The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Abierto La Tahona GC URU 10-Oct Juan Alvarez URU F
AJGA Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF USA 10-Oct Clay Seeber USA F
MIAC Championship USA 10-Oct Sam Olson* USA G
Northern Intercollegiate USA 10-Oct Giovanni Tadiotto BEL E
The PING Invitational USA 10-Oct Noah Norton USA C
Alister MacKenzie Invitational USA 11-Oct Conner Kumpula,Ki Taek Lee USA,CAN C
Bayou City Collegiate Classic USA 11-Oct Mans Berglund SWE E
Central Kansas Classic USA 11-Oct Jakkapat Horsangchai* THA G
Donald Ross Intercollegiate USA 11-Oct Zach Weaver* USA F
Fighting Irish Gridiron Classic USA 11-Oct Blake Barens USA F
Golfweek Fall Invitation DIII USA 11-Oct Conner O'neil* USA F
Holiday Inn Express Classic USA 11-Oct Eli Armstrong,Joby Gray* USA,USA F
Maverick Invitational RMAC #2 USA 11-Oct Tanner Comes* USA F
Mountaineer Intercollegiate USA 11-Oct Patrick Flavin USA D
Sonoma State Men's Invite USA 11-Oct Justin Shluker USA F
State Farm Intercollegiate USA 11-Oct Weston Bell* USA G
The Connecticut Cup USA 11-Oct Gerry Mackedon USA F
WKU Kenny Perry Invitational USA 11-Oct Billy Tom Sargent USA F
MEC Championship USA 12-Oct Nolan Tisch* USA G
NJCAA Fall National Preview USA 12-Oct Witchayapat Sinsrang* THA F
Australian Senior Amateur AUS 13-Oct Kym Olsen AUS G
China Amateur Tour Shenzhou Peninsula CHN 13-Oct Yuli He* CHN G
Credit Suisse Amateur Match Play Championship INA 13-Oct Akmin Akmin* INA G
Faldo Series Grand Final ENG 13-Oct Jiri Zuska CZE F
Keperra Bowl AUS 14-Oct Charlie Dann AUS D
South African Mid-Amateur Inter-Provincial Tournament RSA 14-Oct Western Province RSA F
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 15-Oct Joaquin De Aduris* ARG F
Aberto Do Itanhangá Golf Club BRA 16-Oct Daniel Kenji Ishii BRA F
Bank of Tennessee @ Blackthorn USA 16-Oct Charles Huntzinger USA C
BUCS Golf Tour - Fife Tournament SCO 16-Oct Christopher MacLean SCO F
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 16-Oct Tom Santa FRA F
Memphis Amateur USA 16-Oct Alan McAfee* USA G
Nacional Juvenil - Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 16-Oct Santiago Chamorro COL G
Quercia d'Oro ITA 16-Oct Nicola Usai ITA F
St Augustine Amateur USA 16-Oct Brandon Mancheno USA F
Torneo Annual Guadalajara Country Club MEX 16-Oct Alvaro Ortiz MEX F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Curtis Luck (AUS)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
5    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) +1
6    Scott Gregory (ENG) +1
7    Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +1
8    Cheng Jin (CHN) +1
9    Noah Goodwin (USA) +5
10  Dylan Meyer (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Collin Morikawa (USA) up 4 to 18

TOP 50

Jimmy Stanger (USA) up 4 to 49
Craig Ross (SCO) up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Braden Thornberry (USA) up 2 to 99
Luis Gagne (USA) up 2 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
AJGA Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF USA 10-Oct Erica Shepherd USA F
Jim West Challenge USA 10-Oct Matilda Castren FIN B
MIAC Championship USA 10-Oct Alyssa Akiyama* USA G
The PING Invitational USA 10-Oct Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA C
DBU Classic USA 11-Oct Ann Parmerter* USA F
Golden Eagle Jam USA 11-Oct Emma Svensson SWE E
Golfweek Fall Invite DIII USA 11-Oct Jane Hopkinson-Wood* USA G
Pat Lesser Harbottle Invite USA 11-Oct Julianne Alvarez NZL C
Pinehurst Challenge USA 11-Oct Lisa Pettersson SWE C
Quinnipiac Classic USA 11-Oct Kirsty Beckwith ENG F
Rocket Classic USA 11-Oct Julia Champion CAN F
MEC Championship USA 12-Oct Natalia Jornet* ESP G
South Pacific Ladies Open Classic AUS 12-Oct Celina Yuan AUS E
China Amateur Tour Shenzhou Peninsula CHN 13-Oct Meng Lin CHN F
Faldo Series Grand Final ENG 13-Oct Sara Zrnikova SVK F
Thailand Ladies Amateur Open THA 13-Oct Nur Durriyah Binti Damian MAS F
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 15-Oct Maria B Arizaga* ECU F
Stanford Intercollegiate hosted by C Rice USA 15-Oct Bronte Law ENG A
Ackerman Championship RSA 16-Oct Kaylah Williams* RSA F
BUCS Golf Tour - Fife Tournament SCO 16-Oct Gemma Batty ENG F
Grand Prix de la Cote D'Opale FRA 16-Oct Flora Durand* FRA F
Nacional Juvenil - Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 16-Oct Angela Maria Lopez Rodriguez COL F
Quercia d'Oro ITA 16-Oct Alessandra Fanali ITA F
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invite USA 16-Oct Jennifer Kupcho USA A

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
6    Bailey Tardy (USA)
7    Andrea Lee (USA) +5
8    Hye-jin Choi (KOR) +1
9    Linnea Strom (SWE) -2
10  Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yupaporn Kawinpakorn (THA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Paphangkorn Tavatanakit (THA) up 6 to 47

TOP 100 

Martina Edberg (SWE) up 14 to 95
Sathika Ruenreong (THA) up 4 to 97
Samantha Wagner (USA) up 3 to 99

Previous Next