The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Alice Springs Open AUS 17-Apr Jake Hughes AUS G
Championnat de Ligue - Thomas de Kristoffy FRA 17-Apr Nicolas Foschia* FRA F
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 17-Apr Francesco Donaggio ITA F
Grand Prix World Amateur Audi Reunion FRA 17-Apr Dylan Kok RSA F
Internationaux de France U18 - Trophee Carlhian FRA 17-Apr Adrien Dumont De Chassart BEL E
Papua New Guinea Open Amateur Championship PNG 17-Apr Morgan Anato* PNG G
ASUN Championship USA 18-Apr Dawson Armstrong USA E
Cal Poly Shootout USA 18-Apr David Kim USA F
Jayhawk Championship USA 18-Apr Witchayapat Sinsrang THA G
KCAC Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Brian Peck USA G
NJCAA Region 17 Championship USA 18-Apr Andrew Nagel* CAN G
Rhode Island Invitational USA 18-Apr Ryan Tombs USA F
River States Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Matthew Mccurry* USA G
SLIAC Championship USA 18-Apr Kiley Miller* USA G
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 18-Apr Barry Anderson IRL E
American Southwest Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Mats Heien NOR G
Cal Pac Championship USA 19-Apr Matt Andrews USA G
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 19-Apr SM Lee USA F
SIAC Championship USA 19-Apr Dominic Digiacomo* USA G
SWAC Championship USA 19-Apr Daniel Racioppa* USA G
Windsor Junior Open KEN 19-Apr Taimur Malik* PAK G
Boland Amateur RSA 21-Apr Clayton Mansfield RSA F
European Spring Junior ESP 21-Apr Hannes Hilburger* GER F
Haryana Amateur IND 21-Apr Kshitij Naveed Kaul IND F
Hong Kong Junior Close Championship HKG 21-Apr Taichi Kho HKG G
Ivy League Championship USA 21-Apr Mike Graboyes USA F
Johor Amateur Open MAS 21-Apr Mohd Afif Mohd Razif MAS F
Leinster Boys Amateur Open Championship IRL 21-Apr Aaron Marshall* IRL G
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 21-Apr Joo Hyung Kim KOR F
Taipei 2nd Selection Tournament for Taiwan National Games TPE 21-Apr Lawrence Ting,Chia-Che Hsu* TPE,TPE G
West Bengal Juniors IND 21-Apr Sundeep Yadav* IND G
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados Copa Carlos Raffo PER 22-Apr Stuart Macdonald CAN E
Junior Invitational at Sage Valley USA 22-Apr Joaquin Niemann CHI B
West Coast Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Peter Kuest USA D
Abierto Ciudad de Barranquilla COL 23-Apr Antony Arevalo* COL F
ACC Championship USA 23-Apr Jimmy Stanger USA B
Arizona Stroke Play Championship USA 23-Apr Jake Chanen USA F
Battle Trophy SCO 23-Apr Connor Syme SCO D
Big South Championship USA 23-Apr Jesper Svensson SWE F
CAA Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Parker Derby USA E
Campeonato Aberto de Brasilia BRA 23-Apr Herik Machado BRA F
Campeonato Individual Absoluto de Galicia ESP 23-Apr Manuel Hernandez Gonzalez* ESP F
Carolinas Mid Amateur Championship USA 23-Apr John Eades* USA G
Cobra-Puma Skanderborg Bilcentrum Open DEN 23-Apr Christian Dahl DEN F
Coupe Frayssineau Mouchy FRA 23-Apr Paul Foulquie FRA E
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 23-Apr Vitek Novak CZE F
Garmin Norgescup 1 (Solastranden GK) NOR 23-Apr Markus Wilhelmsen NOR F
German Match Play GER 23-Apr Lukas Gras* GER F
GLIAC Championship USA 23-Apr Joel Pietila* USA G
Grand Prix D'Amiens FRA 23-Apr Edouard Bourdrel* FRA G
Lee Valley Senior Scratch Cup IRL 23-Apr Gary O'Flaherty IRL F
MAAC Championship USA 23-Apr Mike Winter* USA G
Message Elitecup DEN 23-Apr Malthe Tandrup Laustsen DEN F
Mountain West Championship USA 23-Apr Brian Humphreys USA D
Robert Kepler Invitational USA 23-Apr Dylan Meyer USA C
SAA Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Ryan Elmore,Steven Lamay* USA,USA F
Strategic Communications / Justin Thomas
Junior Championship presented by Phocus
USA 23-Apr Austin Vukovits* USA G
Ticino Championship SUI 23-Apr Sami Valimaki FIN F
Torneo World Amateur Golf Ranking ESP 23-Apr Miguel Evangelio Gomez Escolar ESP F
Trubshaw Cup WAL 23-Apr Luke Harries WAL F
West of England Strokeplay Championships ENG 23-Apr Owen Edwards WAL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Dylan Meyer (USA)
6    Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
7    Scott Gregory (ENG)
8    Collin Morikawa (USA) +1
9    Sean Crocker (USA) -1
10  Connor Syme (SCO)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Jimmy Stanger (USA) up 9 to 13

