The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Mayan Open GUA 2-Apr Sebastian Barnoya GUA F
Golfweek NAIA Spring Invite USA 3-Apr Jake Bauer,Carlos Andres Lara USA,USA F
Argonaut Invitational USA 4-Apr Chandler Blanchet USA F
ASU Red Wolf Intercollegiate USA 4-Apr Matthew Cole* USA F
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 4-Apr Myles Creighton CAN F
DBU Patriot Classic USA 4-Apr David Ravetto FRA F
East Carolina Intercollegiate USA 4-Apr Grant Renegar USA F
Hurricane Invitational USA 4-Apr Andrew Smith USA F
Mustang Intercollegiate USA 4-Apr Adam Stone,George Markham* ENG,USA F
Old Waverly Collegiate Championship USA 4-Apr Chris Guglielmo,Dawson Armstrong USA,USA C
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 4-Apr Stuart Grehan IRL E
SU Invite presented by OGIO USA 4-Apr Dylan Wu USA D
The Battle at the Shores USA 4-Apr Niclas Weiland SWE F
West Region Invitational USA 4-Apr Tyler Gammill USA G
Wright State Intercollegiate USA 4-Apr Colin Laszlo USA F
April Grand Prix SRI 7-Apr B A Sanjeewa SRI F
Australian Boys' Amateur AUS 7-Apr Cameron John AUS F
Junior Interclubs U18 BEL 7-Apr Waterloo BEL F
NGAP-MVPSF Visayas Regional Match Play Championship PHI 7-Apr Wei Wei Gao PHI G
Taipei 1st Selection Tournament for Taiwan National Game TPE 7-Apr Lawrence Ting TPE G
Toyota World Junior Qualifier GUA 7-Apr Isidro Benitez Lorente MEX F
TrueVisions International Junior Championship THA 7-Apr Masaki Mikura* JPN F
Western Australia Senior Amateur AUS 7-Apr John Banting AUS G
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil BRA 8-Apr Julian Perico PER F
Golfweek Senior Amateur Championship USA 8-Apr Michael Wharton-Palmer* USA F
Gran Premio Vecchio Monastero ITA 8-Apr Pietro Bovari ITA F
South African Boys U19 Championship RSA 8-Apr Jayden Schaper RSA F
The Berkhamsted Trophy ENG 8-Apr Charlie Thornton ENG F
Annual Western Intercollegiate USA 9-Apr Justin Suh USA B
Buenaventura Amateur Open PAN 9-Apr Miguel Ordonez PAN G
Clemson Invitational USA 9-Apr Patrick Cover USA C
Duncan Putter WAL 9-Apr Charlie Strickland ENG F
Eastern Province Border Championship RSA 9-Apr Kyle De Beer RSA F
Irish Creek Collegiate USA 9-Apr Cristobal Del Solar CHI C
Mon Open DEN 9-Apr Alexander George Frances DEN F
Phoenix City Amateur Championship USA 9-Apr Hagen Fell* USA G
Princeton Invitational USA 9-Apr Lloyd Jefferson Go PHI F
Serbian Amateur Tour 1 SRB 9-Apr Branimir Gudelj SRB F
Slovak Amateur Junior Tour I SVK 9-Apr Adam Puchmelter SVK F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify
to Junior World Golf Championships 2017)
THA 9-Apr Parathakorn Suyasri THA F
Wairarapa Open NZL 9-Apr Dean Gray* NZL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Curtis Luck (AUS)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
4    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
6    Dylan Meyer (USA)
7    Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
8    Scott Gregory (ENG) +1
9    Sean Crocker (USA) +3
10  Connor Syme (SCO)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Rico Hoey (USA) up 2 to 19
Dawson Armstrong (USA) up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Cristobal Del Solar (CHI) up 7 to 48
Wyndham Clark (USA) up 2 to 49
Stuart Grehan (IRL) up 4 to 50

TOP 100

Franklin Huang (USA) up 11 to 93
Tyler McDaniel (USA) up 5 to 97
Brad Dalke (USA) up 7 to 98

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Argonaut Invitational USA 4-Apr Fabiana Salazar VEN F
Nomads SA Rose Bowl RSA 4-Apr Kaiyuree Moodley RSA F
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 4-Apr Emily Toy ENG F
Web.com Intercollegiate USA 4-Apr Somboonsup Sasikarn THA C
Australian Girls' Amateur AUS 7-Apr Grace Kim AUS E
Junior Interclubs U18 BEL 7-Apr Bruyere BEL F
Toyota World Junior Qualifier GUA 7-Apr Isabella Fierro MEX F
Truevisions International Junior Championship THA 7-Apr Taglao Jeeravivitaporn THA F
Wyoming Cowgirl Classic USA 7-Apr Kaitlin Collom,Julia Becker USA,USA E
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil BRA 8-Apr Valentina Gilly,Ela Belen Anacona VEN,ARG F
Gran Premio Vecchio Monastero ITA 8-Apr Elisa Galli* ITA F
Jan Weaver Invitational USA 8-Apr Linette Littau Durr Holmslykke,Moa Folke DEN,SWE F
Irish Girls U18 Open Stroke Play Championship IRL 9-Apr Ingrid Lindblad SWE F
Mon Open DEN 9-Apr Line Toft Hansen DEN F
PING ASU Invitational USA 9-Apr Roberta Liti ITA B
Slovak Amateur Junior Tour I SVK 9-Apr Sofia Seldemirova BUL F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify
to Junior World Golf Championships 2017)
THA 9-Apr Kan Bunnabodee THA F
The Gold Rose ENG 9-Apr Amelia Williamson ENG F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Andrea Lee (USA)
8    Bailey Tardy (USA)
9    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)
10  Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Maria Fassi (MEX) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Chantelle Cassidy (NZL) up 34 to 78
Malene Kroelboell Hansen (DEN) up 4 to 97
Cathleen Santoso (AUS) up 4 to 98
Sophia Schubert (USA) up 4 to 99

Previous Next