vecchi Fossa ITA C
John T Lupton Memorial Tournament USA 29-May Joseph Deraney USA F
Lancashire Amateur Championship ENG 29-May Mark Ashworth* ENG F
Norgescup 2 NOR 29-May Fredrik Sporck* NOR F
NT Amateur AUS 29-May Shae Wools-Cobb AUS F
Parada Internacional Nacional Mid Amateur PUR 29-May Jairo Hernandez* COL G
Rochester District Match Play USA 29-May Jim Scorse USA G
Sarawak Amateur MAS 29-May Paul San MAS G
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 29-May Florian Rey* SUI F
Torneo Amateur FVG VEN 29-May Simon E Maury VEN F
Torneo Final Del Ranking Argentino ARG 29-May Mateo Fernandez De Oliveira* ARG F
Trophee Jean Louis Jurion FRA 29-May Julian Audibert FRA F
Warwickshire Amateur Championship ENG 29-May Tom Ibbertson ENG G
Welsh Open Youths Championship WAL 29-May Bailey Gill ENG F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Lee McCoy (USA)
4    Beau Hossler (USA)
5    Robby Shelton (USA)
6    Aaron Wise (USA)
7    Matthew NeSmith (USA)
8    Thomas Detry (BEL)
9    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
10  Jack Hume (IRL)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Davis Shore (USA) up 9 to 46

TOP 100

Stuart Grehan (IRL) up 31 to 90
Craig Howie (SCO) up 12 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 23-May Ellie Szeryk* CAN F
NCAA Womens Medal Championship USA 23-May Virginia Elena Carta ITA Elite
Audi Finnish Tour 2 FIN 24-May Jenna Maihaniemi FIN E
Ulster Women's Open Championship IRL 24-May Lisa Maguire IRL G
NCAA Womens Match Championship USA 25-May University of Washington USA Elite
WGSA 72 Hole Individual Championship RSA 25-May Ivanna Samu RSA D
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 26-May Zhang Ruoxi CHN G
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship JPN 26-May Hye-jin Choi KOR C
Indonesia Junior Amateur Open Championship INA 27-May Patricia Walanda Sinolungan* INA G
Singapore Ladies Amateur Open SIN 27-May Inez Beatrice Wanamarta INA D
HSBC China Junior Championship Leg 3 CHN 28-May Quan Ronghui* CHN G
Austrian Juniors Tour 3 AUT 29-May Lea Zeitler AUT F
Campeonato Nacional Stroke Play PER 29-May Anneke Strobach PER F
CN Future Links Ontario Championship CAN 29-May Isabella Portokalis* CAN F
Coupe Cachard FRA 29-May Pauline Stein FRA E
Estonian Amateur Open EST 29-May Anna Diana Svanka LAT F
Hungarian Match Play Open Championship HUN 29-May Adel Vadkerti HUN F
Italian Ladies Stroke Play Championship - Isa Goldschmid Trophy ITA 29-May Carlotta Ricolfi ITA C
Norgescup 2 NOR 29-May Celine Borge NOR E
Sarawak Amateur MAS 29-May Tham Soot Yeut* MAS F
St Rule Trophy SCO 29-May Pauline Roussin-Bouchard FRA C
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 29-May Vanessa Knecht SUI E
Torneo Final Del Ranking Argentino ARG 29-May Ela Belen Anacona ARG E
Trophee Jean Louis Jurion FRA 29-May Marie Pardi FRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
2    Maria Parra Luque (ESP) +1
3    Leona Maguire (IRL) -1
4    Bronte Law (ENG)
5    Sierra Brooks (USA) +1
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA) +1
7    Linnea Strom (SWE) -2
8    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) +1
9    Bailey Tardy (USA) -1
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Virginia Elena Carta (ITA) up 54 to 15

TOP 50

Dewi Weber (NED) up 33 to 38
Pauline Roussin-Bouchard (FRA) up 7 to 46
Anna Newell (USA) up 11 to 47
Lauren Kim (USA) up 4 to 50

TOP 100 

Carlotta Ricolfi (ITA) up 33 to 87
Sandy Choi (KOR) up 10 to 95
Lauren Diaz-Yi (USA) up 12 to 99
Luo Ying (CHN) up 15 to 100

Previous Next