The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Bobby Krig Invitational USA 24-Apr Brady Hanson USA G
GLVC Championship USA 24-Apr James Inman* USA F
SEC Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Alejandro Tosti ARG A
AMC Championship USA 25-Apr Billy McKenzie ENG F
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Peugeot POR 25-Apr Tomas Gouveia POR F
Crossroads League Championship USA 25-Apr Jake Coffey,Trey Turner,Alec Dutkowski  USA,USA,USA G
GAC Championship USA 25-Apr Nick Shapiro* USA F
G-MAC Spring Championship USA 25-Apr Alistair Kyle* SCO G
GNAC Championships USA 25-Apr Chris Crisologo CAN F
GSAC Championship USA 25-Apr Johnnie Greco USA F
Gulf South Conference USA 25-Apr Chandler Blanchet USA F
Heartland Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Zach Partin* USA F
Horizon League Championship USA 25-Apr Anton Krecic* USA F
Italian Team Championship ITA 25-Apr Modena ITA E
Lone Star Championships USA 25-Apr Hagan Wood* USA F
MVC Championship USA 25-Apr Trent Wallace USA F
NAIA AAC Championship USA 25-Apr Joe Hurn* USA G
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 25-Apr Adam Blomme SWE F
NJCAA District 4 Championship USA 25-Apr Chip Willoughby* USA F
NJCAA District III Championship USA 25-Apr Ricky Sanders NED F
ODAC Championship USA 25-Apr Josh Hill* USA G
Red River Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Christopher Schriedel* USA G
RMAC Championship USA 25-Apr Colin Prater USA F
SAC Championship USA 25-Apr Wanjoo Lee TTO F
SCAC Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Tyler Gammill USA G
SCIAC Championship USA 25-Apr Jonathan Shaw*,Nate Gray* USA,USA G
SoCon Championship USA 25-Apr Geuntae Kim* KOR F
Sooner Athletic Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Rupert Kaminski RSA F
SSC Championship USA 25-Apr Kyle Brey* USA E
Sun Belt Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Steven Fisk USA D
Sun Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Jake Bauer USA F
The American Championship USA 25-Apr Michael Perras USA D
WHAC Championship USA 25-Apr Justin Pahl* USA G
Big 12 Championship USA 26-Apr Chase Hanna USA B
CCAA Championship USA 26-Apr Kelley Sullivan* USA F
C-USA Championship USA 26-Apr Seth Gandy USA D
Frontier Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Chris Lien USA G
MIAA Championship USA 26-Apr Alexander Hughes* USA F
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Ben Kendrick USA F
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Hunter Richardson,Bo Hayes USA,USA F
PacWest MG Championship USA 26-Apr Greg Gonzalez USA F
Southland Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Albert Badosa-Soler* ESP F
TrueVisions Junior Championship 3 THA 26-Apr Nopparat Panichpon THA F
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship TPE 27-Apr Kazuki Higa JPN F
Singapore National Senior Amateur Championship SGP 27-Apr Douglas Ooi SGP G
Texas Super Senior Amateur USA 27-Apr Wayne Wright* USA G
MEAC Championship USA 28-Apr Emmanuel Kountakis USA F
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play Championship PHI 28-Apr Tyler Po Peter* PHI F
South African Senior Inter-Provincial RSA 28-Apr Central Gauteng RSA G
South Island U19 NZL 28-Apr Jordan Woodall NZL F
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 29-Apr Sebastian Crampton USA F
George L Coleman Invitational - Mid-Amateur USA 29-Apr Scott Harvey USA E
George L Coleman Invitational - Senior USA 29-Apr Doug Hanzel USA F
Western Province Strokeplay & Amateur RSA 29-Apr Kyle McClatchie RSA E
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 30-Apr Jackson Lang USA F
Big Sky Conference Championship USA 30-Apr Aaron Beverly USA F
Big Ten Championship USA 30-Apr Dylan Meyer USA C
Callaway Golf Junior Classic USA 30-Apr Charlie Reiter USA G
Centennial Conference Championship USA 30-Apr Stephen Colodny* USA G
England v Spain Team Match ESP 30-Apr England ENG D
Henry Camp Invitational USA 30-Apr Joel Durrance* USA G
Indonesia Elite Amateur Championship #3 INA 30-Apr Kevin Caesario Akbar INA F
Lubker Amateur Masters DEN 30-Apr Simon Anker Petersen* DEN F
Mattone d'Oro ITA 30-Apr Matteo Roccia ITA F
Mawegu Amateur Championship ZIM 30-Apr David Amm ZIM F
Mid-American Conference Championship USA 30-Apr Gisli Sveinbergsson ISL F
Munster Stroke Play Championship IRL 30-Apr Barry Anderson IRL F
NEC Championship USA 30-Apr Anton Frondelius SWE F
NJCAA DI Region I Championship USA 30-Apr Jarrod Mann* AUS G
NJCAA Division II Region 1 Championship USA 30-Apr Dean Harpe* USA G
OAC Championships USA 30-Apr Scott Schroeder* USA G
Pac-12 Championships USA 30-Apr Wyndham Clark USA B
Patriot League Championship USA 30-Apr Peter Kim USA F
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 30-Apr Albright Chong MAS F
Segunda Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 30-Apr Carlos Eduardo Arenas* COL G
Segundo Torneo Honor al Merito GUA 30-Apr Pablo Castellanos GUA G
SINGHA Thailand Amateur Match Play Championship THA 30-Apr Vanchai Luangnitikul THA F
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 30-Apr James Johnson BAR G
SJU Spring Invitational USA 30-Apr Brett Gaustad* USA G
WAC Championship USA 30-Apr Vinnie Murphy USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Dylan Meyer (USA)
6    Scott Gregory (ENG) +1
7    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) -1
8    Connor Syme (SCO) +2
9    Collin Morikawa (USA) -1
10  Will Zalatoris (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Doug Ghim (USA) up 12 to 16
Alejandro Tosti (ARG) up 14 to 19
Nick Hardy (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Scott Harvey (USA) up 9 to 47
Craig Howie (SCO) up 5 to 48

