The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BGV-Qualifkationsturnier Jungen GER 15-May Nicolas Horder* GER G
NSW Mid Amateur Championship AUS 16-May Mark Boulton AUS G
NCAA Austin Regional USA 17-May Nick Voke NZL A
NCAA Baton Rouge Regional USA 17-May Sam Burns USA A
NCAA College Grove Regional USA 17-May Dawson Armstrong USA A
NCAA Stanford Regional USA 17-May Brad Dalke USA A
NCAA Washington Regional USA 17-May Cole Miller USA A
NCAA West Lafayette Regional USA 17-May Nick Hardy,Andrej Bevins USA,USA A
CDGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 18-May Terry Werner* USA G
Governor Hugh L Carey Challenge Cup USA 18-May Ireland   C
Lagonda Trophy ENG 18-May David Hague ENG F
North Carolina Senior Amateur Championship USA 18-May Paul Simson USA F
Irish Seniors Amateur Open Championship IRL 19-May Nicholas Grimmitt* WAL G
NAIA Championships USA 19-May Rowan Lester IRL C
NCAA Division III Championship USA 19-May Josh Gibson* USA F
NJCAA National Championship DI USA 19-May Ricky Sanders NED F
Tamil Nadu Juniors IND 19-May Shubham Jaglan* IND G
Cornwall Amateur Championship ENG 20-May Conor Wilson ENG G
Louisiana Senior Amateur Championship USA 20-May Eddie Lyons USA G
Slovenian Amateur Championship SLO 20-May Simon Zach CZE E
Alabama State Senior USA 21-May Robert Nelson USA F
Asserbo Pokalen DEN 21-May Mads Langkilde DEN E
Campeonato de Espana Amateur ESP 21-May Adria Arnaus ESP C
Cyprus Amateur Men's Open CYP 21-May JJ Micallef* MLT G
Dorset Amateur Championship ENG 21-May Lee James* ENG G
Durham County Stroke Play Championship ENG 21-May Chris Handy ENG G
Eimskipsmotarodin 3 ISL 21-May Fannar Steingrimsson ISL F
Florida Mid-Amateur Championship USA 21-May Robert Bechtol USA F
Georgia Mid-Amateur Championship USA 21-May David Denham* USA F
Gloucestershire County Championship ENG 21-May Jack Cope ENG G
Grand Prix AFG BEL 21-May Adrien Dumont De Chassart BEL F
Grand Prix de Bondues FRA 21-May Sebastien Tremulot-Blanchard* FRA F
Hertfordshire Bowl ENG 21-May Robert Watkins* ENG G
Hickam Invitational USA 21-May Tyler Ota USA F
Hovborg Kro Open DEN 21-May Rasmus Hojgaard DEN D
Internationaux de France - Coupe Murat FRA 21-May Josh Hilleard ENG B
Kansas City Match Play Championship USA 21-May Travis Mays USA F
Lancashire Links Trophy ENG 21-May Sean Towndrow ENG F
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 21-May Sadom Kaewkanjana THA C
North Shore Classic NZL 21-May James Hydes* NZL F
RB German Junior GER 21-May Wilco Nienaber RSA F
Roland Park Open ZIM 21-May David Amm ZIM F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 21-May Noah Gillard* USA E
Srixon Tour 2 NOR 21-May Eirik Einmo Thomassen NOR F
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 21-May Stephan Sorg SUI F
The Carolinian USA 21-May Gaston Bertinotti ARG F
Walter J Travis Invitational USA 21-May Daniel Macdonald* USA F
Welsh Open Stroke Play WAL 21-May Gian-Marco Petrozzi ENG C

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Dylan Meyer (USA)
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
6    Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
7    Scott Gregory (ENG)
8    Connor Syme (SCO) +1
9    Sean Crocker (USA) +2
10  Collin Morikawa (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Dawson Armstrong (USA) up 11 to 14
Wyndham Clark (USA) up 11 to 20

TOP 50

Min Woo Lee (AUS) up 9 to 45

TOP 100

Justin Suh (USA) up 22 to 84
Sadom Kaewkanjana (THA) up 53 to 86
Shintaro Ban (USA) up 10 to 92
Luis Gagne (USA) up 20 to 94
Cooper Dossey (USA) up 42 to 96

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BGV-Qualifkationsturnier Madchen GER 15-May Monika Isabella Hartl* GER G
Campeonato de Puerta de Hierro ESP 15-May Macarena Campomanes ESP F
NJCAA National Championship USA 18-May Sena Ersoy TUR E
English Senior Women's Amateur Championship ENG 19-May Fiona Edmond* ENG G
Kanto Amateur Championship JPN 19-May Yuuri Yoshida JPN D
Eastern India Ladies & Junior Girls IND 20-May Sifat Sagoo IND F
NCAA Division II Championship USA 20-May Marie Coors GER C
Slovenian Amateur Championship SLO 20-May Pia Babnik SLO D
Abierto de Golf Carmel Club COL 21-May Alejandra Lobelo Giraldo COL G
Asserbo Pokalen DEN 21-May Karen Fredgaard DEN D
Audi Finnish Tour 2 FIN 21-May Hannele Mikkola FIN D
Eimskipsmotarodin 3 ISL 21-May Berglind Bjornsdottir ISL F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 21-May Clarisse Louis BEL E
Grand Prix de Bondues FRA 21-May Laura Van Respaille FRA E
North Shore Classic NZL 21-May Siyi Keh NZL E
RB German Junior GER 21-May Paula Kirner GER F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 21-May Emilia Migliaccio USA B
Srixon Tour 2 NOR 21-May Franziska Sliper NOR F
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 21-May Elena Moosmann SUI E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
3    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
4    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
5    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)
6    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
7    Wenbo Liu (CHN)
8    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) +1
9    Linnea Strom (SWE) +2
10  Andrea Lee (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Kelly Grassel (USA) up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Yumi Matsubara (JPN) up 23 to 98
Casey Danielson (USA) up 1 to 100

Previous Next