The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Bridgestone Golf Collegiate USA 31-Oct Nick Budd* USA C
Dave Adamonis Sr Invitational USA 1-Nov Alex Rainville USA F
East Bay Deli Classic at Kiawah USA 1-Nov Andrew Novak USA D
Golfweek Fall Invitation DII USA 1-Nov Chandler Blanchet USA F
McDonough Cup USA 1-Nov Jakob van de Flierdt GER F
Samford Intercollegiate USA 1-Nov Hunter Richardson USA F
Southern Plains Intercollegiate USA 1-Nov David Meyers,Rupert Kaminski RSA,RSA F
SSU Tiger Fall Invitational USA 1-Nov Adam Walden* USA G
Warrior Princeville Makai Invite USA 1-Nov Braden Thornberry USA C
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 5 TPE 2-Nov Yu-Ta Tsai TPE F
Evolve Spanish Junior Championship ESP 3-Nov Sander Stavnar NOR F
Abierto Prince of Wales Country Club CHI 6-Nov Joaquin Niemann CHI F
Auckland Mens Strokeplay Championship NZL 6-Nov Mark Hutson NZL F
Castello di Marco Simone Trophy ITA 6-Nov Daniele Bomarsi ITA F
Copa de Oro Busqueda URU 6-Nov Federico Levinsky,Guzman Etcheverry Ferber* URU,URU G
Crane Cup Mid-Amateur USA 6-Nov Bobby Leopold USA F
Crane Cup Senior USA 6-Nov Pete Williams USA F
Eastern Province Stroke Play RSA 6-Nov Caylum Boon* RSA F
Federal Amateur Open Championship AUS 6-Nov Austin Bautista AUS D
Ka'anapali Collegiate Classic USA 6-Nov Doc Redman USA C
Singha Thailand Junior World Championships THA 6-Nov Aidric Jose Chan* PHI F
Torneo Internacional Copa Juan Carlos Tailhade ARG 6-Nov Agustin Tarigo URU C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA) 
2    Curtis Luck (AUS) 
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG) 
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT) 
5    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) 
6    Scott Gregory (ENG) 
7    Joaquin Niemann (CHI) 
8    Noah Goodwin (USA) 
9    Cheng Jin (CHN) 
10  Dylan Meyer (USA)  

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Cristobal Del Solar (CHI) up 14 to 99
Zach Murray (AUS) up 2 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Little Rock Classic USA 1-Nov Cynthia Diaz,Brenda Gonzalez,June Ting COL,MEX,TPE D
Santa Clara Colby Invitational USA 1-Nov Chomc Phuchanbanchob* THA F
South African Mid Amateur Championship RSA 2-Nov Sandra Winter* RSA G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 5 TPE 2-Nov Han-Hsuan Yu,Chia Wen Tai* TPE,TPE F
Evolve Spanish Junior Championship ESP 3-Nov Pia Babnik SLO F
Rainbow Wahine Invitational USA 3-Nov Julia Becker* USA E
Abierto Prince of Wales Country Club CHI 6-Nov Francisca Vargas* CHI F
Auckland Stroke Play NZL 6-Nov Mun Chin Keh NZL F
Castello di Marco Simone Trophy ITA 6-Nov Alessandra Fanali ITA F
Singha Thailand Junior World Championships THA 6-Nov Atthaya Thitikul THA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
6    Bailey Tardy (USA)
7    Hye-jin Choi (KOR) +1
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) -1
9    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

No Movers

Previous Next