TOP 100

Daniel Hillier (NZL) up 35 to 90
Hannes Ronneblad (SWE) up 7 to 96

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Big West Championships USA 25-Apr Martina Edberg SWE D
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Peugeot POR 25-Apr Leonor Bessa POR F
GAC Championships USA 25-Apr Elin Wahlin* SWE G
Gulf South Conference USA 25-Apr Ye Yun Jin* ESP F
Horizon League Championship USA 25-Apr Katlyn Shutt* USA G
Italian Team Championship ITA 25-Apr Castelgandolfo ITA E
ODAC Championship USA 25-Apr Christina Herbert* USA G
Sanlam South African Stroke Play RSA 25-Apr Kajal Mistry RSA E
SCIAC Championship USA 25-Apr Emma Kang* USA G
SoCon Championship USA 25-Apr Natalie Srinivasan USA D
SSC Championship USA 25-Apr Charlotte Puts NED E
Summit League Championship USA 25-Apr Megan Mingo USA E
Frontier Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Gina Kowolchuk* CAN G
Heartland Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Addison Mitchell USA G
MIAA Championship USA 26-Apr Dakota Limkemann* USA G
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Kaitlyn Riley USA G
Pac-12 Championship USA 26-Apr Lilia Kha-Tu Vu USA A
PacWest WG Championships USA 26-Apr Samantha Martirez PHI F
TrueVisions Junior Championship 3 THA 26-Apr Taglao Jeeravivitaporn THA F
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship TPE 27-Apr Hye-jin Choi KOR C
ANNIKA Invitational at Mission Hills CHN 28-Apr Hui Ying Shi* CHN F
Kansai Women's Amateur Championship JPN 28-Apr Nanako Ueno JPN F
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play Championship PHI 28-Apr Yuka Saso PHI F
South Island U19 NZL 28-Apr Juliana Hung NZL F
GLVC Championship USA 29-Apr Paxton DeHaven USA F
Callaway Golf Junior Classic USA 30-Apr Youngin Chun USA F
England v Spain Team Match ESP 30-Apr England ENG F
FJT Invitational FIN 30-Apr Anna Backman,Daniella Barrett FIN,FIN F
Mattone d'Oro ITA 30-Apr Chiara Gavazzi* ITA G
NT Women's Amateur AUS 30-Apr Stefanie Hall AUS F
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 30-Apr Winnie Ng Yu Xuan MAS F
SINGHA Thailand Amateur Match Play Championship THA 30-Apr Kan Bunnabodee THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)
6    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) +2
7    Andrea Lee (USA) -1
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) +1
9    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) -2
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Jillian Hollis (USA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Esther Lee (USA) up 41 to 68
Alyaa Abdulghany (USA) up 1 to 100

Previous Next