The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Keiser Invitational USA 13-Mar Steven Anderson* JEY F
Bandon Dunes Championship USA 14-Mar Hannes Ronneblad SWE B
Bash at the Beach USA 14-Mar U Minn Woon,Logan Lowe USA,USA F
Bradley Spring Break Invite USA 14-Mar Michael Mounce* USA F
Collegiate Preview USA 14-Mar Ryan Grider USA F
Lamkin Grips SD Classic USA 14-Mar Ben Wolcott USA B
NDNU Argonaut Invitational USA 14-Mar Trevor Lampson* USA F
Omega Treating Chemical Invite USA 14-Mar Stefan Cronje RSA G
Pinecrest Intercollegiate USA 14-Mar Marco Maldonado USA G
Southeastern Collegiate USA 14-Mar Chandler Blanchet USA D
TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate USA 14-Mar Ricky Sanders* NED F
The Grover Page Classic USA 14-Mar Garrett Moores* USA F
Bob Sitton Invitational USA 16-Mar Zan Luka Stirn SLO E
HSBC Youth Challenge 3rd Leg SGP 16-Mar Andre Chong Wei Zer SGP G
CJGA Western Canadian Junior Championship CAN 17-Mar Keaton Gudz CAN F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final VIE 17-Mar Napat Paramacharoenroj* THA F
NCR Cup IND 18-Mar Kshitij Naveed Kaul IND F
Ron Marshall Spring Fling USA 18-Mar Jake Maples* USA G
ASU Thunderbird Invitational USA 19-Mar Collin Morikawa USA C
Campeonato de Aficionados de Chile CHI 19-Mar Lucas Rosso CHI E
Campeonato de Catalunya U18 ESP 19-Mar Albert Boneta Cami* ESP G
Florida Azalea Amateur USA 19-Mar Easton Renwick USA F
Hawaii State Amateur Championship USA 19-Mar Jun Ho Won USA F
Hawaii State Senior Amateur USA 19-Mar Mikio Shimura* USA G
Italian International Amateur Championship ITA 19-Mar Sean Crocker USA C
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite USA 19-Mar Jacob Arnett* USA F
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular USA 19-Mar Peyton White USA F
North Texas Mid-Amateur USA 19-Mar Gant Bills* USA F
Punjab Open PAK 19-Mar Ashiq Hussain PAK F
Schenkel Invitational USA 19-Mar Patrick Martin USA B
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 19-Mar Galven Kendall Green MAS F
South Texas Mid-Amateur USA 19-Mar Broc Haymon USA F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking # 6 THA 19-Mar Natthaphat Harnchokechaiskul THA F
TGF League 4 TUR 19-Mar Leon Acikalin TUR G
Western Australia Amateur AUS 19-Mar Min Woo Lee AUS F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA) +1
2    Curtis Luck (AUS) -1
3    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
6    Dylan Meyer (USA)
7    Collin Morikawa (USA) +2
8    Scott Gregory (ENG) -1
9    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) -1
10  Jared du Toit (CAN) +4

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Chun-An Yu (TPE) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Charlie Dann (AUS) up 18 to 41
Patrick Martin (USA) up 17 to 44
Max McGreevy (USA) up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Austin Langdale (USA) up 20 to 87

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BYU at Entrada Classic USA 14-Mar Karoline Stormo NOR C
Collegiate Preview USA 14-Mar Elina Sinz* USA G
Fresno State Classic USA 14-Mar Martina Edberg SWE D
KZNLGA Championship RSA 14-Mar Demi Flanagan RSA F
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational USA 14-Mar Michelle Ruiz* CAN F
Spring Break Shootout USA 14-Mar Nichada Satasuk THA E
Dr Donnis Thompson Invitational USA 15-Mar Maddie Szeryk CAN B
HSBC Youth Challenge 3rd Leg SGP 16-Mar Nicole Mok SGP G
CJGA Western Canadian Junior Championship CAN 17-Mar Euna Han CAN F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final VIE 17-Mar Jo-Hua Hung TPE F
3M Augusta Invitational USA 19-Mar Jessica Haigwood USA B
Campeonato de Aficionados de Chile CHI 19-Mar Carla Jane CHI F
Campeonato de Catalunya U18 ESP 19-Mar Laura Pasalodos Barcelo* ESP F
Clover Cup USA 19-Mar Julienne Soo AUS B
Italian International Ladies Championship ITA 19-Mar Romy Meekers NED C
Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate USA 19-Mar Sydney Weaver,Kelly Ransom*,Samantha Haubenstock* USA,USA,USA G
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 19-Mar Natasha Andrea Oon MAS F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking # 6 THA 19-Mar Sitanart Singhanart* THA G
Western Australia Amateur AUS 19-Mar Kirsten Rudgeley* AUS F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)
8    Bailey Tardy (USA)
9    Andrea Lee (USA)
10  Linnea Strom (SWE) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Marta Perez Sanmartin (ESP) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Yuka Saso (PHI) up 19 to 95

Previous Next