TOP 50

Min Woo Lee (AUS) up 5 to 47

TOP 100

Chandler Blanchet (USA) up 22 to 87
Jack Davidson (WAL) up 10 to 97
Nick Voke (NZL) up 2 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Championnat de Ligue - Thomas de Kristoffy FRA 17-Apr Charlotte Guilleux FRA F
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 17-Apr Elena Verticchio ITA F
Grand Prix World Amateur Audi Reunion FRA 17-Apr Manon Lasalarie FRA G
Internationaux de France U21 - Trophee Esmond FRA 17-Apr Amanda Linner SWE A
ASUN Championship USA 18-Apr Samantha Griffith USA E
MVC Championship USA 18-Apr Kayla Katterhenry USA E
NAIA West Women's Championship USA 18-Apr Lauren Kruszewski USA G
The American Championship USA 18-Apr Ashley Holder USA C
Big South Championship USA 19-Apr Celia Mansour FRA E
C-USA Championship USA 19-Apr Jenna Burris USA C
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Maria Fernanda Escauriza PAR C
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 19-Apr Moa Folke SWE E
Southland Conference USA 19-Apr Lexi Brooks USA D
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 19-Apr Somboonsup Sasikarn THA D
Telangana Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 20-Apr Diksha Dagar IND F
European Spring Junior ESP 21-Apr Romy Meekers NED F
Hong Kong Junior Close Championship HKG 21-Apr Virginie Ding HKG G
Johor Amateur Open MAS 21-Apr Liyana Durisic MAS F
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 21-Apr Yuka Saso PHI F
Ulster Girls' Open Championship IRL 21-Apr Maeve Cummins* IRL G
WAC Championship USA 21-Apr Suthavee Chanachai THA E
West Coast Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Alex White USA D
WHAC Championship USA 22-Apr Courtney Dye* USA G
Abierto Ciudad de Barranquilla COL 23-Apr Natalia Nassar COL G
Big 12 Championship USA 23-Apr Dylan Kim USA B
Big East Championship USA 23-Apr Lauren Tibbets* USA F
Big Sky Championship USA 23-Apr Sofia Anokhina RUS E
Big Ten Championship USA 23-Apr Elodie van Dievoet BEL B
Campeonato Aberto de Brasilia BRA 23-Apr Lauren Grinberg BRA F
Campeonato Absoluto Comunidad Valenciana ESP 23-Apr Carla Tejedo Mulet* ESP E
Carrus Womens Open NZL 23-Apr Alanna Campbell NZL E
Cobra-Puma Skanderborg Bilcentrum Open DEN 23-Apr Sofie K Nielsen DEN F
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 23-Apr Frantiska Lunackova CZE E
Garmin Norgescup 1 (Solastranden GK) NOR 23-Apr Emilie Overas NOR G
German Match Play GER 23-Apr Paula Kirner* GER F
GLIAC Championship USA 23-Apr Makenzie Torres* USA G
Grand Prix D'Amiens FRA 23-Apr Carole Danten-Azfi FRA F
Helen Holm Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 23-Apr Linn Grant SWE B
Ivy League Championship USA 23-Apr Amber Wang USA F
MAAC Championship USA 23-Apr Alexandra Sazhin* USA G
MAC Championship USA 23-Apr Michaela Finn SWE D
NEC Championship USA 23-Apr Chelsea Sedlar,Ellen Nighbor USA,USA F
Patriot League Championship USA 23-Apr Adela Cejnarova CZE F
SAA Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Jill Edgington*,Meghan Symonds* USA,USA G
SEC Championship USA 23-Apr Katelyn Dambaugh USA A
Strategic Communications / Justin Thomas
Junior Championship presented by Phocus
USA 23-Apr Kelly Sim KOR G
Ticino Championship SUI 23-Apr Elena Moosmann SUI F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hye-jin Choi (KOR) +1
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) -1
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) +5
6    Andrea Lee (USA) +1
7    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) -2
8    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) -2
9    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
10  Linnea Strom (SWE) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Pimnipa Panthong (THA) up 24 to 44
Harang Lee (ESP) up 5 to 48
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) up 13 to 50

TOP 100 

Wenbo Liu (CHN) up 239 to 69
Amanda Linner (SWE) up 85 to 70
Michaela Finn (SWE) up 24 to 84
Kacie Komoto (USA) up 5 to 99

Previous Next