The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Bearcat Classic USA 28-Mar Michal Pospisil CZE F
Coaches Invitational Classic USA 28-Mar Tyler Robinson USA G
Glenlakes Invitational USA 28-Mar Jacob Berry* USA G
Hootie @ Bulls Bay Intercollegiate USA 28-Mar Ben Wolcott USA B
Little Rock - First Tee Classic USA 28-Mar Zach Coats USA F
NNU Intercollegiate USA 28-Mar Chris Crisologo CAN F
Oregon Duck Invitational USA 28-Mar Sulman Raza USA D
Scottish Student Sport Championships SCO 28-Mar Laird Shepherd ENG F
St. Edward's Invitational USA 28-Mar Jared Baker USA F
UCSD SoCal Intercollegiate USA 28-Mar Colin Prater USA F
West Cup USA 28-Mar Brandon Bailey* USA G
JHGA Spring Championship 15-17 JPN 29-Mar Riki Kawamoto JPN F
South East of England Mid Amateur Stroke Play ENG 29-Mar Martin Young ENG G
Faldo Series Middle East Championship UAE 30-Mar Josh Hill* ENG G
March Grand Prix SRI 30-Mar B A Sanjeewa SRI F
Men's NSW Senior Amateur Championship AUS 30-Mar Robert Payne* AUS G
SGA 1st National Ranking Game SGP 30-Mar Gregory Foo SGP F
Sportexcel 1st Leg-National Junior Premier Elite Golf Circuit MAS 30-Mar Muhammad Muhazim Bakhtiar* MAS G
Africa Golf Confederation Junior Team Championship ZIM 31-Mar Luca Filippi RSA F
BUCS Golf Tour - English & Welsh Championships ENG 31-Mar Andrew Wilson ENG F
Standard Chartered Bank National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 31-Mar Yung-Hua Liu TPE F
COAS Open PAK 1-Apr Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Egyptian Amateur Open EGY 1-Apr Issa Abou el Ela EGY G
European Nations Cup - Copa Sotogrande ESP 1-Apr Jack Davidson WAL A
Leone Di San Marco ITA 1-Apr Adone Agostini Hofer ITA F
The Goodwin USA 1-Apr Rhett Rasmussen USA B
3M Augusta Invitational USA 2-Apr Dylan Meyer USA B
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 2-Apr Joaquin Niemann CHI E
Azalea Invitational USA 2-Apr Christopher Petefish USA D
Camp Lejeune Gold Championship USA 2-Apr Andrew Bieber USA F
Camp Lejeune Scarlet Consolation USA 2-Apr Tyler Newton* USA G
Campeonato Sub18 Comunidad Valenciana ESP 2-Apr Miguel Angel Herrero Baeza ESP G
Dugmore Trophy ZIM 2-Apr Bekithemba Ndlovu* ZIM G
Grand Prix de Bordeaux-Lac FRA 2-Apr Mathieu Francois* FRA F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 2-Apr Sebastien Gandon FRA F
Grand Prix De Nimes Campagne FRA 2-Apr Tom Vaillant* FRA F
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 2-Apr Nicolas Singer FRA F
Hoosier Invitational USA 2-Apr Peter Webb USA E
Junior Tour U18's SCO 2-Apr Darren Howie SCO G
KPK Amateur PAK 2-Apr Taimoor Khan PAK F
Manor Intercollegiate USA 2-Apr Chris Houston USA F
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 2-Apr Sam Horsfield ENG B
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 2-Apr Oscar Alberto Vargas Cifuentes COL F
North West Open RSA 2-Apr Kyle McClatchie RSA F
Rosapenna Senior Scratch Cup IRL 2-Apr Eddie McCormack IRL F
Scottish Champion of Champions SCO 2-Apr Graeme Robertson SCO F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 1 SLO 2-Apr Luka Naglic SLO F
Sperrgebiet Open NAM 2-Apr Likius Nande* NAM G
St David's Gold Cross WAL 2-Apr Matthew Harris WAL F
TGF League 5 TUR 2-Apr Hamza Esmer TUR F
The Aggie Invitational USA 2-Apr Kyle Mueller USA B
Trinidad & Tobago Amateur Open TTO 2-Apr Liam Bryden TTO G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Curtis Luck (AUS)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
4    Sam Horsfield (ENG) +1
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT) -1
6    Dylan Meyer (USA)
7    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) +2
8    Collin Morikawa (USA) -1
9    Scott Gregory (ENG) -1
10  Connor Syme (SCO) +4

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Chun-An Yu (TPE) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Gordon Neale (USA) up 29 to 86
Adria Arnaus (ESP) up 13 to 93
Cole Hammer (USA) up 13 to 95
Daniel Hillier (NZL) up 24 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Barry U Invite by ACF Pizza USA 28-Mar Tilda Larsson SWE E
HBU Husky Invitational USA 28-Mar Gianti Mahardhika INA E
Henssler Financial Intercollegiate USA 28-Mar August Kim,Pimnipa Panthong USA,THA B
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate USA 28-Mar Elsa Moberly USA D
Kingsmill Intercollegiate USA 28-Mar Elizabeth Choi,Allison Lindley USA,USA E
Little Rock-ASU Invitational USA 28-Mar Ye Ji Lim* CAN D
Scottish Student Sport Championships SCO 28-Mar Gemma Batty SCO F
Anuenue Spring Break Classic USA 29-Mar Lilia Kha-Tu Vu USA B
Bowra & O'Dea Womens 72 Hole Classic AUS 29-Mar Beccky Kay AUS E
Faldo Series Middle East Championship UAE 30-Mar Anastasia Bakal* RUS G
Sportexcel 1st Leg-National Junior Premier Elite Golf Circuit MAS 30-Mar Zulaikah Nurziana Bt Nasser* MAS G
Africa Golf Confederation Junior Team Championship ZIM 31-Mar Kajal Mistry RSA F
Standard Chartered Bank National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 31-Mar Yu-Sang Hou TPE E
Colonel Classic USA 1-Apr Sydney Anderson* USA F
European Nations Cup - Copa Sotogrande ESP 1-Apr Chloe Salort FRA C
Leone Di San Marco ITA 1-Apr Patricie Mackova* ITA F
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 1-Apr Valery Plata Pardo COL F
The Comboy Leveret ENG 1-Apr Lily May Humphreys ENG F
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 2-Apr Carla Jane CHI F
Bradley Invitational USA 2-Apr Ally Scaccia USA F
Bryan National Collegiate USA 2-Apr Kristen Gillman USA A
Clemson Invitational USA 2-Apr Matilda Castren FIN A
Coupe de France Trophee Pierre Lafite FRA 2-Apr Lou Vrain FRA F
Grand Prix de Bordeaux Lac FRA 2-Apr Marta Trillo ESP F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 2-Apr Manceau Margaux* FRA G
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 2-Apr Karen Nassy* FRA F
Junior Tour U18's SCO 2-Apr Jillian Farrell* SCO G
Slovenian Amateur Tour 1 SLO 2-Apr Sofia Seldemirova BUL F
TGF League 5 TUR 2-Apr Serra Evrengil TUR F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Andrea Lee (USA) +2
8    Bailey Tardy (USA)
9    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) -2
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA) up 9 to 18
Matilda Castren (FIN) up 5 to 20

TOP 50

Jillian Hollis (USA) up 9 to 47
Hannah Kim (USA) up 8 to 49

TOP 100 

Michaela Finn (SWE) up 32 to 90
Alyaa Abdulghany (USA) up 2 to 99
Dylan Kim (USA) up 45 to 100

Previous Next