The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Battlin Bear Invitational USA 3-Oct Chris Lien USA G
Erin Hills Intercollegiate USA 3-Oct Gray Townsend,Ryan Lumsden USA,SCO E
Titleist Tour Finale NOR 3-Oct Markus Braadlie NOR F
Alexander Quin Invitational ENG 4-Oct George Bryant* ENG G
Bill Ross Intercollegiate USA 4-Oct Jake Chanen USA F
BUCS Golf Tour - Ladybank Tournament SCO 4-Oct Bjorn Bojesen* DEN F
Butler Fall Invitational USA 4-Oct Tyler Gray USA F
Cleveland State Invitational USA 4-Oct Ian Holt USA F
Connecticut Mid-Amateur USA 4-Oct Dave Szewczul USA G
Firestone Invitational USA 4-Oct Austin Squires USA F
InterWest Wildcat Classic USA 4-Oct Nic Beno* USA F
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate USA 4-Oct John Oda USA C
NCAA DII Preview USA 4-Oct John Coultas USA E
Newman Fall Invitational USA 4-Oct Benjamin Arnett USA G
Nick Watney Invitational USA 4-Oct Perry Cohen USA E
Nike Collegiate Invite USA 4-Oct Maverick McNealy USA A
OGIO Utah Invitational USA 4-Oct Zander Gous,Brian Humphreys* RSA,USA F
Skyhawk Classic USA 4-Oct Hunter Richardson,Hunter York* USA,USA F
UNG Fall Invitational USA 4-Oct Spencer Skiff* USA F
Wolfpack Intercollegiate USA 4-Oct Timothy Conover USA D
Zach Johnson Invitational USA 4-Oct Drake Bushong USA F
MGA Mid-Amateur Championship USA 5-Oct Sam Schmitz USA G
Portuguese Federation Cup POR 5-Oct Tomas Gouveia POR F
Volvo China Junior Challenge CHN 5-Oct Junbin Zhang CHN F
English Men's Senior County Finals ENG 6-Oct Lancashire ENG G
All India Mid-Amateur IND 7-Oct H S Kang IND F
Jack Newton Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 7-Oct Joshua Armstrong AUS F
October Grand Prix SRI 7-Oct B A Sanjeewa SRI F
Tar Heel Intercollegiate USA 8-Oct Alfredo Ruiz,Jake McGlone MEX,USA D
Tennessee Mid-Amateur USA 8-Oct Philip Lee USA F
UMAC Championships USA 8-Oct Mac Saby* USA G
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship KOR 9-Oct Curtis Luck AUS Elite
Atlanta Amateur Match Play Championship USA 9-Oct Stan Gann Jr* USA G
Callaway Masters (Blokhus) DEN 9-Oct Kasper Weise Havshoi* DEN G
Canterbury Matchplay NZL 9-Oct Hiroki Miya NZL F
David Toms Intercollegiate USA 9-Oct Brandon Pierce,Sam Burns,Eric Ricard,Luis Gagne USA,USA,USA,USA D
Florida Mid-Amateur Championship USA 9-Oct Chip Brooke* USA F
Grand Prix de Chamonix - Mont Blanc FRA 9-Oct Clement Hauchard FRA F
Nassau Invitational USA 9-Oct Connor O'Rourke USA G
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 9-Oct Matej Zeman SVK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 5 SLO 9-Oct Ivan Vucemil CRO F
South Carolina Mid-Amateur Championship USA 9-Oct Chris Eassy* USA G
Stewart Gold Cup NZL 9-Oct Charlie Smail NZL F
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 9-Oct Giacomo Fortini ITA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Curtis Luck (AUS)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Cameron Davis (AUS) +2
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT) -1
6    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) -1
7    Scott Gregory (ENG) +2
8    Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +2
9    Cheng Jin (CHN) +2
10  Dylan Meyer (USA) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Sean Crocker (ZIM) up 8 to 17
Will Zalatoris (USA) up 3 to 19

TOP 50

Brett Coletta (AUS) up 30 to 37
Bradley Moore (ENG) up 2 to 49
Jorge Garcia (VEN) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Luke Toomey (NZL) up 40 to 64
Thomas Perrot (FRA) up 4 to 97
Philip Barbaree (USA) up 3 to 99
Euan Mcintosh (SCO) up 5 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BUCS Golf Tour - Ladybank Tournament SCO 4-Oct Marie Danielsson* FRA G
Cougar Classic USA 4-Oct Kelly Whaley USA A
Jacksonville Classic USA 4-Oct Jiwon Jeon KOR E
Johnie Imes Invitational USA 4-Oct Medy Thavong THA C
MVC Preview USA 4-Oct Taryn Torgerson USA E
SHSU Bearkat Women's Invitational USA 4-Oct Elodie Chapelet FRA F
Starmount Forest Fall Classic USA 4-Oct Hollee Sadler* USA F
Texas Senior Stroke Play Championship USA 4-Oct Carolyn Creekmore USA G
Windy City Collegiate Championship USA 4-Oct Andrea Lee USA A
NM State Aggie Invitational USA 5-Oct Kennedie Montoya USA F
Volvo China Junior Challenge CHN 5-Oct Du Mohan CHN F
Gujarat Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 6-Oct Tvesa Malik IND F
Northern California Match Play USA 6-Oct Joy Robinson* USA G
Jack Newton Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 7-Oct Virunpat O-Lankitkunchai THA E
South African Women's Inter-Provincial RSA 7-Oct Gauteng A RSA E
Canterbury Matchplay NZL 9-Oct Juliana Hung NZL F
Internationaux de France - Trophee Cecile de Rothschild FRA 9-Oct Alessia Nobilio ITA C
Midwest Conference Championship USA 9-Oct Vrishali Sinha IND G
Ron Moore Intercollegiate USA 9-Oct Sophie Newlove* ENG D
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 9-Oct Gabriela Roberta Vitu CZE F
The Grange 54 Hole Open NZL 9-Oct Miree Jung* NZL F
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 9-Oct Anna Zanusso ITA E
Yale Women's Fall Intercollegiate USA 9-Oct Jennifer Peng,Tara Liebert USA,USA D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
6    Bailey Tardy (USA) +3
7    Linnea Strom (SWE)
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
9    Hye-jin Choi (KOR) +1
10  Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Chakansim Khamborn (THA) up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Talia Campbell (USA) up 4 to 98
Morgane Metraux (SUI) up 2 to 99
Sarah Schmelzel (USA) up 3 to 100

Previous Next